1. Dog Boarding
  2. Saint-Germain-en-Laye

Dog Boarding, Saint-Germain-en-Laye

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
NourN

1. Nour

12.7 km
from
€17
/night
14 reviews
2
recurring guests

Accueil pour votre chat chez Mirai et moi à Colombes 🐾

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
NourN

1. Nour

Accueil pour votre chat chez Mirai et moi à Colombes 🐾12.7 km
(14 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Nour is a great pet sitter. She went above and beyond to take great care of our cat. She is responsive, responsible and clearly cares about animals. We highly recommend Nour!"
AmaëlleA
Review by Amaëlle
from
€17
/night
InesI

2. Ines

14.5 km
from
€19
/night
New sitter

Garde attentionnée et balades à Paris 🐶

Last active 5 days ago
InesI

2. Ines

New sitter
Garde attentionnée et balades à Paris 🐶14.5 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
€19
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
Maria JuliaM

3. Maria Julia

10.7 km
from
€15
/night
New sitter

Je prends soin de vos animaux comme s’ils étaient les miens

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
Maria JuliaM

3. Maria Julia

New sitter
Je prends soin de vos animaux comme s’ils étaient les miens10.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
€15
/night
MarieM

4. Marie

13.9 km
from
€16
/night
New sitter

Je m'occupe de vos chats et petits rongeurs 😊

Last active 11 days ago
MarieM

4. Marie

New sitter
Je m'occupe de vos chats et petits rongeurs 😊13.9 km
Last active 11 days ago
from
€16
/night
LubaL

5. Luba

12.1 km
from
€15
/night
3 reviews

Active dog walks & gentle, caring cat sitting

Last contacted today
Last active today
LubaL

5. Luba

Active dog walks & gentle, caring cat sitting12.1 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Luba is a great pet sitter. She loves and takes care of your pets."
PeterP
Review by Peter
from
€15
/night
OlgaO

6. Olga

14.4 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Caring and reliable pet sitter who truly loves animals

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
OlgaO

6. Olga

New sitter
Caring and reliable pet sitter who truly loves animals14.4 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€20
/night
LaurenceL

7. Laurence

15.2 km
from
€17
/night
28 reviews
5
recurring guests

Cat sitter aimante et à l'écoute de vos compagnons !

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 10 days ago
LaurenceL

7. Laurence

Cat sitter aimante et à l'écoute de vos compagnons !15.2 km
(28 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Nous avons confié notre chat pendant nos deux semaines de vacances à Laurence qui a été parfaite de la prise de contact à la fin de la garde: communication chaleureuse et au petit soin avec les chats dont elle a la charge. Nous avons beaucoup apprécié les nouvelles et photos quotidiennes pendant ces deux semaines. Un immense merci et nous recommandons sans réserve Laurence! :)"
Pierre-OlivierP
Review by Pierre-Olivier
from
€17
/night
ImaneI

8. Imane

12.6 km
from
€16
/night
7 reviews

Garde de chat à domicile

ImaneI

8. Imane

Garde de chat à domicile12.6 km
(7 reviews)
"Imane a vraiment été parfaite pour la garde de notre Mozza. Après une garde catastrophique avec une autre personne il y a un an à la même période, nous avions très peur de reconfier notre chat à quelqu’un. Imane a su nous rassurer et nous a envoyé pleins de nouvelles. Nous avons pu profiter de nos vacances et avons retrouvé notre Mozza en pleine forme. Nous étions ravis ! Merci encore mille fois Imane ✨"
JuliaJ
Review by Julia
from
€16
/night
PetraP

9. Petra

11.8 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Caring Pet Sitter You can Trust

Last active yesterday
PetraP

9. Petra

New sitter
Caring Pet Sitter You can Trust11.8 km
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/night
adelinaA

10. adelina

11.8 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Vos animaux entre de bonnes mains 🐾

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
adelinaA

10. adelina

New sitter
Vos animaux entre de bonnes mains 🐾11.8 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
from
€20
/night
sabineS

11. sabine

14.9 km
from
€14
/night
155 reviews
66
recurring guests

Vous Cherchez Un Pet-sitter ?

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
sabineS

11. sabine

Vous Cherchez Un Pet-sitter ?14.9 km
(155 reviews)
66 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
"Sabine est une super petsitter, très gentille et très arrangeante ! Je lui confie la garde d’Uros les yeux fermés. Merci beaucoup ! "
CélénaC
Review by Céléna
from
€14
/night
Laure-Anne & DimitriL

