1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Rueil-Malmaison

Doggy Day Care, Rueil-Malmaison

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
BettyB

1. Betty

7.2 km
from
€20
/day
20 reviews
7
recurring guests

Animal lover 🐾🤍

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
BettyB

1. Betty

Animal lover 🐾🤍7.2 km
(20 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€20
/day
julieJ

2. julie

7.4 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews

Amoureuse des animaux

julieJ

2. julie

Amoureuse des animaux7.4 km
(2 reviews)
"Uno, notre Yorkshire, était ravi de passer l'après-midi avec Julie ! Merci beaucoup !"
HuguesH
Review by Hugues
from
€20
/day
IsabelleI

3. Isabelle

4 km
from
€30
/day
22 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dévouée pour tous les animaux, je suis disponible :)

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
IsabelleI

3. Isabelle

Dévouée pour tous les animaux, je suis disponible :)4 km
(22 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Isabelle a été très gentil et attentionnée avec Winny qui a eu la possibilité de profiter du jardin et des balades dans le coin. Elle a eu également une communication très agréable avec nous : réponses instantanées, chronique de la journée en photos 😍. Grand merci pour elle, on reviendra."
EdithE
Review by Edith
from
€30
/day
SylvannaS

4. Sylvanna

8.1 km
from
€50
/day
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dog lover

SylvannaS

4. Sylvanna

Dog lover 8.1 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
"We visited Paris and was the last minute to find a pet sitter for our little one. I am so glad I found Pawshake and found Sylvanna who was available at the that time and with no hesitation, she took our furbaby to pet sit him for the day while we are exploring Paris! Would highly recommend her. Easy communication and with updates. Thank you so much Ms. Sylvanna❤️"
RonaliezR
Review by Ronaliez
from
€50
/day
PetraP

5. Petra

8.5 km
from
€30
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Garde et promenades de chien

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
PetraP

5. Petra

Garde et promenades de chien 8.5 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Petra est une gardienne exceptionnelle ! Elle est consciencieuse, attentive et très agréable, on voit bien qu'elle aime les animaux 🫶 Notre chienne a des besoins spéciaux et elle a su gérer facilement. Tant moi que ma chienne, nous sommes super contents avec elle. Merci Petra 😃"
ConstanzaC
Review by Constanza
from
€30
/day
MayaM

6. Maya

8.7 km
from
€40
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Cats and dogs make life better 🥰

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
MayaM

6. Maya

Cats and dogs make life better 🥰8.7 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Maya and Phillip were very accommodating and kind to my Didi. She was sad to leave their house. 🐶❤️"
JanaínaJ
Review by Janaína
from
€40
/day
EanE

7. Ean

4.9 km
from
€20
/day
4 reviews

Amour & jeux pour toutous | Loving pet care!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
EanE

7. Ean

Amour & jeux pour toutous | Loving pet care!4.9 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
"Ean was very professional in all his dealings. He communicated promptly and was available for drop off and pick up with no waiting. Bella, my dog, was very relaxed after her days with him and was happy to come back the second day. I highly recommend this nice young man."
PaulP
Review by Paul
from
€20
/day
JulieJ

8. Julie

9.6 km
from
€45
/day

Ma mission est de prendre soin de vos anges 🐶

Last active 2 days ago
JulieJ

8. Julie

Ma mission est de prendre soin de vos anges 🐶9.6 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€45
/day
MaximeM

9. Maxime

6.7 km
from
€35
/day
2 reviews

Votre animal entre de bonnes mains

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
MaximeM

9. Maxime

Votre animal entre de bonnes mains 6.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
"Our dog did get good care. We were updated frequently about our dog during the day. Maxime and his wife are friendly. I would recommend them."
HilcoH
Review by Hilco
from
€35
/day
AbhijeetaA

10. Abhijeeta

7.7 km
from
€20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

A cozy home like their own home

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AbhijeetaA

10. Abhijeeta

A cozy home like their own home7.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€20
/day
ChaithraC

11. Chaithra

8.5 km
from
€30
/day
2 reviews

Pet sitter douce et passionnée

ChaithraC

11. Chaithra

Pet sitter douce et passionnée8.5 km
(2 reviews)
from
€30
/day
ThéoT

12. Théo

7.1 km
from
€20
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Adore les animaux

Usually responds within one day
ThéoT

12. Théo

Adore les animaux 7.1 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
from
€20
/day
dayanaD

13. dayana

7.1 km
from
€25
/day
1 review

Passionnée et inspirée par les animaux

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Bouledogue Français MILO
dayanaD

13. dayana

Passionnée et inspirée par les animaux7.1 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Bouledogue Français MILO
"Fully recommended! Kept me up to date and sent me updates and pictures of Willow. I could tell she loved dogs and would happily let Willow stay again."
HaydenH
Review by Hayden
from
€25
/day
ÉmilieÉ

14. Émilie

3.2 km
from
€20
/day
12 reviews
6
recurring guests

Gardien d’animaux passionnée et expérimentée

Last booked today
Last contacted 2 days ago
ÉmilieÉ

14. Émilie

Gardien d’animaux passionnée et expérimentée 3.2 km
(12 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€20
/day
CécileC

15. Cécile

7.1 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

la meilleure amie des animaux

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
CécileC

15. Cécile

la meilleure amie des animaux7.1 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
from
€10
/day
LubaL

16. Luba

7.2 km
from
€10
/day
3 reviews

Active dog walks & gentle, caring cat sitting

Last contacted today
Last active today
LubaL

16. Luba

Active dog walks & gentle, caring cat sitting7.2 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€10
/day
InèsI

17. Inès

8.5 km
from
€25
/day
3 reviews

Étudiante engagée offrant promenades pour vos chiens!

Last contacted today
Last active today
InèsI

17. Inès

Étudiante engagée offrant promenades pour vos chiens!8.5 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€25
/day
FionaF

18. Fiona

3.9 km
from
€15
/day

Garde de chats et petits animaux en toute confiance

Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
FionaF

18. Fiona

Garde de chats et petits animaux en toute confiance3.9 km
Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
from
€15
/day
RebeccaR

19. Rebecca

2 km
from
€15
/day

Pet mom reporting for duty!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
RebeccaR

19. Rebecca

Pet mom reporting for duty! 2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
€15
/day
MélieM

20. Mélie

0.6 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Inquiet ? Je m’occupe de garder vos petits bébés 😸

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
MélieM

20. Mélie

Inquiet ? Je m’occupe de garder vos petits bébés 😸0.6 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
€15
/day