1. Cat sitting
  2. Chatou

Cat Sitting, Chatou

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Maria JuliaM

1. Maria Julia

5.9 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Je prends soin de vos animaux comme s’ils étaient les miens

Last active 3 days ago
Maria JuliaM

1. Maria Julia

New sitter
Je prends soin de vos animaux comme s’ils étaient les miens5.9 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
€10
/day
CaoimheC

2. Caoimhe

5.5 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Animal lover, who is looking to care for animals

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
CaoimheC

2. Caoimhe

New sitter
Animal lover, who is looking to care for animals5.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
GeorgiaG

3. Georgia

3 km
from
€12
/day
15 reviews
3
recurring guests

Pet lover 🐾 Caring & reliable ❤️

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
GeorgiaG

3. Georgia

Pet lover 🐾 Caring & reliable ❤️3 km
(15 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Happy cats with Georgia! Great care and communication, thanks again"
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
€12
/day
SandraS

4. Sandra

4.7 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Sandra, pet-sitter expérimentée et dispo 24h/24 et 7j/7 !

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
SandraS

4. Sandra

Sandra, pet-sitter expérimentée et dispo 24h/24 et 7j/7 !4.7 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
"Excellente expérience avec Sandra ! Elle s'est occupée de nos deux chats pendant près de quatre semaines, dont Julius, qui a besoin d'injections d'insuline matin et soir en raison de son diabète. Nous avons reçu des nouvelles, des photos et des vidéos très régulièrement, ce qui nous a beaucoup rassurés et a fait le bonheur de notre fille. Nous avons retrouvé nos chats en pleine forme à notre retour. Je recommande vivement Sandra et referai appel à elle sans hésiter."
CATHERINEC
Review by CATHERINE
from
€15
/day
LaurieL

5. Laurie

5 km
from
€15
/day
46 reviews
13
recurring guests

Garde D’animaux

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
LaurieL

5. Laurie

Garde D’animaux5 km
(46 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"Première expérience avec un cat sitter pour ma part que je renouvellerai avec plaisir grâce à Laurie ! Ça a tout de suite matché entre Scotty & Laurie qui a su prendre soin de lui pendant mon absence. Vidéos et photos à chaque passage, sur lesquelles mon chat avait l’air plus que ravi. "
AlexandreA
Review by Alexandre
from
€15
/day
roxaneR

6. roxane

5.4 km
from
€12
/day
2 reviews

Gardienne sérieuse, attentionnée et affectueuse 🐾

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
roxaneR

6. roxane

Gardienne sérieuse, attentionnée et affectueuse 🐾5.4 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
"Super service et chat heureux. Merci Roxanne !"
MuM
Review by Mu
from
€12
/day
RominaR

7. Romina

5.8 km
from
€16
/day
12 reviews
4
recurring guests

Romina 🐾 animal lover

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
RominaR

7. Romina

Romina 🐾 animal lover5.8 km
(12 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
"Super cat sitter , qui a bien pris soin de mon chat, je recommande "
SandrineS
Review by Sandrine
from
€16
/day
JulieJ

8. Julie

3.4 km
from
€13
/day
9 reviews
1
recurring guest

pet sitter chats Paris et Yvelines

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
JulieJ

8. Julie

pet sitter chats Paris et Yvelines 3.4 km
(9 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Nous sommes très satisfaits. Julie a su établir une relation de confiance avec nos chats très rapidement, elle aime les chats et ceux-ci le lui rendent bien ! Nul doute que nous la solliciterons de nouveau."
LaurentL
Review by Laurent
from
€13
/day
KellyK

9. Kelly

4.8 km
from
€16
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

La super nounou de vos animaux sur Paris et La Défense 🐾

KellyK

9. Kelly

La super nounou de vos animaux sur Paris et La Défense 🐾4.8 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
"Merci à Kelly, elle a été super professionnelle, disponible, et extrêmement attentionnée envers notre petite Sardine, qui n’est pourtant pas si facile! Encore merci, nous recommandons les services de Kelly avec une absolue confiance!"
ThibaultT
Review by Thibault
from
€16
/day
stephanieS

10. stephanie

6.3 km
from
€8
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

ils adorent les câlins de tata !

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
stephanieS

10. stephanie

ils adorent les câlins de tata ! 6.3 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Stéphanie est très sérieuse et s’adapte aux demandes particulières. J’ai eu beaucoup de photos et de nouvelles de mon chat. Je la recommande . "
celia.morlonXyahoo.frC
Review by celia.morlonXyahoo.fr
from
€8
/day
ÉmilieÉ

11. Émilie

5.2 km
from
€15
/day
12 reviews
6
recurring guests

Gardien d’animaux passionnée et expérimentée

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
ÉmilieÉ

11. Émilie

Gardien d’animaux passionnée et expérimentée 5.2 km
(12 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Émilie est une petsitter au top ! Très professionnelle, réactive et attentionnée avec les chats. On peut lui faire entièrement confiance les yeux fermés. Je la recommande à 100 % et n'hésiterai pas à repasser par elle pour les prochaines gardes ! "
HattekH
Review by Hattek
from
€15
/day
PetraP

12. Petra

6.9 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Caring Pet Sitter You can Trust

Last active yesterday
PetraP

12. Petra

New sitter
Caring Pet Sitter You can Trust6.9 km
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/day
annabelleA

13. annabelle

5.7 km
from
€17
/day
New sitter

Balade nature pour compagnon épanoui !!!

