1. Pet Sitting
  2. Puteaux

Pet Sitting, Puteaux

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Maria JuliaM

1. Maria Julia

0.7 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Je prends soin de vos animaux comme s’ils étaient les miens

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
Maria JuliaM

1. Maria Julia

New sitter
Je prends soin de vos animaux comme s’ils étaient les miens0.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
€10
/day
CaoimheC

2. Caoimhe

1.1 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Animal lover, who is looking to care for animals

Last active yesterday
CaoimheC

2. Caoimhe

New sitter
Animal lover, who is looking to care for animals1.1 km
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
GuillaumeG

3. Guillaume

3.4 km
from
€8
/day
246 reviews
107
recurring guests

L'ami Des Animaux Et De La Nature 🐕🐈🦔

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
GuillaumeG

3. Guillaume

L'ami Des Animaux Et De La Nature 🐕🐈🦔3.4 km
(246 reviews)
107 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Nous tenons à remercier chaleureusement Guillaume pour s’être occupé de nos chères petites chats avec tant de soin et d’attention. Dès le premier contact, il s’est montré fiable, bienveillant et passionné par les animaux, ce qui nous a tout de suite mis en confiance. Pendant notre absence, il a pris grand soin de nos gatas, en veillant à leur bien-être, à leur confort et à leurs habitudes. Il nous a donné des nouvelles régulièrement, ce qui nous a permis de partir l’esprit tranquille. Nous avons retrouvé nos petites en pleine forme et heureuses, preuve qu’elles ont été choyées ! Guillaume est un petsitter exceptionnel que nous recommandons les yeux fermés. Merci encore pour tout ! À très bientôt, nous l’espérons !"
IreneI
Review by Irene
from
€8
/day
LucieL

4. Lucie

3.5 km
from
€9
/day

Pet-sitter disponible et réactive ;)

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
LucieL

4. Lucie

Pet-sitter disponible et réactive ;)3.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
from
€9
/day
RanaR

5. Rana

1.3 km
from
€16
/day
44 reviews
15
recurring guests

With love and care for your pets ♥️

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
RanaR

5. Rana

With love and care for your pets ♥️1.3 km
(44 reviews)
15 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Une petsitter exceptionnelle ! Fiable, ponctuelle et d’une douceur incroyable avec nos chats. Elle s’occupe de nos compagnons comme s’ils étaient les siens, avec beaucoup d’attention, de patience et d’amour. Communication parfaite et rassurante, on reçoit toujours des nouvelles et des photos. On part l’esprit tranquille en sachant qu’ils sont entre de très bonnes mains. "
HattekH
Review by Hattek
from
€16
/day
RominaR

6. Romina

0.6 km
from
€16
/day
12 reviews
4
recurring guests

Romina 🐾 animal lover

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
RominaR

6. Romina

Romina 🐾 animal lover0.6 km
(12 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Super cat sitter , qui a bien pris soin de mon chat, je recommande "
SandrineS
Review by Sandrine
from
€16
/day
CamillaC

7. Camilla

2.9 km
from
€13
/day
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Passionnée par les animaux

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted today
CamillaC

7. Camilla

Passionnée par les animaux 2.9 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted today
"Camilla est une super petsitteuse qui a pris grand soin de nos deux chats durant notre semaine de vacances. L’appartement était nickel, les chats étaient heureux et Camilla nous envoyait des photos et vidéos tous les jours de nos deux amours. Je recommande très chaleureusement Camilla si vous devez faire garder vos animaux. "
ManonM
Review by Manon
from
€13
/day
ÉmilieÉ

8. Émilie

3.1 km
from
€15
/day
12 reviews
6
recurring guests

Gardien d’animaux passionnée et expérimentée

Last booked today
Last contacted 2 days ago
ÉmilieÉ

8. Émilie

Gardien d’animaux passionnée et expérimentée 3.1 km
(12 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Émilie est une petsitter au top ! Très professionnelle, réactive et attentionnée avec les chats. On peut lui faire entièrement confiance les yeux fermés. Je la recommande à 100 % et n'hésiterai pas à repasser par elle pour les prochaines gardes ! "
HattekH
Review by Hattek
from
€15
/day
GeorgiaG

9. Georgia

3.4 km - Paris
from
€10
/day

Garde d’animaux à Fontainebleau par une passionnée !

