1. Dog sitting
  2. Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy

Dog Sitting, Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
CharlèneC

1. Charlène

13.5 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Dog-sitter certifiée ACACED - chiens catégorisés acceptés

Last active yesterday
CharlèneC

1. Charlène

New sitter
Dog-sitter certifiée ACACED - chiens catégorisés acceptés13.5 km
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
LoulouL

2. Loulou

2.4 km
from
€11
/day
New sitter

Meilleure amie des animaux

Last active 9 days ago
LoulouL

2. Loulou

New sitter
Meilleure amie des animaux 2.4 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
€11
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MaëlleM

3. Maëlle

1.7 km
from
€9
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Votre toutou mérite le meilleur et je suis là pour ça !

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
MaëlleM

3. Maëlle

Votre toutou mérite le meilleur et je suis là pour ça !1.7 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
"Gardienne aux petits soins pour notre chat !"
MathildeM
Review by Mathilde
from
€9
/day
CassandraC

4. Cassandra

2.5 km
from
€10
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Lieu de sérénité et d'amour

Usually responds within few hours
CassandraC

4. Cassandra

Lieu de sérénité et d'amour 2.5 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"Tout c'est très bien passé avec mon chat !"
CyrilC
Review by Cyril
from
€10
/day
MarylouM

5. Marylou

2.7 km
from
€10
/day

Gardienne à Nancy pour visites et promenades.

Last active 6 days ago
MarylouM

5. Marylou

Gardienne à Nancy pour visites et promenades.2.7 km
Last active 6 days ago
from
€10
/day
AliceA

6. Alice

4.2 km
from
€19
/day

Balades, Gardes à domicile et conseils d’éducation

Usually responds within few hours
AliceA

6. Alice

Balades, Gardes à domicile et conseils d’éducation 4.2 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€19
/day
SarahS

7. Sarah

10.5 km
from
€15
/day

Pet-sitter sérieuse et disponible. Titulaire de l'ACACED

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Jack russell Paska
SarahS

7. Sarah

Pet-sitter sérieuse et disponible. Titulaire de l'ACACED10.5 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Jack russell Paska
from
€15
/day
LucieL

8. Lucie

3.2 km
from
€10
/day

Étudiante petsitter engagée: sécurité et bienveillance

Usually responds within few hours
LucieL

8. Lucie

Étudiante petsitter engagée: sécurité et bienveillance3.2 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€10
/day
EnoraE

9. Enora

2.9 km
from
€7
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Je m’adapte à vos besoins

Usually responds within few hours
EnoraE

9. Enora

Je m’adapte à vos besoins2.9 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Enora took good care of my cat and sent reports every day. It was nice to get photos too. I plan to hire Enora every time I need a cat sitter; she is a lovely person and genuinely cares for animals."
SUZANNES
Review by SUZANNE
from
€7
/day
MaudeM

10. Maude

3.4 km
from
€11
/day
1 review

Aux petits soins pour vos félins :)

Usually responds within one hour
MaudeM

10. Maude

Aux petits soins pour vos félins :)3.4 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one hour
"La garde de notre chat s’est super bien passée. Maude a été une super pet-sitter durant notre absence. Nous avons reçu des nouvelles régulières et notre chat a été chouchouté"
RonanR
Review by Ronan
from
€11
/day
AlexiaA

11. Alexia

4.9 km
from
€12
/day
2 reviews

Paradis Pour Vos Animaux

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
AlexiaA

11. Alexia

Paradis Pour Vos Animaux4.9 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Gardienne consciencieuse de nos petits amis, communication au point et super aimable ! :)"
KevineK
Review by Kevine
from
€12
/day
ClaireC

12. Claire

2.5 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Au service du bien être animal 🐕

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
ClaireC

12. Claire

Au service du bien être animal 🐕2.5 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
from
€10
/day
LénaïcL

13. Lénaïc

3.3 km - Nancy
from
€10
/day
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Étudiante expérimentée pour garder, promener vos animaux

Lives with 1 dog
LénaïcL

13. Lénaïc

Étudiante expérimentée pour garder, promener vos animaux 3.3 km - Nancy
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
"Super content de Lénaïc. Brownie a bien aimé le temps passé avec Elle! Merci."
PedroP
Review by Pedro
from
€10
/day
EmmaE

14. Emma

4.5 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

promenade/ garde d’animaux de tout types à votre domicile

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with teckel nain abby
EmmaE

14. Emma

promenade/ garde d’animaux de tout types à votre domicile 4.5 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with teckel nain abby
"Je recommande 1000× Emma pour la garde de vos animaux. Ponctuelle, agréable et digne de confiance je n'est rien d'autre à dire à son propos. Elle s'est très bien occupée de nos 2 chats et à retenue toutes les informations les concernants. Ce sera avec plaisir que je la solliterais à nouveau. Merci encore, à bientôt 😊."
CeliaC
Review by Celia
from
€10
/day
ChloéC

15. Chloé

3.5 km
from
€12
/day

🐾 Pet sitter pour les félins et canins (Rivesde Meurthe)

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
ChloéC

15. Chloé

🐾 Pet sitter pour les félins et canins (Rivesde Meurthe)3.5 km
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€12
/day
OrianeO

16. Oriane

8.1 km
from
€8
/day

Petsitter passionnée, présence et soins garantis ❤️

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
OrianeO

16. Oriane

Petsitter passionnée, présence et soins garantis ❤️8.1 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€8
/day
MarylineM

17. Maryline

3.1 km
from
€10
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

une vie sans chats ,impossible

Last active 13 days ago
MarylineM

17. Maryline

une vie sans chats ,impossible 3.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 13 days ago
"Maryline a su prendre soin de mon Trésor pour sa première fois seul à la maison et je l'en remercie. J'ai pu profiter de mes vacances sans m'inquiéter. Merci encore "
MélanieM
Review by Mélanie
from
€10
/day
CassandraC

18. Cassandra

3.3 km
from
€10
/day

Passionnée de chiens à Nancy - votre compagnon jamais seul

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Dalmatien Neïla
CassandraC

18. Cassandra

Passionnée de chiens à Nancy - votre compagnon jamais seul3.3 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Dalmatien Neïla
from
€10
/day
CharlotteC

19. Charlotte

2.1 km
from
€10
/day

Garde de chat

Usually responds within one day
CharlotteC

19. Charlotte

Garde de chat2.1 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/day
MorganneM

20. Morganne

5.9 km
from
€10
/day

Amoureuse des animaux & des longues promenades depuis petite

MorganneM

20. Morganne

Amoureuse des animaux & des longues promenades depuis petite5.9 km
from
€10
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy on Pawshake. Over 30 pet owners in Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express