1. Dog sitting
  2. Montivilliers

Dog Sitting, Montivilliers

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LauraL

1. Laura

7.3 km - Le Havre
from
€9
/day

Experte en balades, gratouilles et lancer de balle !😜

Lives with 1 cat
LauraL

1. Laura

Experte en balades, gratouilles et lancer de balle !😜7.3 km - Le Havre
Lives with 1 cat
from
€9
/day
LeaL

2. Lea

5 km
from
€10
/day

La patience et la voix sont la clé pour beaucoup

LeaL

2. Lea

La patience et la voix sont la clé pour beaucoup 5 km
from
€10
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MaryM

3. Mary

6.9 km
from
€14
/day
1 review

Promenade dans la nature avec votre toutou? Avec plaisir!

Usually responds within one day
MaryM

3. Mary

Promenade dans la nature avec votre toutou? Avec plaisir!6.9 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
€14
/day
MaïlisM

4. Maïlis

7.5 km
from
€10
/day
2 reviews

Étudiante amoureuse des animaux

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Fox x jack Kittie
MaïlisM

4. Maïlis

Étudiante amoureuse des animaux 7.5 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Fox x jack Kittie
"Maïlis a été parfaite avec nos petits chats, ils ont été chouchoutés tous les jours et on n’a pas été en manque de photos. Encore merci!"
FlorianF
Review by Florian
from
€10
/day
AëlaA

5. Aëla

7.5 km
from
€10
/day

Amoureuse d'animaux, pour promenades et visites à domicile

AëlaA

5. Aëla

Amoureuse d'animaux, pour promenades et visites à domicile7.5 km
from
€10
/day
VirginieV

6. Virginie

7.5 km
from
€10
/day

visite de vos patounnes à domicile

Lives with 4 cats
VirginieV

6. Virginie

visite de vos patounnes à domicile7.5 km
Lives with 4 cats
from
€10
/day
ManonM

7. Manon

4.8 km
from
€10
/day

Expériences en refuge pour les meilleures promenades !

ManonM

7. Manon

Expériences en refuge pour les meilleures promenades !4.8 km
from
€10
/day
CharlotteC

8. Charlotte

7.8 km
from
€10
/day

A la recherche d’animaux à m’occuper

Usually responds within one day
CharlotteC

8. Charlotte

A la recherche d’animaux à m’occuper 7.8 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/day
ChloéC

9. Chloé

5.2 km
from
€10
/day

je prendrai soin de vos boules de poils

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with coton de tulear Moogli
ChloéC

9. Chloé

je prendrai soin de vos boules de poils5.2 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with coton de tulear Moogli
from
€10
/day
LéaL

10. Léa

11.9 km
from
€10
/day

Petsitter de confiance avec formation vétérinaire

Usually responds within one hour
LéaL

10. Léa

Petsitter de confiance avec formation vétérinaire11.9 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
€10
/day
OliviaO

11. Olivia

6.5 km
from
€10
/day

Anim'O

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
OliviaO

11. Olivia

Anim'O6.5 km
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
€10
/day
MarineM

12. Marine

5.9 km
from
€10
/day

Promenade à la forêt de Montgeon

MarineM

12. Marine

Promenade à la forêt de Montgeon5.9 km
from
€10
/day
JulieJ

13. Julie

8.4 km
from
€15
/day

L'amoureuse des animaux

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
JulieJ

13. Julie

L'amoureuse des animaux8.4 km
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/day
SelmaS

14. Selma

14.9 km
from
€15
/day

Animal lover!

Lives with 1 cat
SelmaS

14. Selma

Animal lover!14.9 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
€15
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Montivilliers neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Montivilliers area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Montivilliers, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Montivilliers on Pawshake. Over 14 pet owners in Montivilliers have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express