GeorgiaG

9. Georgia

Garde d’animaux à Fontainebleau par une passionnée !3.4 km - Paris
from
€10
/day
FanetteF

10. Fanette

1.6 km
from
€12
/day
3 reviews

Gardiennage chat

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
FanetteF

10. Fanette

Gardiennage chat1.6 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Fanette a été aux petits soins avec nos chats ! Je la recommande vivement ❤️"
wafaW
Review by wafa
from
€12
/day
DarinaD

11. Darina

1.8 km
from
€10
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Couple expérimenté, télétravail et présence continue

Last contacted today
Last active today
DarinaD

11. Darina

Couple expérimenté, télétravail et présence continue1.8 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Je ne peux que recommander Darina ! Je ne la remercierai jamais assez pour la douceur et l’attention qu’elle a eu avec ma chatte Tamy 🐈 Elle qui est habituellement peu sociable et pas très câline avec les inconnus, elle s’est complètement laissée apprivoiser. On sent tout de suite qu’elle aime profondément les animaux et qu’elle sait s’y prendre. Merci encore ! ✨"
floreF
Review by flore
from
€10
/day
CécileC

12. Cécile

1.9 km
from
€15
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet lover - le vôtre sera choyé comme le mien

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
CécileC

12. Cécile

Pet lover - le vôtre sera choyé comme le mien 1.9 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"Cécile est une personne de confiance et qui a su s’adapter à mon chat au tempérament bien trempé. Tout c’est extrêmement bien passé. Un échange journalier accompagné de photo et de vidéo. Je n’hésiterai pas à recontacter Cécile à l’avenir. Mille merci Faugere Ambre"
ChristopheC
Review by Christophe
from
€15
/day
KellyK

13. Kelly

1.4 km
from
€16
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

La super nounou de vos animaux sur Paris et La Défense 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
KellyK

13. Kelly

La super nounou de vos animaux sur Paris et La Défense 🐾1.4 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
"Merci à Kelly, elle a été super professionnelle, disponible, et extrêmement attentionnée envers notre petite Sardine, qui n’est pourtant pas si facile! Encore merci, nous recommandons les services de Kelly avec une absolue confiance!"
ThibaultT
Review by Thibault
from
€16
/day
LeslieL

14. Leslie

3.8 km
from
€14
/day
16 reviews
4
recurring guests

Petsitter à votre service 🐶 ❤️ 🐱

Lives with 1 cat
LeslieL

14. Leslie

Petsitter à votre service 🐶 ❤️ 🐱3.8 km
(16 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
"Leslie est une super cat sitter, que ce soit pour la communication, la disponibilité, les soins apportés à mon chat. Je la recommande et je fais régulièrement appel à elle."
MarionM
Review by Marion
from
€14
/day
VanessaV

15. Vanessa

3.7 km
from
€15
/day
10 reviews
7
recurring guests

Canine Cuddles, Love & Care

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
VanessaV

15. Vanessa

Canine Cuddles, Love & Care3.7 km
(10 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Great! Super recommend! My dog had a great time with her ❤️"
RayssaR
Review by Rayssa
from
€15
/day
AnaïsA

16. Anaïs

3.2 km
from
€12
/day
4 reviews
3
recurring guests

Gardienne pawsitively géniale 🐈

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
AnaïsA

16. Anaïs

Gardienne pawsitively géniale 🐈3.2 km
(4 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Je suis ravie d’avoir fait appel à Anaïs ! C’est une personne douce, attentive et à l’écoute, avec qui tout s’est parfaitement bien passé. On sent tout de suite qu’elle aime sincèrement les animaux et qu’elle prend grand soin de respecter leur rythme et leur bien-être. Mon chat s’est tout de suite senti à l’aise avec elle, et j’ai reçu des nouvelles régulières, ce qui m’a beaucoup rassurée. Je la recommande sans hésiter à tous ceux qui recherchent une petsitter de confiance, passionnée et bienveillante. Merci encore pour ta disponibilité et ton sérieux !"
AndreiaA
Review by Andreia
from
€12
/day
JulietteJ

17. Juliette

3.3 km
from
€12
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

The Best Of All Worlds

Usually responds within one day
JulietteJ

17. Juliette

The Best Of All Worlds3.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Rien à redire concernant Juliette. Tout a été bien fait pour que notre absence soit plus rassurante. Je recommande fortement."
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
€12
/day
WesleyW

18. Wesley

0.1 km
from
€16
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Hello! comment je peux vous aider ?