12. Laure-Anne & Dimitri

14.2 km
from
€17
/night
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

AmoureuxDesPoils

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
Laure-Anne & DimitriL

12. Laure-Anne & Dimitri

AmoureuxDesPoils14.2 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Juste parfait ! Merci encore 🙏 Nous avons laissé nos deux chats (8 ans et 1 an) chez Laure-Anne et son compagnon Dimitri durant 1 mois entier, et nous n’aurions pas pu rêver de meilleurs pet sitters. Nous avons reçu des nouvelles quasiment tous les jours et avons pu constater que Laure-Anne et Dimitri étaient vraiment aux petits soins et très attentionnés avec nos 2 amours. Je vous recommande vivement le profil de Laure-Anne !"
PaulineP
Review by Pauline
from
€17
/night
MélinaM

13. Mélina

13.1 km
from
€18
/night
2 reviews

Militante pour le bien-être animal. 20 ans d'exp de garde

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
MélinaM

13. Mélina

Militante pour le bien-être animal. 20 ans d'exp de garde13.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Je suis tellement ravie d’avoir trouvé Mélina sur cette application ! C’était la première fois que je laissais mon chien à quelqu’un que je ne connaissais pas, et j’avoue que j’avais énormément peur. Mais dès le premier contact, le feeling est tout de suite passé ! Melina est vraiment une personne adorable et exceptionnelle. Elle a pris tellement soin de mon petit chou, et lui aussi a passé de superbes vacances avec sa Tatie Mélina🥰 J’ai été rassurée tout au long des vacances grâce aux photos et vidéos que Melina m’envoyait tous les jours. Je pouvais voir ce qu’ils faisaient, leurs promenades, leurs petits moments de la journée… Ça m’a vraiment permis de profiter de mes vacances l’esprit tranquille. Je recommande Melina les yeux fermés ! Encore un immense merci à toi pour ta gentillesse, ton attention et tout l’amour que tu as donné à mon petit bébé."
DalalD
Review by Dalal
from
€18
/night
ClaireC

14. Claire

12.9 km
from
€25
/night

Amoureuse des chiens, prête à chouchouter le vôtre !

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
ClaireC

14. Claire

Amoureuse des chiens, prête à chouchouter le vôtre !12.9 km
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
from
€25
/night
Maria JimenaM

15. Maria Jimena

10.2 km
from
€50
/night
New sitter

Loving pet sitter who’ll care for your pet like family

Maria JimenaM

15. Maria Jimena

New sitter
Loving pet sitter who’ll care for your pet like family10.2 km
from
€50
/night
HelenaH

16. Helena

15.2 km
from
€17
/night
2 reviews

Passionnée de petites bêtes à 4 pattes 💚

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
HelenaH

16. Helena

Passionnée de petites bêtes à 4 pattes 💚15.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Helena was absolutely wonderful! From the very first message, she was kind, professional, and reassuring. She took exceptional care of our cat, Alaska, and it was clear that she genuinely loves animals. Throughout the stay, Helena kept us updated with messages and photos, which gave us complete peace of mind. Alaska felt comfortable and well cared for, and we could tell she received plenty of attention and affection. We are so grateful for Helena's care and would not hesitate to book with her again. We highly recommend her to anyone looking for a trustworthy, caring, and reliable pet sitter. Thank you so much, Helena!"
MashaM
Review by Masha
from
€17
/night
ShuangS

17. Shuang

11.6 km
from
€30
/night
2 reviews

Dog lover 🐶 présence 100% & balade forêt

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
ShuangS

17. Shuang

Dog lover 🐶 présence 100% & balade forêt 11.6 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"Super expérience ! Ulio a été très bien accueilli et chouchouté pendant nos vacances. Nous avons eu régulièrement des nouvelles, ce qui nous a beaucoup rassurés. Merci encore pour votre gentillesse, nous recommandons à 100 % ! 🐾❤️"
LucieL
Review by Lucie
from
€30
/night
CécileC

18. Cécile

12.3 km
from
€15
/night
1 review

la meilleure amie des animaux

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
CécileC

18. Cécile

la meilleure amie des animaux12.3 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
from
€15
/night
NathalieN

19. Nathalie

10.8 km
from
€10
/night
29 reviews
13
recurring guests

Bienvenue à la maison

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
NathalieN

19. Nathalie

Bienvenue à la maison10.8 km
(29 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
"Nous sommes toujours sereins et confiants quand nous laissons Indie, notre bichon, chez Nathalie, excellente dog sitter! Merci beaucoup Nathalie!"
SylvieS
Review by Sylvie
from
€10
/night
ArushiA

20. Arushi

7.2 km
from
€25
/night
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

The Tale of 2 Doggie Lovers

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
ArushiA

20. Arushi

The Tale of 2 Doggie Lovers7.2 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Arushi is best host for my dog, i received constant updates and they took really good care of my dog , thank you Arushi and Karan who both took care of my dog.Thanks alot "
TapaswiT
Review by Tapaswi
from
€25
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Saint-Germain-en-Laye for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Saint-Germain-en-Laye Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Saint-Germain-en-Laye sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Saint-Germain-en-Laye on Pawshake. Over 2011 pet owners in Saint-Germain-en-Laye have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express