1. Pet Sitting
  2. Rueil-Malmaison

Pet Sitting, Rueil-Malmaison

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MariaM

1. Maria

3.2 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Vos animaux vont m'adorer

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
MariaM

1. Maria

New sitter
Vos animaux vont m'adorer 3.2 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€10
/day
GeorgiaG

2. Georgia

1 km
from
€12
/day
17 reviews
3
recurring guests

Pet lover 🐾 Caring & reliable ❤️

Last booked today
Last contacted 3 days ago
GeorgiaG

2. Georgia

Pet lover 🐾 Caring & reliable ❤️1 km
(17 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Happy cats with Georgia! Great care and communication, thanks again"
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
€12
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
RominaR

3. Romina

4.3 km
from
€16
/day
12 reviews
4
recurring guests

Romina 🐾 animal lover

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
RominaR

3. Romina

Romina 🐾 animal lover4.3 km
(12 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Super cat sitter , qui a bien pris soin de mon chat, je recommande "
SandrineS
Review by Sandrine
from
€16
/day
Maria JuliaM

4. Maria Julia

4.4 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Je prends soin de vos animaux comme s’ils étaient les miens

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
Maria JuliaM

4. Maria Julia

New sitter
Je prends soin de vos animaux comme s’ils étaient les miens4.4 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€10
/day
ÉmilieÉ

5. Émilie

3.2 km
from
€15
/day
12 reviews
6
recurring guests

Gardien d’animaux passionnée et expérimentée

Last booked today
Last contacted today
ÉmilieÉ

5. Émilie

Gardien d’animaux passionnée et expérimentée 3.2 km
(12 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted today
"Émilie est une petsitter au top ! Très professionnelle, réactive et attentionnée avec les chats. On peut lui faire entièrement confiance les yeux fermés. Je la recommande à 100 % et n'hésiterai pas à repasser par elle pour les prochaines gardes ! "
HattekH
Review by Hattek
from
€15
/day
CaoimheC

6. Caoimhe

3.9 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Animal lover, who is looking to care for animals

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
CaoimheC

6. Caoimhe

New sitter
Animal lover, who is looking to care for animals3.9 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
from
€10
/day
KellyK

7. Kelly

3.7 km
from
€16
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

La super nounou de vos animaux sur Paris et La Défense 🐾

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
KellyK

7. Kelly

La super nounou de vos animaux sur Paris et La Défense 🐾3.7 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
"Merci à Kelly, elle a été super professionnelle, disponible, et extrêmement attentionnée envers notre petite Sardine, qui n’est pourtant pas si facile! Encore merci, nous recommandons les services de Kelly avec une absolue confiance!"
ThibaultT
Review by Thibault
from
€16
/day
WesleyW

8. Wesley

4.5 km
from
€16
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Hello! comment je peux vous aider ?

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
WesleyW

8. Wesley

Hello! comment je peux vous aider ?4.5 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Toujours confiance en Wesley, incroyable petsitter pour ma Pika ! "
MélanieM
Review by Mélanie
from
€16
/day
IsabelleI

9. Isabelle

4 km
from
€19
/day
22 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dévouée pour tous les animaux, je suis disponible :)

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
IsabelleI

9. Isabelle

Dévouée pour tous les animaux, je suis disponible :)4 km
(22 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Our cat, Spot, is not an easy cat to deal with, but Isabelle is so far the first cat sitter who is able to discover his unique character and beauty, and even allowed him to show his playful nature and cuddly side to her in a very short time. 🐱🥰 We were very fortunate to find her to look after Spot while we were away. 🥹🥹 We will definetely to count on her again to take care of Spot during our next holiday.😃😃"
JuliaJ
Review by Julia
from
€19
/day
DavyD

10. Davy

3.1 km
from
€12
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Avec moi, votre animal est entre de bonnes pattes !

