1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Paris

Doggy Day Care, Paris

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
DomitillaD

1. Domitilla

2.3 km - Paris
from
€35
/day
4 reviews

Garde d’animaux avec soin et passion

Usually responds within one day
DomitillaD

1. Domitilla

Garde d’animaux avec soin et passion2.3 km - Paris
(4 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Domitilla is a gem. She is super friendly and seemed genuinly attached to our dog. It was no problem that Flocke was in her heat. We completely recommend her services and will come back. Thank you well ❤️"
SarahS
Review by Sarah
from
€35
/day
SissiS

2. Sissi

1.9 km
from
€25
/day
25 reviews
7
recurring guests

Des vacances chez Sissi, comme à la maison

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
SissiS

2. Sissi

Des vacances chez Sissi, comme à la maison1.9 km
(25 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
"Wonderful! This was my first time using Pawshake and Sixtine is marvelous! I booked a doggy daycare with Sixtine while on a trip to Paris. Sixtine communcated very well, responding to messages prior to the booking appointment and confirming the appointment a few days in advance. There were no surprises. When I picked up my dog at the end of the booking, I could tell that my dog was relaxed and happy to be in Sixtine’s care. Thank you so much, Sixtene, for providing this service."
BeckyB
Review by Becky
from
€25
/day
LauraL

3. Laura

1.2 km
from
€25
/day
5 reviews

Amie à Quatre Pattes (FR / EN)

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
LauraL

3. Laura

Amie à Quatre Pattes (FR / EN)1.2 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
"Excellent dog sitter "
GrahamG
Review by Graham
from
€25
/day
NaimaN

4. Naima

2.5 km
from
€16
/day
2 reviews

Soin et attention à votre animal de compagnie 🩷🐾

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
NaimaN

4. Naima

Soin et attention à votre animal de compagnie 🩷🐾2.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Naima est une super petsitter. Ma chienne l'adore, elle veut pas partir à chaque fois que je viens la chercher. Naima envoi régulièrement des photos, et n'hésite pas à vous contacter si il y a un soucis. Je la recommande fortement !"
SamyS
Review by Samy
from
€16
/day
SelinS

5. Selin

1.9 km
from
€30
/day
14 reviews
5
recurring guests

I will take care of your pet like it’s my own baby 🥰

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
SelinS

5. Selin

I will take care of your pet like it’s my own baby 🥰1.9 km
(14 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"10 outta 10. The best. Selin is Remy’s new favorite sitter! Whenever we were on the way to her flat, Rem would get really happy and start picking up his pace once he recognized where we were going. Not only did Selin follow Remy’s medicine, food, and walking schedule exactly and effortlessly, she is also incredibly friendly and kind, making me feel so comfortable and at ease leaving Remy. I recommend her highly. Thank you, Selin!"
SuzetteS
Review by Suzette
from
€30
/day
ManonM

6. Manon

2.2 km
from
€25
/day

J’accueil tout animal peu importe son histoire! 🩵

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
ManonM

6. Manon

J’accueil tout animal peu importe son histoire! 🩵2.2 km
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/day
WiktoriaW

7. Wiktoria

2.9 km
from
€25
/day

Your dog's second home ❤️ FR/EN/PL

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
WiktoriaW

7. Wiktoria

Your dog's second home ❤️ FR/EN/PL2.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€25
/day
aliaumeA

8. aliaume

3.1 km
from
€14
/day
2 reviews

Garde de chat et chien - Paris - Free papouille

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
aliaumeA

8. aliaume

Garde de chat et chien - Paris - Free papouille3.1 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
from
€14
/day
zeynepZ

9. zeynep

0.8 km - Paris
from
€17
/day
New sitter

i love animals, They give me energy and boost my mood:)

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
zeynepZ

9. zeynep

New sitter
i love animals, They give me energy and boost my mood:)0.8 km - Paris
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€17
/day
MariaM

10. Maria

0.9 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

House sitting cats & dogs is my passion!

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
MariaM

10. Maria

New sitter
House sitting cats & dogs is my passion!0.9 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€15
/day
CécileC

11. Cécile

3 km
from
€20
/day

pet sitting a domicile + éducation canine

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
CécileC

11. Cécile

pet sitting a domicile + éducation canine3 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€20
/day
TatianaT

12. Tatiana

1.6 km
from
€30
/day
1 review

all day care for your pet 🤍

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
TatianaT

12. Tatiana

all day care for your pet 🤍1.6 km
(1 review)
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
€30
/day
LolaL

13. Lola

3.4 km
from
€20
/day

Grand espace et terrasse sur parc

Last active 9 days ago
LolaL

13. Lola

Grand espace et terrasse sur parc3.4 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
€20
/day
NinaN

14. Nina

1.6 km
from
€20
/day

Garde chiens et chats avec amour 🧡

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
NinaN

14. Nina

Garde chiens et chats avec amour 🧡1.6 km
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€20
/day
elenaE

15. elena

3.4 km - Paris
from
€15
/day
1 review

soin sérieux, affectueux et plein de tant tant de joie

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
elenaE

15. elena

soin sérieux, affectueux et plein de tant tant de joie3.4 km - Paris
(1 review)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
€15
/day
GastonG

16. Gaston

1.1 km
from
€15
/day

Jeune, motivé et toujours disponible pour les animaux.

Usually responds within one day
GastonG

16. Gaston

Jeune, motivé et toujours disponible pour les animaux.1.1 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/day
JulietteJ

17. Juliette

2.5 km
from
€15
/day

Journaliste aux 30 millions d’amis !

Usually responds within one hour
JulietteJ

17. Juliette

Journaliste aux 30 millions d’amis ! 2.5 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
€15
/day
ZiqinZ

18. Ziqin

2.7 km
from
€15
/day

Promenades de chiens, visites chats & rongeurs

Usually responds within few hours
ZiqinZ

18. Ziqin

Promenades de chiens, visites chats & rongeurs2.7 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€15
/day
kushalaK

19. kushala

2.7 km
from
€30
/day
1 review

Caring, Reliable & Experienced Pet Lover You Can Trust

Usually responds within one day
kushalaK

19. kushala

Caring, Reliable & Experienced Pet Lover You Can Trust2.7 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
€30
/day
NahidaN

20. Nahida

2.9 km
from
€19
/day

Amie fidèle des animaux depuis toujours 🐾

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
NahidaN

20. Nahida

Amie fidèle des animaux depuis toujours 🐾2.9 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
€19
/day