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
annabelleA

13. annabelle

New sitter
Balade nature pour compagnon épanoui !!!5.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€17
/day
FanetteF

14. Fanette

6.3 km
from
€12
/day
3 reviews

Gardiennage chat

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
FanetteF

14. Fanette

Gardiennage chat6.3 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Fanette a été aux petits soins avec nos chats ! Je la recommande vivement ❤️"
wafaW
Review by wafa
from
€12
/day
MarineM

15. Marine

5.7 km - Bezons
from
€12
/day
12 reviews
4
recurring guests

Cat sitter amoureuse des chats

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
MarineM

15. Marine

Cat sitter amoureuse des chats5.7 km - Bezons
(12 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
"Deuxième fois que nous faisons appel à Marine pour notre chat et cette fois-ci pour une durée un peu plus longue, nous la remercions grandement de l'attention portée à notre animal et nous la recommanderions à tous ceux qui cherchent un pet-sitter sur Strasbourg."
JohanneJ
Review by Johanne
from
€12
/day
Maria JimenaM

16. Maria Jimena

5.8 km
from
€30
/day
New sitter

Loving pet sitter who’ll care for your pet like family

Maria JimenaM

16. Maria Jimena

New sitter
Loving pet sitter who’ll care for your pet like family5.8 km
from
€30
/day
WesleyW

17. Wesley

5.9 km
from
€16
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Hello! comment je peux vous aider ?

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
WesleyW

17. Wesley

Hello! comment je peux vous aider ?5.9 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Toujours confiance en Wesley, incroyable petsitter pour ma Pika ! "
MélanieM
Review by Mélanie
from
€16
/day
IsabelleI

18. Isabelle

5.9 km
from
€19
/day
22 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dévouée pour tous les animaux, je suis disponible :)

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
IsabelleI

18. Isabelle

Dévouée pour tous les animaux, je suis disponible :)5.9 km
(22 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Our cat, Spot, is not an easy cat to deal with, but Isabelle is so far the first cat sitter who is able to discover his unique character and beauty, and even allowed him to show his playful nature and cuddly side to her in a very short time. 🐱🥰 We were very fortunate to find her to look after Spot while we were away. 🥹🥹 We will definetely to count on her again to take care of Spot during our next holiday.😃😃"
JuliaJ
Review by Julia
from
€19
/day
CamilleC

19. Camille

4.4 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

20 ans d’expérience à l'écoute des animaux

Last booked 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
CamilleC

19. Camille

20 ans d’expérience à l'écoute des animaux4.4 km
(1 review)
Last booked 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Camille a été très fiable et a pris grand soin de nos deux chats qu’on a retrouvé en pleine forme. Nous avons passé des vacances sereines grâce à ses passages et ses petites nouvelles quotidiennes."
MathildeM
Review by Mathilde
from
€10
/day
AlisaA

20. Alisa

6.9 km
from
€10
/day
3 reviews

Amour et attention pour vos animaux ✨♥️✨

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
AlisaA

20. Alisa

Amour et attention pour vos animaux ✨♥️✨6.9 km
(3 reviews)
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
€10
/day

Why cat sitting ?

Many cat owners will understand that cats can be fussy and prefer their own home environment rather than an unfamiliar place like a cattery or cat hotel. Although some cats can adapt to cat boarding if they have to, most cats become stressed when transported somewhere new.

This is where a friendly Chatou Pawshake cat feeder or carer can help. Our Chatou cat sitting expert can come and visit your cat while you are away on holiday or at work. A cat sitter can even stay overnight if required, which is far less stressful than sending your feline friend to a cattery for cat boarding. Whether you just need a sitter for a couple of hours or someone to visit each day for a week, our Chatou cat sitters can tailor their service to suit you and please even the fussiest kitty.

Although most cats are independent, having a cat carer visit has a lot of benefits. Your chosen Pawshake cat sitter can feed, freshen up the water bowl, tidy the litter tray, and spend quality time with your cat. And unlike a cattery or cat hotel, your cat can chill out in their own familiar space.

Finally, every booking with Pawshake is with a verified carer and includes the Pawshake Guarantee and veterinary coverage, so you have nothing to worry about when it comes to your feline companion!

Pet owners book cat sitting in Chatou on Pawshake. Over 5922 pet owners in Chatou have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express