1. Dog Boarding
  2. Halluin

Dog Boarding, Halluin

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
GhiwaG

1. Ghiwa

16.4 km
from
€40
/night
36 reviews
11
recurring guests

The world through their eyes

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
GhiwaG

1. Ghiwa

The world through their eyes16.4 km
(36 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
"We couldn’t be happier with Ghiwa! She has looked after our dog twice now, and both times she did an absolutely wonderful job. What really says it all for me is seeing how happy, relaxed, and comfortable our dog is when we pick her up. You can immediately tell that she has been incredibly well cared for. Communication with Ghiwa was always very smooth and easy, and she kept us regularly updated on how our dog was doing while we were away. She made sure our dog stayed active and in great shape, and even took the time to teach her a new trick or two! It gives us such peace of mind to know that our dog is with someone who genuinely takes such good care of her. We feel incredibly lucky to have found Ghiwa and are very grateful to her. We wouldn’t hesitate for a second to leave our dog with her again. Highly recommended!"
MaaikeM
Review by Maaike
from
€40
/night
FemkeF

2. Femke

18 km
from
€35
/night
New sitter

Hondenliefhebster met ervaring met kleine als grote honden!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
FemkeF

2. Femke

New sitter
Hondenliefhebster met ervaring met kleine als grote honden!18 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€35
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
carlaC

3. carla

17.4 km
from
€30
/night
17 reviews
5
recurring guests

THUIS

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
carlaC

3. carla

THUIS17.4 km
(17 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
"Carla en filip waren de beste oppassen voor onze hond zeppos, we hadden niet beter getroffen. Ons hondje zeppos voelde zich direct thuis bij zijn oppas zodat we met een gerust hart aan onze vakantie konden beginnen. dagelijks kregen we ook een update van hoe zijn dagje was geweest met bijhorend filmpje en of foto. we zijn daarvoor zeer tevreden en gaan zeker in de toekomst nog rekenen op carla en filip. bedankt en vele kusjes,Zeppos."
philippeP
Review by philippe
from
€30
/night
InèsI

4. Inès

16.7 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Pet sitter passionnée

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
InèsI

4. Inès

New sitter
Pet sitter passionnée16.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€25
/night
EmelieE

5. Emelie

19.4 km
from
€29
/night
2 reviews

Rust en persoonlijke aandacht voor je hond in Roeselare

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
EmelieE

5. Emelie

Rust en persoonlijke aandacht voor je hond in Roeselare19.4 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
"Na een zoveelste last minute annulatie moest ik terug op zoek naar een nieuwe oppas. Toen kwam ik terecht bij Emelie. Haar rustige energie klikte onmiddellijk met mijn hond Suki. Ze ging 3 maal op een dag gaan wandelen en steeds kreeg ik een foto, filmpje of update. Ik heb eindelijk mijn vaste oppas gevonden. Heel erg bedankt Emilie!"
IlanaI
Review by Ilana
from
€29
/night
LotteL

6. Lotte

18.3 km
from
€30
/night
7 reviews

ervaren dogsitter met huiselijk onthaal

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden-retriever Robin
LotteL

6. Lotte

ervaren dogsitter met huiselijk onthaal18.3 km
(7 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden-retriever Robin
"Heel vlotte comlunicaite, en onze hond zag er heel gelukkig uit op te foto's en filmpjes en als we hem terug haalden"
FrancisF
Review by Francis
from
€30
/night
MagM

7. Mag

7.7 km
from
€20
/night
4 reviews

Un cocon sécurisé pour votre compagnon

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
MagM

7. Mag

Un cocon sécurisé pour votre compagnon 7.7 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
"Nouvelles quotidiennes accompagnée de photos de balades, vos compagnons seront en de bonnes mains. Tout un environnement familial pour votre animal."
CyrilC
Review by Cyril
from
€20
/night
LenaL

8. Lena

7.6 km
from
€25
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liefdevolle dierenoppas

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
LenaL

8. Lena

Liefdevolle dierenoppas7.6 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Lena was amazing! She took good care of Misha and was super sweet. "
MarcelaM
Review by Marcela
from
€25
/night
ShannenS

9. Shannen

16.9 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Une présence de confiance pour vos adorables compagnons

Last active 9 days ago
ShannenS

9. Shannen

New sitter
Une présence de confiance pour vos adorables compagnons16.9 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
€20
/night
FebeF

10. Febe

7.5 km
from
€25
/night
11 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dierenvriend met ervaring ter beschikking !

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
FebeF

10. Febe

Dierenvriend met ervaring ter beschikking !7.5 km
(11 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Armand zijn vakantie was wederom heel geslaagd bij Febe en haar gezin. Het was de 1ste keer dat we Armand zo lang weg moesten doen maar Febe stuurde toch dagelijks wel berichtjes, foto’s en korte filmpjes zodat het gemis toch wel zachter werd. Zoals wij van onze reis is hij ook moe( van het vele spelen met haar honden en zoontje) maar heel gelukkig terug thuis van zijn vakantie. "
LaurenceL
Review by Laurence
from
€25
/night
HildeH

11. Hilde

10.6 km
from
€15
/night
14 reviews
4
recurring guests

Oppas aan huis, of oppas bij mij thuis

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
HildeH

11. Hilde

Oppas aan huis, of oppas bij mij thuis10.6 km
(14 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Hilde heeft tijdens mijn vakantie heel goed voor mijn kat Nala gezorgd. Er was een vlotte communicatie om alles af te spreken. Ze is een angstige kat maar Hilde had veel geduld met haar en heeft een rustige omgeving voor haar gecreëerd. Ik kreeg vaak foto’s en updates en heb Nala met een gerust hart kunnen achterlaten. Een heel goede oppas!"
EliseE
Review by Elise
from
€15
/night
ElinneE

