1. Dog Walking
  2. Aix-en-Provence

Dog Walking, Aix-en-Provence

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MarineM

1. Marine

1.7 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Prendre soin de vos animaux avec douceur 7j/7 et 24/24h

Last active 3 days ago
MarineM

1. Marine

New sitter
Prendre soin de vos animaux avec douceur 7j/7 et 24/24h1.7 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
€10
/walk
MaïtéM

2. Maïté

0.4 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review

sitter fiable & câlins garantis pour votre compagnon

Last active today
Usually responds within one day
MaïtéM

2. Maïté

sitter fiable & câlins garantis pour votre compagnon 0.4 km
(1 review)
Last active today
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
TheoT

3. Theo

1.1 km
from
€11
/walk
1 review

Etudiant sérieux pour prendre soin de vos animaux

Last active 2 days ago
TheoT

3. Theo

Etudiant sérieux pour prendre soin de vos animaux1.1 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
from
€11
/walk
Lou & AxelL

4. Lou & Axel

0.8 km
from
€10
/walk

Axel & Lou | Des animaux autour de nous depuis toujours

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
Lou & AxelL

4. Lou & Axel

Axel & Lou | Des animaux autour de nous depuis toujours0.8 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€10
/walk
ChloéC

5. Chloé

3.9 km
from
€9
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

🐾 balades, jeux et câlins garantis

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
ChloéC

5. Chloé

🐾 balades, jeux et câlins garantis3.9 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€9
/walk
AntoineA

6. Antoine

4.9 km
from
€10
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Sportif disponible pour sortir et jouer avec votre amis

Last active 5 days ago
AntoineA

6. Antoine

Sportif disponible pour sortir et jouer avec votre amis4.9 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
from
€10
/walk
SaraS

7. Sara

1.6 km
from
€12
/walk
1 review

“Amie des animaux & cat sitter de confiance 🐱”

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one day
SaraS

7. Sara

“Amie des animaux & cat sitter de confiance 🐱”1.6 km
(1 review)
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€12
/walk
ManonM

8. Manon

0.5 km
from
€10
/walk

ils risquent pas de manquer d’amour

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
ManonM

8. Manon

ils risquent pas de manquer d’amour 0.5 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
€10
/walk
JuliaJ

9. Julia

1.6 km
from
€10
/walk
2 reviews

Étudiante, pet sitter douce et très attentive

Usually responds within one day
JuliaJ

9. Julia

Étudiante, pet sitter douce et très attentive 1.6 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/walk
JulietteJ

10. Juliette

1.4 km
from
€12
/walk

Étudiante vétérinaire passionnée, douce, à l’écoute!

Lives with 1 cat
JulietteJ

10. Juliette

Étudiante vétérinaire passionnée, douce, à l’écoute!1.4 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
€12
/walk
AzzaA

11. Azza

0.5 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

la maison des câlins

Usually responds within one day
AzzaA

11. Azza

la maison des câlins 0.5 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/walk
LucieL

12. Lucie

0.2 km
from
€10
/walk

La meilleure copine de votre chien à Aix 🐾

Usually responds within few hours
LucieL

12. Lucie

La meilleure copine de votre chien à Aix 🐾0.2 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€10
/walk
MarineM

13. Marine

3.9 km
from
€13
/walk
16 reviews
5
recurring guests

pet-sitter passionnée par les animaux !

Usually responds within one hour
MarineM

13. Marine

pet-sitter passionnée par les animaux ! 3.9 km
(16 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
from
€13
/walk
ValeriiaV

14. Valeriia

0.2 km
from
€10
/walk

I’ll take care of your furry ones-just like they're my own

Usually responds within one day
ValeriiaV

14. Valeriia

I’ll take care of your furry ones-just like they're my own0.2 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/walk
ChristopheC

15. Christophe

1.5 km
from
€9
/walk

Pet-sitter à Aix: artiste passionnée

ChristopheC

15. Christophe

Pet-sitter à Aix: artiste passionnée1.5 km
from
€9
/walk
LaurenceL

16. Laurence

4.7 km
from
€20
/walk

Une passionnée d'animaux depuis ma tendre enfance !

Lives with 3 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with Border collie Iska
LaurenceL

16. Laurence

Une passionnée d'animaux depuis ma tendre enfance ! 4.7 km
Lives with 3 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with Border collie Iska
from
€20
/walk
AnthonyA

17. Anthony

3.3 km
from
€12.5
/walk

Dogsitter disponible sur Aix en Provence

AnthonyA

17. Anthony

Dogsitter disponible sur Aix en Provence 3.3 km
from
€12.5
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Aix-en-Provence who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Aix-en-Provence neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Aix-en-Provence dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Aix-en-Provence on Pawshake. Over 196 pet owners in Aix-en-Provence have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express