1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Clamart

Doggy Day Care, Clamart

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SalomeS

1. Salome

6.1 km
from
€20
/day
10 reviews
5
recurring guests

Animal lover 16e et alentours à votre disposition

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
SalomeS

1. Salome

Animal lover 16e et alentours à votre disposition6.1 km
(10 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"We had a wonderful experience with Salomé in Paris. She took care of our dog for three days, welcoming her into her own home during the day and taking her on long, caring walks. Throughout the stay, she kept us updated with lovely photos and thoughtful messages, which made us feel completely at ease. She was reliable, kind, and clearly loves animals. She also shared some great local tips in Paris, which was a nice extra touch. We felt our dog was in excellent hands and would happily trust her again."
DanielD
Review by Daniel
from
€20
/day
InesI

2. Ines

6.5 km
from
€14
/day
New sitter

Garde attentionnée et balades à Paris 🐶

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
InesI

2. Ines

New sitter
Garde attentionnée et balades à Paris 🐶6.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€14
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
FlorianeF

3. Floriane

7.1 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

Un deuxième chez-soi pour votre chien à Paris 6

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
FlorianeF

3. Floriane

New sitter
Un deuxième chez-soi pour votre chien à Paris 6 7.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€20
/day
MaelleM

4. Maelle

6.8 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

FR/ENG // PetSitter Expérimentée & Attentionnée !

Last active today
MaelleM

4. Maelle

New sitter
FR/ENG // PetSitter Expérimentée & Attentionnée ! 6.8 km
Last active today
from
€10
/day
AmandaA

5. Amanda

4.4 km
from
€15
/day
4 reviews

aimant et responsable

Last booked today
Last active today
AmandaA

5. Amanda

aimant et responsable4.4 km
(4 reviews)
Last booked today
Last active today
from
€15
/day
StanislasS

6. Stanislas

5.5 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Un couple disponible pour prendre soin de vos animaux 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
StanislasS

6. Stanislas

New sitter
Un couple disponible pour prendre soin de vos animaux 🐾5.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€15
/day
isabelleI

7. isabelle

6.3 km
from
€17
/day

Comme à la maison! la forêt comme espace de jeux

Last active 5 days ago
isabelleI

7. isabelle

Comme à la maison! la forêt comme espace de jeux6.3 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
€17
/day
OlgaO

8. Olga

6.9 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Caring and reliable pet sitter who truly loves animals

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
OlgaO

8. Olga

New sitter
Caring and reliable pet sitter who truly loves animals6.9 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
from
€15
/day
DjenelineD

9. Djeneline

5.5 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews

Djeneline Pet Spa Bien-être et tendresse pour vos animaux

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
DjenelineD

9. Djeneline

Djeneline Pet Spa Bien-être et tendresse pour vos animaux 5.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€15
/day
ClaraC

10. Clara

6 km
from
€20
/day
5 reviews

Nous prenons soin de vos enfants poilus avec amour !

Last contacted today
Last active today
ClaraC

10. Clara

Nous prenons soin de vos enfants poilus avec amour !6 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Clara was just who my shy rescue dog Molly needed. Molly never had a sitter before and Clara was very kind and patient with her. Will be using Clara's services again."
ColetteC
Review by Colette
from
€20
/day
LaraL

11. Lara

7.1 km
from
€12
/day
New sitter
2 reviews

Animal lover who misses her dog lots

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
LaraL

11. Lara

New sitter
Animal lover who misses her dog lots7.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€12
/day
GaiaG

12. Gaia

7.2 km
from
€13
/day
New sitter

Prendre soin des animaux me vient naturellement

Last active 5 days ago
GaiaG

12. Gaia

New sitter
Prendre soin des animaux me vient naturellement7.2 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
€13
/day
ShuangS

13. Shuang

5.7 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews

Dog lover 🐶 présence 100% & balade forêt

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
ShuangS

13. Shuang

Dog lover 🐶 présence 100% & balade forêt 5.7 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"Shuang est très attentionnée et sympathique, passionnée par les animaux. Pendant la garde de ma chienne Kiss, j'ai reçu des photos et des vidéos qui m'ont permis de rester tranquille. Kiss s'est sentie comme chez elle. Je recommande vivement ! "
CarolineC
Review by Caroline
from
€15
/day
MargauxM

14. Margaux

5.7 km
from
€35
/day
14 reviews
5
recurring guests

Margaux, une camarade pour nos amis dans le 14ème !

