1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Vanves

Doggy Day Care, Vanves

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SalomeS

1. Salome

1.9 km
from
€20
/day
10 reviews
5
recurring guests

Animal lover 16e et alentours à votre disposition

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
SalomeS

1. Salome

Animal lover 16e et alentours à votre disposition1.9 km
(10 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"We had a wonderful experience with Salomé in Paris. She took care of our dog for three days, welcoming her into her own home during the day and taking her on long, caring walks. Throughout the stay, she kept us updated with lovely photos and thoughtful messages, which made us feel completely at ease. She was reliable, kind, and clearly loves animals. She also shared some great local tips in Paris, which was a nice extra touch. We felt our dog was in excellent hands and would happily trust her again."
DanielD
Review by Daniel
from
€20
/day
JamilaJ

2. Jamila

3 km
from
€30
/day
New sitter

Des petites pattes, entre de bonnes mains.

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
JamilaJ

2. Jamila

New sitter
Des petites pattes, entre de bonnes mains.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€30
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AnjaA

3. Anja

3.4 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter

Dog sitter passionnée avec 5 ans d’expérience

Last active 14 days ago
AnjaA

3. Anja

New sitter
Dog sitter passionnée avec 5 ans d’expérience 3.4 km
Last active 14 days ago
from
€25
/day
FlorianeF

4. Floriane

2 km
from
€19
/day
New sitter
1 review

Un deuxième chez-soi pour votre chien à Paris 6

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
FlorianeF

4. Floriane

New sitter
Un deuxième chez-soi pour votre chien à Paris 6 2 km
(1 review)
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
"Baguette a été bien contente et bien fatiguée après sa journée avec Floriane ! 😊 Merci beaucoup Floriane 😊"
YvonneY
Review by Yvonne
from
€19
/day
CyntiaC

5. Cyntia

3.4 km
from
€30
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Cyn Passionnée d'animaux

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
CyntiaC

5. Cyntia

Cyn Passionnée d'animaux3.4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€30
/day
DjenelineD

6. Djeneline

0.4 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews

Djeneline Pet Spa Bien-être et tendresse pour vos animaux

Usually responds within few hours
DjenelineD

6. Djeneline

Djeneline Pet Spa Bien-être et tendresse pour vos animaux 0.4 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
from
€15
/day
InesI

7. Ines

1.4 km
from
€14
/day
New sitter

Garde attentionnée et balades à Paris 🐶

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
InesI

7. Ines

New sitter
Garde attentionnée et balades à Paris 🐶1.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€14
/day
MaelleM

8. Maelle

2.3 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

FR/ENG // PetSitter Expérimentée & Attentionnée !

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
MaelleM

8. Maelle

New sitter
FR/ENG // PetSitter Expérimentée & Attentionnée ! 2.3 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€10
/day
TalitaT

9. Talita

2.6 km
from
€16
/day
2 reviews

🐾 Une nounou de confiance pour vos compagnons

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
TalitaT

9. Talita

🐾 Une nounou de confiance pour vos compagnons2.6 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
from
€16
/day
ClaraC

10. Clara

2.7 km
from
€20
/day
5 reviews

Nous prenons soin de vos enfants poilus avec amour !

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
ClaraC

10. Clara

Nous prenons soin de vos enfants poilus avec amour !2.7 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Clara was just who my shy rescue dog Molly needed. Molly never had a sitter before and Clara was very kind and patient with her. Will be using Clara's services again."
ColetteC
Review by Colette
from
€20
/day
MargauxM

11. Margaux

2.2 km
from
€35
/day
14 reviews
5
recurring guests

Margaux, une camarade pour nos amis dans le 14ème !

