1. Dog Boarding
  2. Vanves

Dog Boarding, Vanves

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LéaL

1. Léa

3.7 km
from
€30
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Complice de vos animaux, Garde et soins avec amour

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
LéaL

1. Léa

Complice de vos animaux, Garde et soins avec amour3.7 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Léa s'est très bien occupée de notre petit Cairn terrier pendant plus d'une semaine, en nous envoyant de temps à autre des photos et de courtes vidéos tout à fait charmantes et rassurantes. C'est une jeune femme adorable et très responsable qui connaît bien les animaux. De plus, comme son appartement est très bien situé en plein cœur de Paris, les dépôts et les récupérations ont été très faciles à organiser. Votre animal sera choyé et bien soigné. Léa took very good care of our little Cairn terrier for more than a week, sending us occasional photos and short videos that were charming and reassuring. She is a lovely and very responsible young woman who knows animals well. Moreover, because her place is so well situated in central Paris, our dropoffs and pickups were quite easy to arrange. Your pet will be well loved and cared for."
EllenE
Review by Ellen
from
€30
/night
Marie-AmélieM

2. Marie-Amélie

5.2 km
from
€45
/night

Sérieuse, disponible et passionnée des animaux

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
Marie-AmélieM

2. Marie-Amélie

Sérieuse, disponible et passionnée des animaux5.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€45
/night
ÁineÁ

3. Áine

3.4 km
from
€30
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

animal whisperer

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
ÁineÁ

3. Áine

animal whisperer3.4 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"I had a wonderful experience with Aine! She was incredibly flexible with the timing and kept me updated throughout the day with plenty of photos and messages. It really put my mind at ease. She is a lovely person and clearly cares a lot about animals. I highly recommend her to anyone looking for a reliable and kind sitter!"
KananK
Review by Kanan
from
€30
/night
TalitaT

4. Talita

5.2 km
from
€16
/night
1 review

🐾 Une nounou de confiance pour vos compagnons

Last active 3 days ago
TalitaT

4. Talita

🐾 Une nounou de confiance pour vos compagnons5.2 km
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
"Loxy loved his time with Talita! Would absolutely go back to her again "
SarahS
Review by Sarah
from
€16
/night
UlianaU

5. Uliana

5.4 km
from
€27
/night
2 reviews

Votre chien - mon ami !

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
UlianaU

5. Uliana

Votre chien - mon ami ! 5.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Forest are beloved Dalmatian said it best: GRR just his way to say I wuv you and goodbye. Only the most special people in our lives get the growl. Such a lovely person she even sent us a cinema of her and Forest playing, by a lil pond in the forest. "
Terry GrantT
Review by Terry Grant
from
€27
/night
ArthurA

6. Arthur

4.1 km
from
€25
/night
1 review

Votre compagnon, ma priorité

Usually responds within few hours
ArthurA

6. Arthur

Votre compagnon, ma priorité4.1 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
"C’était super bien ! "
SaraS
Review by Sara
from
€25
/night
noémieN

7. noémie

4.2 km
from
€17
/night
3 reviews

Pet sitter dynamique

Usually responds within one hour
noémieN

7. noémie

Pet sitter dynamique 4.2 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within one hour
"Super Dogsitter je recommande Noémie s’est bien occupé de mon chien et m’a envoyé des photos tous les jours. "
MélissaM
Review by Mélissa
from
€17
/night
ClaraC

8. Clara

2.8 km
from
€25
/night
5 reviews

Nous prenons soin de vos enfants poilus avec amour !

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
ClaraC

8. Clara

Nous prenons soin de vos enfants poilus avec amour !2.8 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"I would highly recommend Clara and Guillermo to look after your furry friend. Quick in communication and very accommodating to me and my dog’s needs. I will definitely contact them again whenever I need dogsitting help in the future. 🥰💕🐶"
ElsaE
Review by Elsa
from
€25
/night
YaoY

9. Yao

3.4 km
from
€17
/night
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Catsitter à Paris(EN|FR)

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
YaoY

9. Yao

Catsitter à Paris(EN|FR)3.4 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
"Yao s’est très bien occupée de Bagheera pendant mes vacances. Tout s’est très bien passé ! "
HélèneH
Review by Hélène
from
€17
/night
JulietteJ

10. Juliette

3.7 km
from
€15
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Garde d’animaux sur Paris Centre 🐈‍⬛🐕

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
JulietteJ

10. Juliette

Garde d’animaux sur Paris Centre 🐈‍⬛🐕3.7 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"C’était une première pour nous de faire garder notre chatte Alpha à Paris, et quelle belle expérience ! Juliette et ses parents ont été adorables avec elle, nous avons reçu des nouvelles régulières, et Alpha a été choyée et bien occupée à jouer tout au long de son séjour chez eux. On recommande cette famille formidable à 200 % ! Encore mille mercis et à très vite 🐾💛"
AndréaA
Review by Andréa
from
€15
/night
MayaM

11. Maya

5.2 km
from
€45
/night
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Cats and dogs make life better 🥰

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
MayaM

11. Maya

Cats and dogs make life better 🥰5.2 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
"Maya was fantastic! My cat had a great time at her place, and communication with Maya was a breeze. She's very accommodating - highly recommend her for any pet sitting needs!"
MickaelM
Review by Mickael
from
€45
/night
MelisM

12. Melis

4.9 km
from
€30
/night
1
recurring guest

Pet-sitter attentionnée pour chiens à Paris

Usually responds within few hours
MelisM

12. Melis

Pet-sitter attentionnée pour chiens à Paris4.9 km
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
from
€30
/night
AurélienA

13. Aurélien

3.7 km
from
€60
/night
2 reviews

Amoureux du meilleur ami de l’homme

AurélienA

13. Aurélien

Amoureux du meilleur ami de l’homme3.7 km
(2 reviews)
"Excellent dog sitter, aussi consciencieux que sympathique. Je recommande vivement Aurelien, notre Golden a passé une très bonne semaine. "
IsabelleI
Review by Isabelle
from
€60
/night
EmmaE

14. Emma

2.2 km
from
€25
/night

Un petit cocon pour vos compagnons 🌷

Last active yesterday
EmmaE

14. Emma

Un petit cocon pour vos compagnons 🌷2.2 km
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/night
RomainR

15. Romain

3.8 km
from
€30
/night

Gardien avec expérience

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
RomainR

15. Romain

Gardien avec expérience3.8 km
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€30
/night
MorganeM

16. Morgane

6.5 km - Châtenay-Malabry
from
€19
/night
1 review

passionnée des chats et des chiens

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MorganeM

16. Morgane

passionnée des chats et des chiens6.5 km - Châtenay-Malabry
(1 review)
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€19
/night
GastonG

17. Gaston

5 km
from
€20
/night

Jeune, motivé et toujours disponible pour les animaux.

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
GastonG

17. Gaston

Jeune, motivé et toujours disponible pour les animaux.5 km
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€20
/night
AlmaA

18. Alma

1.5 km
from
€17
/night

Amoureuse des animaux, attentionnée et digne de confiance

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
AlmaA

18. Alma

Amoureuse des animaux, attentionnée et digne de confiance1.5 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
from
€17
/night
AlineA

19. Aline

1.2 km
from
€20
/night

Usually responds within one hour
AlineA

19. Aline

1.2 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
€20
/night
AgatheA

20. Agathe

6.2 km
from
€30
/night

Garde d’animaux avec cœur – 3 ans d’expérience

Usually responds within few hours
AgatheA

20. Agathe

Garde d’animaux avec cœur – 3 ans d’expérience6.2 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€30
/night