1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Boulogne-Billancourt

Doggy Day Care, Boulogne-Billancourt

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SalomeS

1. Salome

0.4 km
from
€20
/day
10 reviews
5
recurring guests

Animal lover 16e et alentours à votre disposition

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
SalomeS

1. Salome

Animal lover 16e et alentours à votre disposition0.4 km
(10 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"We had a wonderful experience with Salomé in Paris. She took care of our dog for three days, welcoming her into her own home during the day and taking her on long, caring walks. Throughout the stay, she kept us updated with lovely photos and thoughtful messages, which made us feel completely at ease. She was reliable, kind, and clearly loves animals. She also shared some great local tips in Paris, which was a nice extra touch. We felt our dog was in excellent hands and would happily trust her again."
DanielD
Review by Daniel
from
€20
/day
FlorianeF

2. Floriane

3.4 km
from
€19
/day
New sitter

Un deuxième chez-soi pour votre chien à Paris 6

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
FlorianeF

2. Floriane

New sitter
Un deuxième chez-soi pour votre chien à Paris 6 3.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
from
€19
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
InesI

3. Ines

0.7 km
from
€14
/day
New sitter

Garde attentionnée et balades à Paris 🐶

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
InesI

3. Ines

New sitter
Garde attentionnée et balades à Paris 🐶0.7 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€14
/day
MaelleM

4. Maelle

3.8 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

FR/ENG // PetSitter Expérimentée & Attentionnée !

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
MaelleM

4. Maelle

New sitter
FR/ENG // PetSitter Expérimentée & Attentionnée ! 3.8 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€10
/day
Axel & FaleriA

5. Axel & Faleri

4.5 km
from
€25
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Couple amoureux des animaux à Paris 17 dispo tous les jours

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
Axel & FaleriA

5. Axel & Faleri

Couple amoureux des animaux à Paris 17 dispo tous les jours4.5 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"My dog ​​did really well with Axel & Faleri; they were very attentive and explained everything to me. I’ll definitely leave him with them again. Highly recommended."
MarcellM
Review by Marcell
from
€25
/day
CyntiaC

6. Cyntia

3.2 km
from
€30
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Cyn Passionnée d'animaux

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
CyntiaC

6. Cyntia

Cyn Passionnée d'animaux3.2 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
from
€30
/day
DjenelineD

7. Djeneline

1.6 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews

Djeneline Pet Spa Bien-être et tendresse pour vos animaux

Usually responds within few hours
DjenelineD

7. Djeneline

Djeneline Pet Spa Bien-être et tendresse pour vos animaux 1.6 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
from
€15
/day
StanislasS

8. Stanislas

1.8 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Un couple disponible pour prendre soin de vos animaux 🐾

Last active 7 days ago
StanislasS

8. Stanislas

New sitter
Un couple disponible pour prendre soin de vos animaux 🐾1.8 km
Last active 7 days ago
from
€15
/day
AashnaA

9. Aashna

4.3 km
from
€13
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Hey! I’m Aashna,
your pets’ new best friend! ❤️

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
AashnaA

9. Aashna

Hey! I’m Aashna,
your pets’ new best friend! ❤️4.3 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
from
€13
/day
SmritiS

10. Smriti

2.8 km
from
€40
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Une passionnée des animaux avec 10 ans d’expérience !

Last active 12 days ago
SmritiS

10. Smriti

Une passionnée des animaux avec 10 ans d’expérience !2.8 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 12 days ago
from
€40
/day
TalitaT

11. Talita

1.9 km
from
€16
/day
2 reviews

🐾 Une nounou de confiance pour vos compagnons

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
TalitaT

11. Talita

🐾 Une nounou de confiance pour vos compagnons1.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
€16
/day
ClaraC

12. Clara

4.2 km
from
€20
/day
5 reviews

Nous prenons soin de vos enfants poilus avec amour !

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
ClaraC

12. Clara

Nous prenons soin de vos enfants poilus avec amour !4.2 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Clara was just who my shy rescue dog Molly needed. Molly never had a sitter before and Clara was very kind and patient with her. Will be using Clara's services again."
ColetteC
Review by Colette
from
€20
/day
MargauxM

13. Margaux

3.7 km
from
€35
/day
14 reviews
5
recurring guests

Margaux, une camarade pour nos amis dans le 14ème !

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
MargauxM

13. Margaux

Margaux, une camarade pour nos amis dans le 14ème !3.7 km
(14 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Je recommande vivement Margaux comme dog-sitter. Elle a été vraiment incroyable avec CC : très flexible, toujours en communication avec nous avec des messages et des photos tout au long de la journée, et elle répondait toujours très rapidement. On voyait que CC l’adorait — elle connaissait même déjà le chemin jusqu’à chez Margaux et s’arrêtait devant sa porte en remuant la queue. Un vrai bonheur d’avoir quelqu’un de si fiable et attentionné. Merci encore, Margaux !"
RobertR
Review by Robert
from
€35
/day
LéaL

14. Léa

3.3 km
from
€30
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Complice de vos animaux, Garde et soins avec amour

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
LéaL

14. Léa

Complice de vos animaux, Garde et soins avec amour3.3 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€30
/day
ÁineÁ

15. Áine

2.7 km
from
€25
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

animal whisperer

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
ÁineÁ

15. Áine

animal whisperer2.7 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"fabulous as always! "
JenniferJ
Review by Jennifer
from
€25
/day
HuangChuH

16. HuangChu

4 km
from
€29
/day
2 reviews

Dog lover ! Diplôme ACACED

HuangChuH

16. HuangChu

Dog lover ! Diplôme ACACED4 km
(2 reviews)
"Parfait ! Merci encore à HuangChu et Claire, ma petite Panela à été ravie de passer du temps entre de bonnes mains "
AndresA
Review by Andres
from
€29
/day
DeviD

17. Devi

0.1 km
from
€20
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Balades et garde à domicile pour votre chien

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
DeviD

17. Devi

Balades et garde à domicile pour votre chien0.1 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Devi est un gardien remarquable et porte une vraie attention aux chiens. En amont de la garde, il a proposé spontanément de faire connaissance en présence du chien à garder et la journée s'est déroulée à merveille pour mon chiot Rhodesian de 4 mois. Par ailleurs, le chien a été accueilli dans de très bonnes conditions."
DamienD
Review by Damien
from
€20
/day
OlivierO

18. Olivier

3.2 km
from
€15
/day
12 reviews
4
recurring guests

Les animaux ça me connaît !

Usually responds within one hour
OlivierO

18. Olivier

Les animaux ça me connaît !3.2 km
(12 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"Tres bonne expérience de garde de Milou avec Olivier. Mon chien est particulièrement craintif et j’hésitais à le confier à quelque qu’un qu’il ne connaît pas. Mais tout s est très bien passé . Milou a été manifestement en confiance rapidement (photos à l’appui 😉). "
SylvieS
Review by Sylvie
from
€15
/day
AgatheA

19. Agathe

2.9 km
from
€15
/day

Garde d’animaux avec cœur – 3 ans d’expérience

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
AgatheA

19. Agathe

Garde d’animaux avec cœur – 3 ans d’expérience2.9 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€15
/day
OlgaO

20. Olga

1 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Caring and reliable pet sitter who truly loves animals

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
OlgaO

20. Olga

New sitter
Caring and reliable pet sitter who truly loves animals1 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€15
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Boulogne-Billancourt for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Boulogne-Billancourt Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Boulogne-Billancourt sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Boulogne-Billancourt on Pawshake. Over 1633 pet owners in Boulogne-Billancourt have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express