1. Dog Boarding
  2. Versailles

Dog Boarding, Versailles

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AmandaA

1. Amanda

13.7 km
from
€20
/night
4 reviews

aimant et responsable

Last booked 3 days ago
Last active today
AmandaA

1. Amanda

aimant et responsable13.7 km
(4 reviews)
Last booked 3 days ago
Last active today
"Amanda est vraiment géniale ! 😊 Tout s’est parfaitement bien passé, et j’ai tout de suite eu confiance en elle. Elle a été très attentionnée, douce et sérieuse avec mon chien, et j’ai vraiment apprécié les nouvelles et les petites attentions pendant mon absence. On sent qu’elle aime vraiment les animaux et qu’elle prend son rôle à cœur. Je la recommande les yeux fermés et je ferai sans hésiter de nouveau appel à elle ! 🐾❤️"
MicahëlM
Review by Micahël
from
€20
/night
InesI

2. Ines

12.6 km
from
€19
/night
New sitter

Garde attentionnée et balades à Paris 🐶

Last active 5 days ago
InesI

2. Ines

New sitter
Garde attentionnée et balades à Paris 🐶12.6 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
€19
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
Maria JuliaM

3. Maria Julia

11.6 km
from
€15
/night
New sitter

Je prends soin de vos animaux comme s’ils étaient les miens

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
Maria JuliaM

3. Maria Julia

New sitter
Je prends soin de vos animaux comme s’ils étaient les miens11.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
€15
/night
StanislasS

4. Stanislas

12.9 km
from
€15
/night
New sitter

Un couple disponible pour prendre soin de vos animaux 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
StanislasS

4. Stanislas

New sitter
Un couple disponible pour prendre soin de vos animaux 🐾12.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
€15
/night
OlgaO

5. Olga

12.8 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Caring and reliable pet sitter who truly loves animals

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
OlgaO

5. Olga

New sitter
Caring and reliable pet sitter who truly loves animals12.8 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€20
/night
LaurenceL

6. Laurence

8.5 km
from
€17
/night
28 reviews
5
recurring guests

Cat sitter aimante et à l'écoute de vos compagnons !

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 10 days ago
LaurenceL

6. Laurence

Cat sitter aimante et à l'écoute de vos compagnons !8.5 km
(28 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Nous avons confié notre chat pendant nos deux semaines de vacances à Laurence qui a été parfaite de la prise de contact à la fin de la garde: communication chaleureuse et au petit soin avec les chats dont elle a la charge. Nous avons beaucoup apprécié les nouvelles et photos quotidiennes pendant ces deux semaines. Un immense merci et nous recommandons sans réserve Laurence! :)"
Pierre-OlivierP
Review by Pierre-Olivier
from
€17
/night
PetraP

7. Petra

13.6 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Caring Pet Sitter You can Trust

Last active yesterday
PetraP

7. Petra

New sitter
Caring Pet Sitter You can Trust13.6 km
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/night
adelinaA

8. adelina

0.6 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Vos animaux entre de bonnes mains 🐾

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
adelinaA

8. adelina

New sitter
Vos animaux entre de bonnes mains 🐾0.6 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
from
€20
/night
ValentineV

9. Valentine

12.2 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Une pet sitter au poil pour vos petits animaux

ValentineV

9. Valentine

New sitter
Une pet sitter au poil pour vos petits animaux12.2 km
from
€20
/night
Laure-Anne & DimitriL

10. Laure-Anne & Dimitri

10.9 km
from
€17
/night
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

AmoureuxDesPoils

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
Laure-Anne & DimitriL

10. Laure-Anne & Dimitri

AmoureuxDesPoils10.9 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Juste parfait ! Merci encore 🙏 Nous avons laissé nos deux chats (8 ans et 1 an) chez Laure-Anne et son compagnon Dimitri durant 1 mois entier, et nous n’aurions pas pu rêver de meilleurs pet sitters. Nous avons reçu des nouvelles quasiment tous les jours et avons pu constater que Laure-Anne et Dimitri étaient vraiment aux petits soins et très attentionnés avec nos 2 amours. Je vous recommande vivement le profil de Laure-Anne !"
PaulineP
Review by Pauline
from
€17
/night
Maria JimenaM

11. Maria Jimena

9.7 km
from
€50
/night
New sitter

Loving pet sitter who’ll care for your pet like family

Maria JimenaM

11. Maria Jimena

New sitter
Loving pet sitter who’ll care for your pet like family9.7 km
from
€50
/night
HelenaH

