1. Dog Walking
  2. Bussy-Saint-Georges

Dog Walking, Bussy-Saint-Georges

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
YonaY

1. Yona

2.3 km
from
€8
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

🐶Bienveillance et câlins garantis!

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
YonaY

1. Yona

🐶Bienveillance et câlins garantis!2.3 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Un immense merci à Yona ! Elle a été incroyable avec Noix 😊 je n’aurais pas pu rêver meilleure gardienne. Tout s’est déroulé à merveille, avec beaucoup de douceur, de bienveillance et de disponibilité. J’ai été totalement rassurée du début à la fin. Je lui confierai mon chien les yeux fermés à l’avenir et je la recommande plus que vivement sans hésiter !!!"
JuanJ
Review by Juan
from
€8
/walk
SophieS

2. Sophie

5.6 km
from
€10
/walk
2 reviews
3
recurring guests

Celui qui n'aime pas les animaux, n'aime pas les hommes

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
SophieS

2. Sophie

Celui qui n'aime pas les animaux, n'aime pas les hommes5.6 km
(2 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Je recommande vivement Sophie, tout a ĂŠtĂŠ parfait. Merci infiniment pour Sirius "
DelphineD
Review by Delphine
from
€10
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MargotM

3. Margot

5.7 km
from
€10
/walk

Etudiante sĂŠrieuse et disponible pour promener vos animaux

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
MargotM

3. Margot

Etudiante sĂŠrieuse et disponible pour promener vos animaux5.7 km
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/walk
MelyssaM

4. Melyssa

5.1 km
from
€10
/walk

PassionnĂŠe par les animaux, douce et attentionnĂŠe

MelyssaM

4. Melyssa

PassionnĂŠe par les animaux, douce et attentionnĂŠe5.1 km
from
€10
/walk
CARLAC

5. CARLA

5.7 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Bonjour !

CARLAC

5. CARLA

New sitter
Bonjour !5.7 km
from
€15
/walk
elisaE

6. elisa

5.5 km
from
€10
/walk

🐾 Une présence de confiance pour votre animal

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Berger allemand Alaska
elisaE

6. elisa

🐾 Une présence de confiance pour votre animal5.5 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Berger allemand Alaska
from
€10
/walk
EwanE

7. Ewan

1.9 km
from
€9.25
/walk

Un humain sĂŠrieux et proche des chiens de toutes tailles !

EwanE

7. Ewan

Un humain sĂŠrieux et proche des chiens de toutes tailles !1.9 km
from
€9.25
/walk
StephaneS

8. Stephane

4.6 km - Lognes
from
€8
/walk

Promeneur/petsitter bienveillant

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
StephaneS

8. Stephane

Promeneur/petsitter bienveillant4.6 km - Lognes
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€8
/walk
NathalieN

9. Nathalie

1.8 km
from
€10
/walk
13 reviews
1
recurring guest

Titulaire de l’ ACACED et diplômé soigneur animalier, je suis habituée aux animaux

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
NathalieN

9. Nathalie

Titulaire de l’ ACACED et diplômé soigneur animalier, je suis habituée aux animaux 1.8 km
(13 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Nathalie s'est très bien occupÊe de mes 3 loulous sachant qu'il y en a un peu craintif qui peut-être parfois un peu compliquÊ à gÊrer. "
MarionM
Review by Marion
from
€10
/walk
GwenaĂŤlleG

10. GwenaĂŤlle

1.5 km
from
€9
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Avec moi vos animaux sont bien gardĂŠs !

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
GwenaĂŤlleG

10. GwenaĂŤlle

Avec moi vos animaux sont bien gardĂŠs ! 1.5 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€9
/walk
MarieM

11. Marie

5.7 km
from
€25
/walk
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

J'ai hâte de rencontrer vos loulous !

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
MarieM

11. Marie

J'ai hâte de rencontrer vos loulous !5.7 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
€25
/walk
LĂŠaL

12. LĂŠa

3 km
from
€11
/walk

Pet Sitting avec amour, calme et serenitĂŠ

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Berger Shetland Milo
LĂŠaL

12. LĂŠa

Pet Sitting avec amour, calme et serenitĂŠ 3 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Berger Shetland Milo
from
€11
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Bussy-Saint-Georges who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Bussy-Saint-Georges neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Bussy-Saint-Georges dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Bussy-Saint-Georges on Pawshake. Over 2957 pet owners in Bussy-Saint-Georges have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express