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
MargauxM

11. Margaux

Margaux, une camarade pour nos amis dans le 14ème !2.2 km
(14 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Je recommande vivement Margaux comme dog-sitter. Elle a été vraiment incroyable avec CC : très flexible, toujours en communication avec nous avec des messages et des photos tout au long de la journée, et elle répondait toujours très rapidement. On voyait que CC l’adorait — elle connaissait même déjà le chemin jusqu’à chez Margaux et s’arrêtait devant sa porte en remuant la queue. Un vrai bonheur d’avoir quelqu’un de si fiable et attentionné. Merci encore, Margaux !"
RobertR
Review by Robert
from
€35
/day
LéaL

12. Léa

1.9 km
from
€30
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Complice de vos animaux, Garde et soins avec amour

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
LéaL

12. Léa

Complice de vos animaux, Garde et soins avec amour1.9 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
"Léa fait preuve d’une gentillesse et d’une créativité incroyables dans sa façon de s’occuper de notre petite chienne. Elle semble deviner exactement ce qui rendra notre chienne heureuse et épanouie. Léa nous envoie plusieurs photos à chaque fois qu’elle accueille Pipkin chez elle et partage son quotidien avec elle, et celles-ci nous font toujours sourire. La dernière en date était une photo de Pipkin aux côtés de Léa au comptoir d’un café, l’air très fière d’elle. Notre chiot est plutôt gâté chez Léa, mais elle rentre toujours à la maison de bonne humeur et est ravie de reprendre ses habitudes. Nous avons le sentiment qu’elle est très choyée et bien prise en charge chez Léa, ce qui est très rassurant pour nous. Merci, Léa !"
EllenE
Review by Ellen
from
€30
/day
ÁineÁ

13. Áine

1.3 km
from
€25
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

animal whisperer

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
ÁineÁ

13. Áine

animal whisperer1.3 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"fabulous as always! "
JenniferJ
Review by Jennifer
from
€25
/day
DeviD

14. Devi

1.6 km
from
€20
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Balades et garde à domicile pour votre chien

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
DeviD

14. Devi

Balades et garde à domicile pour votre chien1.6 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Devi est un gardien remarquable et porte une vraie attention aux chiens. En amont de la garde, il a proposé spontanément de faire connaissance en présence du chien à garder et la journée s'est déroulée à merveille pour mon chiot Rhodesian de 4 mois. Par ailleurs, le chien a été accueilli dans de très bonnes conditions."
DamienD
Review by Damien
from
€20
/day
OlivierO

15. Olivier

3 km
from
€15
/day
12 reviews
4
recurring guests

Les animaux ça me connaît !

Usually responds within one hour
OlivierO

15. Olivier

Les animaux ça me connaît !3 km
(12 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"Tres bonne expérience de garde de Milou avec Olivier. Mon chien est particulièrement craintif et j’hésitais à le confier à quelque qu’un qu’il ne connaît pas. Mais tout s est très bien passé . Milou a été manifestement en confiance rapidement (photos à l’appui 😉). "
SylvieS
Review by Sylvie
from
€15
/day
SaraS

16. Sara

1.2 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Lifelong Dog Lover Walks & Daycare with a Personal Touch

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
SaraS

16. Sara

Lifelong Dog Lover Walks & Daycare with a Personal Touch1.2 km
(1 review)
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Super expérience avec Sara! Elle m’a envoyé des photos dans la journée, ça m’a fait très plaisir. Elle était aussi très flexible sur les horaires, la communication était simple et fluide du début à la fin. Je la recommande sans hésiter ! ❤️"
ZihanZ
Review by Zihan
from
€15
/day
AgatheA

17. Agathe

3.5 km
from
€15
/day

Garde d’animaux avec cœur – 3 ans d’expérience

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
AgatheA

17. Agathe

Garde d’animaux avec cœur – 3 ans d’expérience3.5 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
OlgaO

18. Olga

1.7 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Caring and reliable pet sitter who truly loves animals

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
OlgaO

18. Olga

New sitter
Caring and reliable pet sitter who truly loves animals1.7 km
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€15
/day
StanislasS

19. Stanislas

0.5 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Un couple disponible pour prendre soin de vos animaux 🐾

Last active 13 days ago
StanislasS

19. Stanislas

New sitter
Un couple disponible pour prendre soin de vos animaux 🐾0.5 km
Last active 13 days ago
from
€15
/day
BettyB

20. Betty

3.5 km
from
€20
/day
21 reviews
7
recurring guests

Animal lover 🐾🤍

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
BettyB

20. Betty

Animal lover 🐾🤍3.5 km
(21 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€20
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Vanves for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Vanves Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Vanves sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Vanves on Pawshake. Over 1666 pet owners in Vanves have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express