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
DavyD

10. Davy

Avec moi, votre animal est entre de bonnes pattes !3.1 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"Davy s'est très bien occupé de notre chat. La communication est excellente, photos et vidéos à chaque passage."
AliceA
Review by Alice
from
€12
/day
GülinG

11. Gülin

4.2 km
from
€10
/day
2 reviews

Girl next door et animal whisperer à ses heures perdues

Usually responds within one day
GülinG

11. Gülin

Girl next door et animal whisperer à ses heures perdues4.2 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Gülin a été parfaite et a pris grand soin de mon chat. Je la recommande vivement."
YohannY
Review by Yohann
from
€10
/day
Maria AlejandraM

12. Maria Alejandra

3.4 km
from
€14
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pet sitter colombienne

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
Maria AlejandraM

12. Maria Alejandra

Pet sitter colombienne3.4 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
"Merci Maria Alejandra! Excellente communication, des photos tous les jours! Nos chats étaient très contents avec elle. Et nous aussi. Nous la recommandons vivement!"
LizzethL
Review by Lizzeth
from
€14
/day
ThibautT

13. Thibaut

4.7 km
from
€18
/day
2 reviews

Amoureux des chats, propose cat sitting pendant vos WE/vacs

Usually responds within one day
ThibautT

13. Thibaut

Amoureux des chats, propose cat sitting pendant vos WE/vacs4.7 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Tout s’est très bien passé lorsque Thibaut est venu s’occuper de mes chats pendant mon week-end d’absence. Flexible pour la remise des clefs. J’ai beaucoup apprécié recevoir des nouvelles et des photos chaque jour, c’était la première fois que je laissais mes chats sans seuls aussi longtemps et cela m’a bien rassuré. Je recommande sans hésitation :)"
AudreyA
Review by Audrey
from
€18
/day
BertrandB

14. Bertrand

3.3 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Bertrand : dynamique et attentionné

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
BertrandB

14. Bertrand

Bertrand : dynamique et attentionné3.3 km
(1 review)
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Nous avons confié Goofy, notre labrador de 14 ans 1/2 et Inuk notre chat à Bertrand qui est passé matin et soir à la maison. Nous sommes vraiment ravis d’avoir choisi Bertrand pour s’occuper de nos animaux. Durant toute la semaine Bertrand nous a donné des nouvelles matin et soir avec des photos. Nous avons eu beaucoup de chance. Vraiment ! D’autant plus que Goofy est un vieux chien incontinent qui demande une attention particulière. A maintes reprises Bertrand a dû nettoyer les sols à cause de Goofy . Nous lui sommes très reconnaissant car ce n’est pas facile du tout. Avec beaucoup d’humour et de gaité, Bertrand a montré un vrai professionnalisme! Un grand grand merci à Bertrand que nous recommandons les yeux fermés ! 🥰"
FlorenceF
Review by Florence
from
€10
/day
AlexandraA

15. Alexandra

3.8 km
from
€15
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Catsitter gaga des chats

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
AlexandraA

15. Alexandra

Catsitter gaga des chats3.8 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
"Tout était parfait, merci!"
FabienneF
Review by Fabienne
from
€15
/day
AlixA

16. Alix

2.5 km
from
€11
/day
6 reviews

Visites à domicile 🤗

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
AlixA

16. Alix

Visites à domicile 🤗2.5 km
(6 reviews)
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Alix a été aux petits soins pour la garde de notre chat cet été ! Communication excellente et des photos et vidéos à chaque visite. Je recommande vivement."
AdrienA
Review by Adrien
from
€11
/day
MélieM

17. Mélie

0.6 km
from
€10
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Inquiet ? Je m’occupe de garder vos petits bébés 😸

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
MélieM

17. Mélie

Inquiet ? Je m’occupe de garder vos petits bébés 😸0.6 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Superbe expérience avec Mélie ! Elle s’est très bien occupée de notre chat et a assuré une très bonne communication. Nous l’avons retrouvé en pleine forme et serein. Merci encore !"
LauraL
Review by Laura
from
€10
/day
MaylaneM