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
WesleyW

18. Wesley

Hello! comment je peux vous aider ?0.1 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Toujours confiance en Wesley, incroyable petsitter pour ma Pika ! "
MélanieM
Review by Mélanie
from
€16
/day
FlorenceF

19. Florence

2.7 km
from
€15
/day
5 reviews
5
recurring guests

Pet Sitter à Neuilly et alentours

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
FlorenceF

19. Florence

Pet Sitter à Neuilly et alentours 2.7 km
(5 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Florence a été géniale avec mon chat ! Il a été super bien chouchouté, et j’ai reçu des nouvelles et des photos tous les jours. C’est vraiment rassurant de partir en sachant qu'il est entre de bonnes mains. Je recommande à 100% !""
LeonorL
Review by Leonor
from
€15
/day
NiayeshN

20. Niayesh

2.8 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

🐾 Votre compagnon entre de bonnes mains ❤️

Last active 6 days ago
NiayeshN

20. Niayesh

New sitter
🐾 Votre compagnon entre de bonnes mains ❤️2.8 km
Last active 6 days ago
from
€10
/day

Why pet sitting ?

When you have to go away or work long hours, you may worry about leaving your pet home alone. Have you ever wondered “Is there a pet or dog sitter in Puteaux that can help?”.

Luckily, with Pawshake, you can easily find local and trusted pet and dog carers from Puteaux to provide drop in visits and other services. This means a pet sitter will come and visit your pet at a time you both agree on and provide lots of love and personal attention. This can include playtime in the backyard, a walk to the local park, or just some cuddle time. Our pet carers can also administer medication, give food, and refresh the water bowl.

In home pet sitting services are a great way to break up the day and enrich it for your pet. Pawshake pet sitters have extensive experience caring for a range of pets including dogs, cats, rabbits, guinea pigs, birds and more. If you have multiple pets, home visits are a great option to ensure that they all get a visit and lots of attention during the day.

Drop in visits are the least stressful option for your pet because your pet can stay in their favourite environment – their own home in Puteaux. Their surroundings will be familiar and our loving and passionate Pawshake sitter will spoil them each day. Our sitters will treat your home with respect and are flexible with timing, requests and durations. All this can be discussed before you make a home visit booking.

Pet boarding is a great option for when you are away for a few days and your pet needs overnight care. Unlike pet hotels, Pawshake pet boarding allows you to arrange a personalised daily routine for your pet, whether this be extra belly rubs, playtime or 24 hour supervision. Your pet will stay with the pet sitter in a cosy home environment, rather than a large, impersonal pet hotel.

So whether you need just one day, a week or even a month, you’ll be able to find an experienced pet or dog carer to accommodate you and your pet’s needs in Puteaux. The best part is that your Pawshake pet sitter is from your local neighbourhood, so they will be familiar with the area.

Our pet carers also have a range of experiences which include puppies, seniors, nervous pets and dog training. So if your pet has special requirements, you’ll be sure to find a pet sitter that is a good match for you.

Your pet’s safety and welfare is a big priority for us, which is why all of our Pawshake pet sitters undergo a strict vetting process by our trust and safety team. At Pawshake, we understand that you might feel a little uneasy allowing a pet sitter to enter your home or arranging pet boarding at their place. This is why Pawshake pet sitters also have reviews from other pet parents that are publicly available on their profile for you to read.

Each pet sitting home visit and pet boarding booking made through Pawshake is covered by the Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer support 7 days a week and more. Rest easy knowing that your pets will be well looked after by one of our expert pet carers in Puteaux.

Pet owners book pet sitting in Puteaux on Pawshake. Over 5921 pet owners in Puteaux have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express