1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Puteaux

Doggy Day Care, Puteaux

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SalomeS

1. Salome

4.5 km
from
€20
/day
10 reviews
5
recurring guests

Animal lover 16e et alentours à votre disposition

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
SalomeS

1. Salome

Animal lover 16e et alentours à votre disposition4.5 km
(10 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"We had a wonderful experience with Salomé in Paris. She took care of our dog for three days, welcoming her into her own home during the day and taking her on long, caring walks. Throughout the stay, she kept us updated with lovely photos and thoughtful messages, which made us feel completely at ease. She was reliable, kind, and clearly loves animals. She also shared some great local tips in Paris, which was a nice extra touch. We felt our dog was in excellent hands and would happily trust her again."
DanielD
Review by Daniel
from
€20
/day
InesI

2. Ines

4.8 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

Garde attentionnée et balades à Paris 🐶

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
InesI

2. Ines

New sitter
Garde attentionnée et balades à Paris 🐶4.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
Maria JuliaM

3. Maria Julia

0.9 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Je prends soin de vos animaux comme s’ils étaient les miens

Last active 2 days ago
Maria JuliaM

3. Maria Julia

New sitter
Je prends soin de vos animaux comme s’ils étaient les miens0.9 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€15
/day
StanislasS

4. Stanislas

6.7 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Un couple disponible pour prendre soin de vos animaux 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
StanislasS

4. Stanislas

New sitter
Un couple disponible pour prendre soin de vos animaux 🐾6.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
€15
/day
CyntiaC

5. Cyntia

4.6 km
from
€30
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Cyn Passionnée d'animaux

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
CyntiaC

5. Cyntia

Cyn Passionnée d'animaux4.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
from
€30
/day
Axel & FaleriA

6. Axel & Faleri

6.1 km
from
€25
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Couple amoureux des animaux à Paris 17 dispo tous les jours

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
Axel & FaleriA

6. Axel & Faleri

Couple amoureux des animaux à Paris 17 dispo tous les jours6.1 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"My dog ​​did really well with Axel & Faleri; they were very attentive and explained everything to me. I’ll definitely leave him with them again. Highly recommended."
MarcellM
Review by Marcell
from
€25
/day
LucyL

7. Lucy

6.2 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Le petit monde de REYKJAVIK, dédié à vos compagnons

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
LucyL

7. Lucy

New sitter
Le petit monde de REYKJAVIK, dédié à vos compagnons6.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
from
€15
/day
OlgaO

8. Olga

4.6 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Caring and reliable pet sitter who truly loves animals

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
OlgaO

8. Olga

New sitter
Caring and reliable pet sitter who truly loves animals4.6 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€15
/day
DjenelineD

9. Djeneline

6.5 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews

Djeneline Pet Spa Bien-être et tendresse pour vos animaux

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
DjenelineD

9. Djeneline

Djeneline Pet Spa Bien-être et tendresse pour vos animaux 6.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
€15
/day
MélinaM

10. Mélina

4.5 km
from
€20
/day
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Aime les animaux 💛 Partager des moments de qualité✨

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
MélinaM

10. Mélina

Aime les animaux 💛 Partager des moments de qualité✨4.5 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Balzac a adoré cette journée avec Mélina 🐶 "
TomT
Review by Tom
from
€20
/day
TalitaT

11. Talita

4 km
from
€16
/day
2 reviews

🐾 Une nounou de confiance pour vos compagnons

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
TalitaT

11. Talita

🐾 Une nounou de confiance pour vos compagnons4 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
€16
/day
annabelleA

12. annabelle

1.4 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Balade nature pour compagnon épanoui !!!

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
annabelleA

12. annabelle

New sitter
Balade nature pour compagnon épanoui !!!1.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€15
/day
PetraP

13. Petra

1.8 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Caring Pet Sitter You can Trust

Last active 2 days ago
PetraP

13. Petra

New sitter
Caring Pet Sitter You can Trust1.8 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€15
/day
AashnaA

14. Aashna

0.6 km
from
€13
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Hey! I’m Aashna,
your pets’ new best friend! ❤️

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
AashnaA

14. Aashna

Hey! I’m Aashna,
your pets’ new best friend! ❤️0.6 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€13
/day
SmritiS

15. Smriti

2.2 km
from
€40
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Une passionnée des animaux avec 10 ans d’expérience !

Last active 3 days ago
SmritiS

15. Smriti

Une passionnée des animaux avec 10 ans d’expérience !2.2 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
from
€40
/day
OksanaO

16. Oksana

6.6 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Amoureuse des animaux, disponible et attentionnée

OksanaO

16. Oksana

Amoureuse des animaux, disponible et attentionnée6.6 km
(1 review)
"Je recommande Oksana pour la garde de votre chien. Tout s'est très bien passé avec Attila et je ne manquerais pas de vous le re confier lorsque j'en aurais besoin. Oksana est très rassurante et je ne me suis pas inquiété pour lui de la journée."
AntoineA
Review by Antoine
from
€20
/day
Maria JimenaM

17. Maria Jimena

2.6 km
from
€50
/day
New sitter

Loving pet sitter who’ll care for your pet like family

Maria JimenaM

17. Maria Jimena

New sitter
Loving pet sitter who’ll care for your pet like family2.6 km
from
€50
/day
PaulineP

18. Pauline

6.1 km
from
€15
/day
14 reviews
3
recurring guests

Dogsitter expérimentée et en télétravail 🐾🤍

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
PaulineP

18. Pauline

Dogsitter expérimentée et en télétravail 🐾🤍6.1 km
(14 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"She is the best! 100% recommend!"
FuchengF
Review by Fucheng
from
€15
/day
DeviD

19. Devi

4.8 km
from
€20
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Balades et garde à domicile pour votre chien

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
DeviD

19. Devi

Balades et garde à domicile pour votre chien4.8 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Devi est un gardien remarquable et porte une vraie attention aux chiens. En amont de la garde, il a proposé spontanément de faire connaissance en présence du chien à garder et la journée s'est déroulée à merveille pour mon chiot Rhodesian de 4 mois. Par ailleurs, le chien a été accueilli dans de très bonnes conditions."
DamienD
Review by Damien
from
€20
/day
HuangChuH

20. HuangChu

1.2 km
from
€29
/day
2 reviews

Dog lover ! Diplôme ACACED

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
HuangChuH

20. HuangChu

Dog lover ! Diplôme ACACED1.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Parfait ! Merci encore à HuangChu et Claire, ma petite Panela à été ravie de passer du temps entre de bonnes mains "
AndresA
Review by Andres
from
€29
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Puteaux for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Puteaux Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Puteaux sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Puteaux on Pawshake. Over 1628 pet owners in Puteaux have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express