12. Elinne

19.4 km
from
€45
/night
1 review

Home Away From Home For Your Dog🐾 Golden Retriever Buddy

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden Retriever Charlie
ElinneE

12. Elinne

Home Away From Home For Your Dog🐾 Golden Retriever Buddy19.4 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden Retriever Charlie
"Onze hond Frankie had een fantastische tijd bij Elinne en partner. Ze zorgden voor hem alsof het hun eigen diertje was. We hadden gedurende de periode dat we op reis waren een gerust gevoel. Kortom, hij was in supergoeie handen! We kregen ook zeer regelmatig een update over hoe het ging. Heel tevreden over!"
HanneH
Review by Hanne
from
€45
/night
MarloesM

13. Marloes

12.7 km
from
€25
/night
13 reviews
1
recurring guest

Zot van beestjes!

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 3 cats
MarloesM

13. Marloes

Zot van beestjes!12.7 km
(13 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 3 cats
"Wij waren heel tevreden. Het dragen en ophalen van de hond verliep heel vlotjes. Marloes en Amber zijn lieve, grote dierenliefhebbers. Wij gaan zeker nog gebruik maken van hun diensten."
GodelieveG
Review by Godelieve
from
€25
/night
IndraI

14. Indra

13.3 km
from
€20
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Een warme omgeving voor zowel grote als kleine huisdieren.

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
IndraI

14. Indra

Een warme omgeving voor zowel grote als kleine huisdieren.13.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Ondanks dat onze Marcel nog maar 1 jaar is en redelijk wild kan zijn hebben deze mensen alle geduld met hem gehad, foto's doorgestuurd als ik opreis was, altijd netjes geantwoord op mijn vragen, zijn medicatie netjes gegeven. Ik ben superrrr content! Zeer lieve mensen!! Groetjes Julie"
JulieJ
Review by Julie
from
€20
/night
PaulP

15. Paul

5.2 km
from
€40
/night
21 reviews
11
recurring guests

Energy Of Eden

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
PaulP

15. Paul

Energy Of Eden 5.2 km
(21 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
"Supercontent!Onze hond heeft gedurende 17dagen een ongelofelijke tijd gehad!Bedankt voor de goede zorgen!"
BiancaB
Review by Bianca
from
€40
/night
IlciaI

16. Ilcia

6.4 km
from
€27
/night
16 reviews
7
recurring guests

Wat kan je verwachten

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
IlciaI

16. Ilcia

Wat kan je verwachten 6.4 km
(16 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Mijn hond Noby had een heel aangenaam verblijf bij Ilcia en je kon zien in mijn hondje haar ogen dat ze er echt in de watten is gelegd. Een aanrader dus! Ik kreeg ook regelmatig foto’s via whatsapp van mijn hond. Ik ben tevreden. "
KayleighK
Review by Kayleigh
from
€27
/night
SandraS

17. Sandra

17.2 km
from
€40
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Verantwoordelijke, zorgzame en intuïtieve dierenoppas

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
SandraS

17. Sandra

Verantwoordelijke, zorgzame en intuïtieve dierenoppas17.2 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"We hebben onze 10 jarige golden retriever bij Sandra laten logeren als we op reis waren en we zijn zeer tevreden. Van bij de eerste kennismaking stelde ze ons en Lara al volledig op ons gemak. Tijdens haar verblijf waren wij zeer goed op de hoogte gehouden via Whatsapp met foto's en verhalen. Lara werd daar verzorgd met veel liefde,een echte thuis en oog voor gezonde voeding. Bedankt Sandra voor de goede zorgen tijdens haar verblijf en de goede tips die je ons gegeven hebt. Je bent een topper♥️"
DominiekD
Review by Dominiek
from
€40
/night
SaraS

18. Sara

10.7 km - Kortrijk
from
€30
/night
1 review

Dog and catsitter with a big heart for animals ❤️

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Border collie x Berner sennen Kita
SaraS

18. Sara

Dog and catsitter with a big heart for animals ❤️10.7 km - Kortrijk
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Border collie x Berner sennen Kita
"Topper! Joey is normaal wat op zijn hoede bij nieuwe mensen maar Sara stelde hem meteen gerust. Aanrader."
FrederickF
Review by Frederick
from
€30
/night
JulietteJ

19. Juliette

17.8 km
from
€15
/night

jeunes étudiantes cherche nouveau petits colocataires

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
JulietteJ

19. Juliette

jeunes étudiantes cherche nouveau petits colocataires 17.8 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
€15
/night
MounirM

20. Mounir

7.9 km
from
€20
/night
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

votre meilleur ami sera le mien

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
MounirM

20. Mounir

votre meilleur ami sera le mien 7.9 km
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Mounir a été génial ! J’ai laissé mes deux chiens en garde chez lui pour deux nuits et tout s’est très bien passé. Mounir envoie des nouvelles plusieurs fois par jour accompagnées de photos et vidéos. Et la cohabitation avec son propre chien s’est très bien déroulée ! "
CamilleC
Review by Camille
from
€20
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Halluin for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Halluin Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Halluin sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Halluin on Pawshake. Over 846 pet owners in Halluin have left a review, with an average of 4.93/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express