1. Dog Boarding
  2. Paris

Dog Boarding, Paris

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
OlgaO

1. Olga

2.6 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Caring and reliable pet sitter who truly loves animals

Last active yesterday
OlgaO

1. Olga

New sitter
Caring and reliable pet sitter who truly loves animals2.6 km
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/night
zeynepZ

2. zeynep

3.6 km - Paris
from
€22
/night
New sitter

i love animals, They give me energy and boost my mood:)

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
zeynepZ

2. zeynep

New sitter
i love animals, They give me energy and boost my mood:)3.6 km - Paris
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€22
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
LaraL

3. Lara

3.9 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Animal lover who misses her dog lots

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
LaraL

3. Lara

New sitter
Animal lover who misses her dog lots3.9 km
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€20
/night
TommasoT

4. Tommaso

4 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

🐾 Pet sitter italien à Paris: soins, jeux et tendresse

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
TommasoT

4. Tommaso

New sitter
🐾 Pet sitter italien à Paris: soins, jeux et tendresse4 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
from
€20
/night
EstherE

5. Esther

3.3 km
from
€30
/night
New sitter

Cat-loving Masters Student with Spacious Apartment

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
EstherE

5. Esther

New sitter
Cat-loving Masters Student with Spacious Apartment3.3 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€30
/night
ValentinV

6. Valentin

4.2 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Jeune sitter amoureux des animaux à 4 pattes :)

ValentinV

6. Valentin

New sitter
Jeune sitter amoureux des animaux à 4 pattes :)4.2 km
from
€20
/night
LéaL

7. Léa

2.6 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Une amoureuse des chiens pour vos petits compagnons

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
LéaL

7. Léa

New sitter
Une amoureuse des chiens pour vos petits compagnons 2.6 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/night
FaustineF

8. Faustine

3.6 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Une pet-sitter attentionnée pour vos animaux

Last active 9 days ago
FaustineF

8. Faustine

New sitter
Une pet-sitter attentionnée pour vos animaux3.6 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
€25
/night
SashaS

9. Sasha

3.3 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter
1 review
1
recurring guest

Bienveillante, expérimentée et passionnée

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
SashaS

9. Sasha

New sitter
Bienveillante, expérimentée et passionnée3.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Sasha was literally a lifesaver for us. We adopted two dogs from Indonesia but ran into some problems bringing them back into the UK. They were flown into CDG but because of timings we were unable to pick them up in person until the following day. Sasha went above and beyond to help us, she not only went to collect the dogs for us at 21:30pm on a Monday but organised a van to help transport them back and packed down their huge airport crates by herself. She had both dogs overnight and waited for me to be able to get them the following day. She was responsive, excellent at communicating and just so unbelievably helpful we can’t thank her enough. Our street dog babies are finally home in the UK with us and we couldn’t have done it without her!! "
LucyL
Review by Lucy
from
€25
/night
BochraB

10. Bochra

4.1 km
from
€22
/night
New sitter
1 review

Je m’occupe de vos loulous et vous partage tout!

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
BochraB

10. Bochra

New sitter
Je m’occupe de vos loulous et vous partage tout!4.1 km
(1 review)
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Bochra est au top, elle a étais hyper réactive et ma sortie une belle épine du pied malgré que je lui est demandé de garder mon chiens la veille pour le lendemain. Beetle la accepté directe et a l'aire d'avoir passé un super séjour. Je recommande fortement elle est au top."
IsaacI
Review by Isaac
from
€22
/night
EllaE

11. Ella

3 km
from
€20
/night
1 review

Une pet-sitteuse passionnée et de confiance à Paris

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
EllaE

11. Ella

Une pet-sitteuse passionnée et de confiance à Paris3 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Our pets loved her! Ella is super kind and was proactively sending me updates and pictures. She took care of our elderly cat very well as well as our active dog with lots of walks and playtime!"
ChaimaeC
Review by Chaimae
from
€20
/night
AlexA

12. Alex

2.5 km
from
€20
/night
25 reviews
3
recurring guests

Experienced Animal Carer Eager to Care for Your Beloved Pets

Last active 13 days ago
AlexA

12. Alex

Experienced Animal Carer Eager to Care for Your Beloved Pets2.5 km
(25 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 13 days ago
" We couldn’t recommend Alex more highly! He looked after our Corgi, Pato, for over three weeks, and everything went absolutely perfectly. We felt completely confident leaving Pato with him for such a long stay. Alex is reliable, caring, attentive and clearly loves dogs. Pato was very well looked after and came home happy and relaxed. It’s such a relief to find someone you can trust completely with your dog. We would leave Pato with Alex again without hesitation and recommend him with our eyes closed. Thank you so much, Alex! P.S. Alex is a great guy to have a beer with too. "
matthieuM
Review by matthieu
from
€20
/night
sabineS

13. sabine

4.3 km
from
€14
/night
154 reviews
66
recurring guests

Vous Cherchez Un Pet-sitter ?