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
MargauxM

14. Margaux

Margaux, une camarade pour nos amis dans le 14ème !5.7 km
(14 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Je recommande vivement Margaux comme dog-sitter. Elle a été vraiment incroyable avec CC : très flexible, toujours en communication avec nous avec des messages et des photos tout au long de la journée, et elle répondait toujours très rapidement. On voyait que CC l’adorait — elle connaissait même déjà le chemin jusqu’à chez Margaux et s’arrêtait devant sa porte en remuant la queue. Un vrai bonheur d’avoir quelqu’un de si fiable et attentionné. Merci encore, Margaux !"
RobertR
Review by Robert
from
€35
/day
LéaL

15. Léa

7.1 km
from
€30
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Complice de vos animaux, Garde et soins avec amour

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
LéaL

15. Léa

Complice de vos animaux, Garde et soins avec amour7.1 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
from
€30
/day
ÁineÁ

16. Áine

6.7 km
from
€25
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

animal whisperer

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
ÁineÁ

16. Áine

animal whisperer6.7 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
"fabulous as always! "
JenniferJ
Review by Jennifer
from
€25
/day
DeviD

17. Devi

6.1 km
from
€20
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Balades et garde à domicile pour votre chien

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
DeviD

17. Devi

Balades et garde à domicile pour votre chien6.1 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Devi est un gardien remarquable et porte une vraie attention aux chiens. En amont de la garde, il a proposé spontanément de faire connaissance en présence du chien à garder et la journée s'est déroulée à merveille pour mon chiot Rhodesian de 4 mois. Par ailleurs, le chien a été accueilli dans de très bonnes conditions."
DamienD
Review by Damien
from
€20
/day
PénéloppeP

18. Pénéloppe

5 km - Chaville
from
€43
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Une nounou pour vos toutous et matous !

PénéloppeP

18. Pénéloppe

Une nounou pour vos toutous et matous ! 5 km - Chaville
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
"Nous sommes très reconnaissants envers Pénélope. Bonne communication, comme nous ne parlons pas français, mon mari a communiqué en anglais sans problème. Il nous a envoyé des photos de Lucy donc nous savions qu'elle allait bien. Excellent et recommandé. S’il y a un prochain voyage, c’est sûr, notre premier choix serait eux. Merci beaucoup"
UrquíaU
Review by Urquía
from
€43
/day
MorganeM

19. Morgane

4.3 km - Châtenay-Malabry
from
€15
/day
1 review

passionnée des chats et des chiens

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MorganeM

19. Morgane

passionnée des chats et des chiens4.3 km - Châtenay-Malabry
(1 review)
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Une première journée parfaite : mon jeune chien est rentré content et détendu (et brossé aussi!). Très bon accueil chez et par Morgane ! "
MilenaM
Review by Milena
from
€15
/day
DelphineD

20. Delphine

5.1 km
from
€20
/day
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

La Gardienne Des Animaux 🐾

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
DelphineD

20. Delphine

La Gardienne Des Animaux 🐾5.1 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Delphine took very good care of our little dog, she is available, pleasant, attentive. She reassured us throughout the stay by sending us photos and information on the days spent. We will gladly entrust Bingo to her once again, she is a trustworthy person who loves dogs. We couldn't find better! Zara"
ZaraZ
Review by Zara
from
€20
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Clamart for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Clamart Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Clamart sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Clamart on Pawshake. Over 1627 pet owners in Clamart have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express