1. Dog sitting
  2. Chambéry

Dog Sitting, Chambéry

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
TiffanyT

1. Tiffany

0.6 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Pet-sitter attentionnée et fiable – promenades & visites 🐾

Last active 2 days ago
TiffanyT

1. Tiffany

New sitter
Pet-sitter attentionnée et fiable – promenades & visites 🐾0.6 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/day
AnaelleA

2. Anaelle

1.1 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Les chiens ou les chats, je n'ai pas de préférence !

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
AnaelleA

2. Anaelle

Les chiens ou les chats, je n'ai pas de préférence !1.1 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Anaelle est une super petsitteuse. Elle s’est très bien occupée de mon chat Kleo. Très arrangeante sur les rendez-vous, très bonne communication, très soigneuse. Je recommande les yeux fermés. "
AmandineA
Review by Amandine
from
€10
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
DanaeD

3. Danae

2 km
from
€15
/day
36 reviews
12
recurring guests

Petlover 🐾

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
DanaeD

3. Danae

Petlover 🐾 2 km
(36 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Merci beaucoup à Danae qui est une super cat sitter, de confiance, consciencieuse, qui a manifestement su donner de l'amour à notre Didou! je recommande sans hésitation."
FlorenceF
Review by Florence
from
€15
/day
jean-marcJ

4. jean-marc

0.9 km
from
€15
/day

Au service de votre compagnon

Last active yesterday
jean-marcJ

4. jean-marc

Au service de votre compagnon0.9 km
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
EloiseE

5. Eloise

14.3 km
from
€9.88
/day

Eloïse, enchantée ! Ici pour m'occuper de vos animaux

EloiseE

5. Eloise

Eloïse, enchantée ! Ici pour m'occuper de vos animaux14.3 km
from
€9.88
/day
CassandraC

6. Cassandra

3.9 km
from
€10
/day

Votre animal entre de bonnes mains pendant votre absence

CassandraC

6. Cassandra

Votre animal entre de bonnes mains pendant votre absence3.9 km
from
€10
/day
LilasL

7. Lilas

10.5 km - Le Bourget-du-Lac
from
€18.75
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Adore les animaux, avec de l’expérience, de la motivation

Usually responds within one day
LilasL

7. Lilas

Adore les animaux, avec de l’expérience, de la motivation 10.5 km - Le Bourget-du-Lac
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Super cat-sitteuse! "
NicolasN
Review by Nicolas
from
€18.75
/day
SaraS

8. Sara

1.8 km
from
€10
/day

toujours heureuse de rencontrer une nouvelle boule de poil

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
SaraS

8. Sara

toujours heureuse de rencontrer une nouvelle boule de poil1.8 km
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/day
AmandineA

9. Amandine

10.1 km
from
€20
/day

Votre Petsitter de confiance

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
AmandineA

9. Amandine

Votre Petsitter de confiance 10.1 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/day
IreneI

10. Irene

0.9 km
from
€12
/day

Ravie de m'occuper des beaux animaux de Chambéry

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
IreneI

10. Irene

Ravie de m'occuper des beaux animaux de Chambéry0.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€12
/day
RikeshR

11. Rikesh

0.1 km
from
€10
/day

Chiens, Nature & Grandes Balades

RikeshR

11. Rikesh

Chiens, Nature & Grandes Balades0.1 km
from
€10
/day
SolineS

12. Soline

12.8 km
from
€18
/day

L'ami des bêtes :)

SolineS

12. Soline

L'ami des bêtes :)12.8 km
from
€18
/day
EliseE

13. Elise

10 km
from
€20
/day

Pet sitting : Votre Gardien de Confiance pour Chiens Heureux

EliseE

13. Elise

Pet sitting : Votre Gardien de Confiance pour Chiens Heureux10 km
from
€20
/day
GillesG

14. Gilles

0.6 km
from
€10
/day

Offrez à votre compagnon des sorties en toute confiance

GillesG

14. Gilles

Offrez à votre compagnon des sorties en toute confiance0.6 km
from
€10
/day
margoM

15. margo

14.5 km
from
€10
/day

PROMENEUSE POUR TOUS TYPES DE CHIENS

Usually responds within one day
margoM

15. margo

PROMENEUSE POUR TOUS TYPES DE CHIENS14.5 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Chambéry neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Chambéry area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Chambéry, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Chambéry on Pawshake. Over 56 pet owners in Chambéry have left a review, with an average of 4.99/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express