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
sabineS

13. sabine

Vous Cherchez Un Pet-sitter ?4.3 km
(154 reviews)
66 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
"Sabine est une super petsitter, très gentille et très arrangeante ! Je lui confie la garde d’Uros les yeux fermés. Merci beaucoup ! "
CélénaC
Review by Céléna
from
€14
/night
Laure-AnneL

14. Laure-Anne

3.6 km
from
€17
/night
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

AmoureuxDesPoils

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
Laure-AnneL

14. Laure-Anne

AmoureuxDesPoils3.6 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Juste parfait ! Merci encore 🙏 Nous avons laissé nos deux chats (8 ans et 1 an) chez Laure-Anne et son compagnon Dimitri durant 1 mois entier, et nous n’aurions pas pu rêver de meilleurs pet sitters. Nous avons reçu des nouvelles quasiment tous les jours et avons pu constater que Laure-Anne et Dimitri étaient vraiment aux petits soins et très attentionnés avec nos 2 amours. Je vous recommande vivement le profil de Laure-Anne !"
PaulineP
Review by Pauline
from
€17
/night
MaroussiaM

15. Maroussia

3.5 km
from
€15
/night
13 reviews
2
recurring guests

Parce qu'ils le valent bien

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
MaroussiaM

15. Maroussia

Parce qu'ils le valent bien3.5 km
(13 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
"L'experience de garde de chat avec Marouissa était super ! très gentille et donne beaucoup de nouvelles de mon chat. En plus je suis très contente que Mocha s'entendait bien avec ses chats. Très bonne expérience et je n'hésiterai à la recontacter dans le futur ! "
PatriciaP
Review by Patricia
from
€15
/night
TessaT

16. Tessa

2.6 km
from
€30
/night
New sitter

Deux étudiantes en droit passionées par les animaux!!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
TessaT

16. Tessa

New sitter
Deux étudiantes en droit passionées par les animaux!!2.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
from
€30
/night
EloiseE

17. Eloise

2.2 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Votre pet-sitter de confiance 🐶🐱

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
EloiseE

17. Eloise

New sitter
Votre pet-sitter de confiance 🐶🐱2.2 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€20
/night
YohanderY

18. Yohander

3.1 km
from
€20
/night
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Garde attentionnée pour vos animaux avec expérience

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
YohanderY

18. Yohander

Garde attentionnée pour vos animaux avec expérience 3.1 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Nous n’aurions pas pu rêver d’un meilleur dogsitter pour Atlas pendant les vacances de Noël. Yohander s’est occupé de lui pendant deux semaines et a été tout simplement exceptionnel. Dès le début, on sentait qu’il aimait sincèrement Atlas et qu’il prenait soin de lui avec beaucoup de cœur. Atlas est encore adolescent et peut parfois être un peu rebelle, mais il a fait preuve d’une immense patience, de gentillesse et de compréhension. Il ne s’est pas contenté de le garder : il l’a aussi aidé à progresser en laisse et l’a éduqué autant que possible, ce que nous avons énormément apprécié. Nous recevions des nouvelles tous les jours, ce qui nous a permis de partir l’esprit totalement tranquille. Sa bienveillance, son engagement et son amour pour les chiens sont évidents, et il est clair qu’Atlas a adoré passer du temps avec lui. Nous le recommandons à 100 % à toute personne cherchant un dogsitter de confiance, attentionné et professionnel. Atlas l’adore déjà et il nous manque ! Merci beaucoup Yohander!!! Et a bientôt!"
LeyddyL
Review by Leyddy
from
€20
/night
HelenaH

19. Helena

2.5 km
from
€17
/night
2 reviews

Passionnée de petites bêtes à 4 pattes 💚

Usually responds within one hour
HelenaH

19. Helena

Passionnée de petites bêtes à 4 pattes 💚2.5 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one hour
"Helena was absolutely wonderful! From the very first message, she was kind, professional, and reassuring. She took exceptional care of our cat, Alaska, and it was clear that she genuinely loves animals. Throughout the stay, Helena kept us updated with messages and photos, which gave us complete peace of mind. Alaska felt comfortable and well cared for, and we could tell she received plenty of attention and affection. We are so grateful for Helena's care and would not hesitate to book with her again. We highly recommend her to anyone looking for a trustworthy, caring, and reliable pet sitter. Thank you so much, Helena!"
MashaM
Review by Masha
from
€17
/night
kushalaK

20. kushala

0.2 km
from
€25
/night
1 review

Caring, Reliable & Experienced Pet Lover You Can Trust

Usually responds within one day
kushalaK

20. kushala

Caring, Reliable & Experienced Pet Lover You Can Trust0.2 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Kushala a été une catsitter incroyable ! Elle a pris soin de nos deux chats, a été très délicate avec, nous a envoyé des photos et des nouvelles quotidiennement et les chats ne voulaient plus partir ! Je recommande ! 😊👌 "
fabienF
Review by fabien
from
€25
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Paris for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Paris Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Paris sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Paris on Pawshake. Over 2092 pet owners in Paris have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express