1. Dog sitting
  2. Nice

Dog Sitting, Nice

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AmyA

1. Amy

0.9 km
from
€10
/day

Étudiante amoureuse des animaux 🐶

AmyA

1. Amy

Étudiante amoureuse des animaux 🐶0.9 km
from
€10
/day
NolwennN

2. Nolwenn

4.1 km
from
€10
/day

Pet sitter passionné des animaux

Lives with 1 cat
NolwennN

2. Nolwenn

Pet sitter passionné des animaux4.1 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
€10
/day
FloretteF

3. Florette

5.7 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Humaine recherchant compagnie animale

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
FloretteF

3. Florette

Humaine recherchant compagnie animale5.7 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
"Je recommande Florette pour la garde de vos animaux! Elle a réussi à apprivoiser mon chat très craintif! Elle est très douce avec les animaux et la communication était parfaite. J’ai eu des photos et vidéos chaque fois qu’elle était avec mon chat! Très arrangeante également. Merci et à bientôt 🌞"
EmmaE
Review by Emma
from
€15
/day
LaurineL

4. Laurine

1 km
from
€11.99
/day
5 reviews

Votre future pet-sitteuse !

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
LaurineL

4. Laurine

Votre future pet-sitteuse ! 1 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"I met Laurine through pawshake to look after my cats for a short period by visiting them. She is friendly, warm and is very diligent. Meeting her, felt like meeting a friend. She expressed gratitude for putting my trust in her. I felt my cats were in the right hands. She took notes and clarified what needs to be done in my absence. She is kind and put in effort coordinated to meet my friend to get the keys in my absence. She sent me photos of my 2 cats regularly who got along with her. I would recommend Laurine any day and definitely contact her for the next time I need a cat sitter. Thank you very much Laurine!"
VrushaliV
Review by Vrushali
from
€11.99
/day
LounaL

5. Louna

2 km
from
€14
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Cat sitter à Nice, j'ai hâte de voir vos chats !

Last active today
LounaL

5. Louna

Cat sitter à Nice, j'ai hâte de voir vos chats !2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
"Louna a été très attentionnée, gentille et douce avec Kellogg’s. Lors de ses visites, elle nous a donné des nouvelles. Je vous la recommande ! "
SarahS
Review by Sarah
from
€14
/day
LeelooL

6. Leeloo

1.6 km - Nice
from
€14
/day
1 review

Amoureuse, bienveillante et respectueuse des animaux🩷

Last active 2 days ago
LeelooL

6. Leeloo

Amoureuse, bienveillante et respectueuse des animaux🩷1.6 km - Nice
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
"Prestation parfaite de Leeloo qui a rendu visite à notre chat et nous a donné des nouvelles regulieres et même des photos. Sérieux et gentillesse. Je recommande les services de Leeloo"
AmandineA
Review by Amandine
from
€14
/day
ThomasT

7. Thomas

5.8 km
from
€30
/day
8 reviews

Dog sitter and dog walker, Thomas and Alessia

Usually responds within one day
ThomasT

7. Thomas

Dog sitter and dog walker, Thomas and Alessia 5.8 km
(8 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
from
€30
/day
WladimirW

8. Wladimir

1.3 km
from
€12
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dogwalker passionné à Nice – Promenades & gardes

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
WladimirW

8. Wladimir

Dogwalker passionné à Nice – Promenades & gardes1.3 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
from
€12
/day
LounaL

9. Louna

2.2 km
from
€10
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Louna & Cie : Garde, visites et promenades pour vos animaux

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
LounaL

9. Louna

Louna & Cie : Garde, visites et promenades pour vos animaux 2.2 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€10
/day
RamonR

10. Ramon

5.7 km
from
€10
/day

Cat dad aspirant :)

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
RamonR

10. Ramon

Cat dad aspirant :)5.7 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€10
/day
PaulineP

11. Pauline

2 km - Nice
from
€10
/day

🐾 GARDE D'ANIMAUX AVEC AMOUR ET PROFESSIONNALISME 🐾

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
PaulineP

11. Pauline

🐾 GARDE D'ANIMAUX AVEC AMOUR ET PROFESSIONNALISME 🐾2 km - Nice
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€10
/day
marineM

12. marine

8.9 km
from
€18
/day
1 review

Garde chien, jardin clos

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
marineM

12. marine

Garde chien, jardin clos 8.9 km
(1 review)
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€18
/day
LarissaL

13. Larissa

10.6 km
from
€35
/day
1 review

Garde d'animaux à Vence

Usually responds within one day
LarissaL

13. Larissa

Garde d'animaux à Vence 10.6 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
€35
/day
LillyL

14. Lilly

6.8 km
from
€18
/day

Dogloveuse expérimentée

Usually responds within few hours
LillyL

14. Lilly

Dogloveuse expérimentée 6.8 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€18
/day
MarionM

15. Marion

2.4 km
from
€10
/day

Pour le bonheur de votre chien

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
MarionM

15. Marion

Pour le bonheur de votre chien2.4 km
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/day
ClaireC

16. Claire

0.4 km
from
€14
/day

Garde d’animaux à domicile

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
ClaireC

16. Claire

Garde d’animaux à domicile0.4 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
from
€14
/day
MargauxM

17. Margaux

0.5 km
from
€15
/day

Pet-sitter douce & fiable – assistante véto 🐾

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
MargauxM

17. Margaux

Pet-sitter douce & fiable – assistante véto 🐾0.5 km
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/day
RomaneR

18. Romane

4.5 km - Falicon
from
€11
/day

Je m'occupe de votre animal avec amour 💗

Usually responds within one day
RomaneR

18. Romane

Je m'occupe de votre animal avec amour 💗4.5 km - Falicon
Usually responds within one day
from
€11
/day
OlenaO

19. Olena

9.6 km
from
€13
/day

Amoureuse des animaux depuis toujours – soins atte

OlenaO

19. Olena

Amoureuse des animaux depuis toujours – soins atte9.6 km
from
€13
/day
MarieM

20. Marie

2.2 km
from
€10
/day

Je parle couramment le miaou (et surtout le ronron)

MarieM

20. Marie

Je parle couramment le miaou (et surtout le ronron)2.2 km
from
€10
/day