1. Dog Boarding
  2. La Mézière

Dog Boarding, La Mézière

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LucieL

1. Lucie

12.7 km
from
€16
/night
New sitter

Pet-sitter à Rennes 🐈‍⬛ 🐕

Last active 2 days ago
LucieL

1. Lucie

New sitter
Pet-sitter à Rennes 🐈‍⬛ 🐕 12.7 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€16
/night
LaurelineL

2. Laureline

18.7 km - Montfort-sur-Meu
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Amoureuse des chiens, je prendrai grand soin des vôtres

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
LaurelineL

2. Laureline

New sitter
Amoureuse des chiens, je prendrai grand soin des vôtres18.7 km - Montfort-sur-Meu
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
€20
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
CécileC

3. Cécile

15.7 km
from
€20
/night

Cécile, pet setter expérimentée

Usually responds within few hours
CécileC

3. Cécile

Cécile, pet setter expérimentée15.7 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€20
/night
MathildeM

4. Mathilde

14.7 km
from
€12
/night
69 reviews
11
recurring guests

Dévouée Aux Animaux

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
MathildeM

4. Mathilde

Dévouée Aux Animaux 14.7 km
(69 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
"Pour une 1iere avec une catsitter, tout simplement parfait. N'ayant jamais eu affaire a une catsitter, je ne savais pas comment procéder ni si je pouvais faire confiance.Avec Mathilde aucune crainte, elle vous posent toutes les questions dont elle a besoin pour anticiper le comportement de votre animal et pour en prendre soin. De plus elle est complétement compréhensible et flexible sur son planning, malgré ma réservation si je ne pouvais pas récupérer mon chat, Mathilde restait complétement disposée a la garder une journée de plus si nécessaire. (un grand merci pour ça) Envois des photos régulièrement de votre animal, ce qui fait plaisir et rassure ! Mon chat était tellement bien avec Mathilde quand une semaine elle a presque mis du temps a me reconnaître ! Merci pour tout Mathilde et a trés bientôt pour une nouvelle demande ! "
cedricC
Review by cedric
from
€12
/night
SimonS

5. Simon

11.6 km
from
€30
/night

Au service de vos animaux !

SimonS

5. Simon

Au service de vos animaux !11.6 km
from
€30
/night
CharlesC

6. Charles

7.8 km
from
€18
/night

Passionné d'animaux, je garderai le votre avec plaisir

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Husky Léo
CharlesC

6. Charles

Passionné d'animaux, je garderai le votre avec plaisir7.8 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Husky Léo
from
€18
/night
PeiyiP

7. Peiyi

11.4 km - Rennes
from
€25
/night

5 ans d'exp, studio climatisé & choyé comme à la maison

PeiyiP

7. Peiyi

5 ans d'exp, studio climatisé & choyé comme à la maison11.4 km - Rennes
from
€25
/night
KatyK

8. Katy

13.6 km
from
€15
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Garde d'animaux dans le secteur de Rennes

Last booked 12 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
KatyK

8. Katy

Garde d'animaux dans le secteur de Rennes13.6 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 12 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
€15
/night
MaëlysM

9. Maëlys

15.6 km
from
€20
/night
1 review

Petsitter amoureuse d'animaux

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Beagle Lana
MaëlysM

9. Maëlys

Petsitter amoureuse d'animaux 15.6 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Beagle Lana
from
€20
/night
AuroreA

10. Aurore

19.2 km
from
€18
/night
1 review

Pet sitter de confiance - balades, visites & câlins

Lives with 1 dog
Usually responds within few hours
AuroreA

10. Aurore

Pet sitter de confiance - balades, visites & câlins19.2 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Usually responds within few hours
from
€18
/night
ChloéC

11. Chloé

15.5 km - Rennes
from
€16
/night
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

🐈🐈‍⬛

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
ChloéC

11. Chloé

🐈🐈‍⬛ 15.5 km - Rennes
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
from
€16
/night
MargotM

12. Margot

14 km
from
€20
/night
1 review

Travail de chez moi, câlins à volonté pour vos chats :)

MargotM

12. Margot

Travail de chez moi, câlins à volonté pour vos chats :)14 km
(1 review)
from
€20
/night
ThéoT

13. Théo

13.8 km
from
€15
/night

Amoureux des animaux

ThéoT

13. Théo

Amoureux des animaux13.8 km
from
€15
/night
BleuennB

14. Bleuenn

14.3 km
from
€35
/night

Vos animaux auront une grosse dose d’amour !

BleuennB

14. Bleuenn

Vos animaux auront une grosse dose d’amour ! 14.3 km
from
€35
/night
LucieL

15. Lucie

12.6 km - Rennes
from
€20
/night

Garde et balades !

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one day
LucieL

15. Lucie

Garde et balades ! 12.6 km - Rennes
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€20
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in La Mézière for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local La Mézière Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving La Mézière sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in La Mézière on Pawshake. Over 81 pet owners in La Mézière have left a review, with an average of 4.89/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express