18. Maylane

2.1 km
from
€19
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

L’amour d’un animal ❤️

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
MaylaneM

18. Maylane

L’amour d’un animal ❤️2.1 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Tout s'est très bien passé avec Maylane. 2 visites par jours pendant. Contact facile et agréable. Les chats l ont tout de suite apprécié. Merci. "
JasonJ
Review by Jason
from
€19
/day
ViktóriaV

19. Viktória

2.4 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

pet sitting 🐶🐱 dog walking Croissy sur Seine et autour

Usually responds within one day
ViktóriaV

19. Viktória

pet sitting 🐶🐱 dog walking Croissy sur Seine et autour 2.4 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Viktoria s'est montrée très professionnelle, rassurante et arrangeante durant ces visites à Inuk.Elle nous a envoyés des vidéos et des photos régulièrement. Nous étions en confiance. Nous sommes très satisfaits de sa prestation. Viktoria est une jeune fille très sympathique. Une personne à recommander. Vraiment adorable ! "
FlorenceF
Review by Florence
from
€15
/day
NorahN

20. Norah

2.8 km
from
€10
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

La personne qui murmurait à l’oreille de vos animaux

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
NorahN

20. Norah

La personne qui murmurait à l’oreille de vos animaux2.8 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
"Très bien passé, j'ai senti que mes petits chats étaient entre de bonnes pattes :) Elle a même lavé leurs gamelles et balayé la litière au sol donc top ! Merci !"
JasonJ
Review by Jason
from
€10
/day

Why pet sitting ?

When you have to go away or work long hours, you may worry about leaving your pet home alone. Have you ever wondered “Is there a pet or dog sitter in Rueil-Malmaison that can help?”.

Luckily, with Pawshake, you can easily find local and trusted pet and dog carers from Rueil-Malmaison to provide drop in visits and other services. This means a pet sitter will come and visit your pet at a time you both agree on and provide lots of love and personal attention. This can include playtime in the backyard, a walk to the local park, or just some cuddle time. Our pet carers can also administer medication, give food, and refresh the water bowl.

In home pet sitting services are a great way to break up the day and enrich it for your pet. Pawshake pet sitters have extensive experience caring for a range of pets including dogs, cats, rabbits, guinea pigs, birds and more. If you have multiple pets, home visits are a great option to ensure that they all get a visit and lots of attention during the day.

Drop in visits are the least stressful option for your pet because your pet can stay in their favourite environment – their own home in Rueil-Malmaison. Their surroundings will be familiar and our loving and passionate Pawshake sitter will spoil them each day. Our sitters will treat your home with respect and are flexible with timing, requests and durations. All this can be discussed before you make a home visit booking.

Pet boarding is a great option for when you are away for a few days and your pet needs overnight care. Unlike pet hotels, Pawshake pet boarding allows you to arrange a personalised daily routine for your pet, whether this be extra belly rubs, playtime or 24 hour supervision. Your pet will stay with the pet sitter in a cosy home environment, rather than a large, impersonal pet hotel.

So whether you need just one day, a week or even a month, you’ll be able to find an experienced pet or dog carer to accommodate you and your pet’s needs in Rueil-Malmaison. The best part is that your Pawshake pet sitter is from your local neighbourhood, so they will be familiar with the area.

Our pet carers also have a range of experiences which include puppies, seniors, nervous pets and dog training. So if your pet has special requirements, you’ll be sure to find a pet sitter that is a good match for you.

Your pet’s safety and welfare is a big priority for us, which is why all of our Pawshake pet sitters undergo a strict vetting process by our trust and safety team. At Pawshake, we understand that you might feel a little uneasy allowing a pet sitter to enter your home or arranging pet boarding at their place. This is why Pawshake pet sitters also have reviews from other pet parents that are publicly available on their profile for you to read.

Each pet sitting home visit and pet boarding booking made through Pawshake is covered by the Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer support 7 days a week and more. Rest easy knowing that your pets will be well looked after by one of our expert pet carers in Rueil-Malmaison.

Pet owners book pet sitting in Rueil-Malmaison on Pawshake. Over 5986 pet owners in Rueil-Malmaison have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express