12. Helena

12 km
from
€17
/night
2 reviews

Passionnée de petites bêtes à 4 pattes 💚

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
HelenaH

12. Helena

Passionnée de petites bêtes à 4 pattes 💚12 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Helena was absolutely wonderful! From the very first message, she was kind, professional, and reassuring. She took exceptional care of our cat, Alaska, and it was clear that she genuinely loves animals. Throughout the stay, Helena kept us updated with messages and photos, which gave us complete peace of mind. Alaska felt comfortable and well cared for, and we could tell she received plenty of attention and affection. We are so grateful for Helena's care and would not hesitate to book with her again. We highly recommend her to anyone looking for a trustworthy, caring, and reliable pet sitter. Thank you so much, Helena!"
MashaM
Review by Masha
from
€17
/night
ChannyC

13. Channy

11.7 km
from
€20
/night
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Je garde vos animaux et peux les emmener courir 🐶

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
ChannyC

13. Channy

Je garde vos animaux et peux les emmener courir 🐶11.7 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
"Had to book a sitter Last Minute as my usual one bailed on me and I’m so lucky Channy had an opening! She was very loving and caring of my dog! Thank you for everything!"
AnnikaA
Review by Annika
from
€20
/night
ShuangS

14. Shuang

3.9 km
from
€30
/night
2 reviews

Dog lover 🐶 présence 100% & balade forêt

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
ShuangS

14. Shuang

Dog lover 🐶 présence 100% & balade forêt 3.9 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"Super expérience ! Ulio a été très bien accueilli et chouchouté pendant nos vacances. Nous avons eu régulièrement des nouvelles, ce qui nous a beaucoup rassurés. Merci encore pour votre gentillesse, nous recommandons à 100 % ! 🐾❤️"
LucieL
Review by Lucie
from
€30
/night
CécileC

15. Cécile

7.1 km
from
€15
/night
1 review

la meilleure amie des animaux

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
CécileC

15. Cécile

la meilleure amie des animaux7.1 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
from
€15
/night
NathalieN

16. Nathalie

4.1 km
from
€10
/night
29 reviews
13
recurring guests

Bienvenue à la maison

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
NathalieN

16. Nathalie

Bienvenue à la maison4.1 km
(29 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
"Nous sommes toujours sereins et confiants quand nous laissons Indie, notre bichon, chez Nathalie, excellente dog sitter! Merci beaucoup Nathalie!"
SylvieS
Review by Sylvie
from
€10
/night
BettyB

17. Betty

9.5 km
from
€24
/night
20 reviews
7
recurring guests

Animal lover 🐾🤍

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
BettyB

17. Betty

Animal lover 🐾🤍9.5 km
(20 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Betty is a great pet sitter. I STRONGLY recommend her to anyone in the area looking for someone friendly and professional. :)"
KeelyK
Review by Keely
from
€24
/night
DamianoD

18. Damiano

9.6 km
from
€15
/night
1 review

Garde de chats à domicile avec un copain chat

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
DamianoD

18. Damiano

Garde de chats à domicile avec un copain chat9.6 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Hôtes, humains comme félin, irréprochables."
EtienneE
Review by Etienne
from
€15
/night
Maria AlejandraM

19. Maria Alejandra

11 km
from
€17
/night
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pet sitter colombienne

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
Maria AlejandraM

19. Maria Alejandra

Pet sitter colombienne11 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
"Maria Alejandra a très bien gardé notre cavalier King Charles. Elle a été à l'écoute tout le long depuis notre contact. Pendant tout le séjour de notre chien (presque 1 mois) elle nous a envoyé des photos, des videos et des petits messages. Mes enfants étaient ravis de les recevoir. Notre chien était en pleine forme quand nous l'avons récupéré. Un grand merci à elle!"
ClaudiaC
Review by Claudia
from
€17
/night
BelénB

20. Belén

13.5 km
from
€20
/night
3 reviews

Best sitter in town! Bel’s care, your best friends pet

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
BelénB

20. Belén

Best sitter in town! Bel’s care, your best friends pet13.5 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Une garde parfaite ! Belen est très attentionnée et soucieuse du bien être de l’animal qu’elle garde. Si vous parlez espagnol ou anglais c’est un plus pour la communication. Nous recommandons Belén avec grand plaisir. "
VanessaV
Review by Vanessa
from
€20
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Versailles for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Versailles Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Versailles sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Versailles on Pawshake. Over 2079 pet owners in Versailles have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express