1. Dog Walking
  2. Angers

Dog Walking, Angers

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LilouL

1. Lilou

3.7 km
from
€10
/walk

J'accompagne les animaux pendant votre absence

Last active 3 days ago
LilouL

1. Lilou

J'accompagne les animaux pendant votre absence3.7 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
€10
/walk
Marie-LouM

2. Marie-Lou

0.4 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Une nounou aux petits soins pour vos animaux

Last active 13 days ago
Marie-LouM

2. Marie-Lou

New sitter
Une nounou aux petits soins pour vos animaux0.4 km
Last active 13 days ago
from
€10
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AdèleA

3. Adèle

3.2 km
from
€9
/walk
1 review

Au plaisir de prendre soin de vos animaux

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
AdèleA

3. Adèle

Au plaisir de prendre soin de vos animaux3.2 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Parfait !! Adèle est une jeune femme sérieuse à qui je confierai ma chienne à nouveau, les yeux fermés ! Elle est ponctuelle, consciencieuse, généreuse. Veille au bien être de ma Umy, elle a largement répondre à mes attentes ! Je ne peux que recommander !!"
LaurineL
Review by Laurine
from
€9
/walk
LounaL

4. Louna

3.6 km
from
€13
/walk
New sitter

Présence complice et de confiance

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
LounaL

4. Louna

New sitter
Présence complice et de confiance3.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€13
/walk
EmmaE

5. Emma

2.5 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

Patiente, Aimante et donne de l’amour pour chaque animal

Last active 2 days ago
EmmaE

5. Emma

New sitter
Patiente, Aimante et donne de l’amour pour chaque animal2.5 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€12
/walk
ClaireC

6. Claire

3.3 km
from
€9
/walk
New sitter

Gardienne d'animaux 🐕🐈

Last active 2 days ago
ClaireC

6. Claire

New sitter
Gardienne d'animaux 🐕🐈3.3 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€9
/walk
ErwanE

7. Erwan

3.6 km
from
€10
/walk

3 ans en canin & félin pour chouchouter vos animaux

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
ErwanE

7. Erwan

3 ans en canin & félin pour chouchouter vos animaux3.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
€10
/walk
AurianeA

8. Auriane

3.1 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Amoureuse d' animaux, expérimentée et bénévole

AurianeA

8. Auriane

New sitter
Amoureuse d' animaux, expérimentée et bénévole 3.1 km
from
€10
/walk
LolaL

9. Lola

0.4 km - Angers
from
€10
/walk
20 reviews
5
recurring guests

Voyagez serein, ils sont entre de bonnes mains !

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
LolaL

9. Lola

Voyagez serein, ils sont entre de bonnes mains !0.4 km - Angers
(20 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
GabrielleG

10. Gabrielle

1.5 km - Angers
from
€10
/walk
16 reviews

Vos petits anges entre de bonnes mains ❤️🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
GabrielleG

10. Gabrielle

Vos petits anges entre de bonnes mains ❤️🐾1.5 km - Angers
(16 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
from
€10
/walk
CoralieC

11. Coralie

1.6 km
from
€13
/walk
32 reviews
14
recurring guests

L'amie de vos compagnons et professionnelle à votre écoute

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
CoralieC

11. Coralie

L'amie de vos compagnons et professionnelle à votre écoute1.6 km
(32 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
from
€13
/walk
indiaI

12. india

0.2 km
from
€15
/walk
4 reviews

Assistante Vétérinaire au service de vos animaux

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
indiaI

12. india

Assistante Vétérinaire au service de vos animaux 0.2 km
(4 reviews)
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€15
/walk
MargauxM

13. Margaux

1.7 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review

Pet sitter fiable et attentionnée - tout animal !

Last active 4 days ago
MargauxM

13. Margaux

Pet sitter fiable et attentionnée - tout animal !1.7 km
(1 review)
Last active 4 days ago
from
€10
/walk
ÉloïseÉ

14. Éloïse

1.5 km
from
€10
/walk
9 reviews
4
recurring guests

visites câlines pour vos animaux🐱🐶🐰

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
ÉloïseÉ

14. Éloïse

visites câlines pour vos animaux🐱🐶🐰1.5 km
(9 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€10
/walk
HozanH

15. Hozan

0.4 km - Angers
from
€8
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet lover à votre disposition

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
HozanH

15. Hozan

Pet lover à votre disposition 0.4 km - Angers
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€8
/walk
EmmaE

16. Emma

2.1 km
from
€15
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Service de garde

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
EmmaE

16. Emma

Service de garde 2.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€15
/walk
Léa-MarieL

17. Léa-Marie

2.4 km - Angers
from
€11
/walk

Douce et attentionnée – garde chats et chiens

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Croisé border collie epagneul breton Largo
Léa-MarieL

17. Léa-Marie

Douce et attentionnée – garde chats et chiens2.4 km - Angers
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Croisé border collie epagneul breton Largo
from
€11
/walk
RoseR

18. Rose

2.2 km
from
€10
/walk

passionnée d’animaux, je prendrais soin des vôtres

RoseR

18. Rose

passionnée d’animaux, je prendrais soin des vôtres2.2 km
from
€10
/walk
PénélopeP

19. Pénélope

2.6 km - Angers
from
€13
/walk

pet-sitting, balade et visite à domicile !

Usually responds within one day
PénélopeP

19. Pénélope

pet-sitting, balade et visite à domicile ! 2.6 km - Angers
Usually responds within one day
from
€13
/walk
louL

20. lou

5.1 km
from
€10
/walk

Le bonheur de vos animaux est ma priorité !

louL

20. lou

Le bonheur de vos animaux est ma priorité !5.1 km
from
€10
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Angers who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Angers neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Angers dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Angers on Pawshake. Over 93 pet owners in Angers have left a review, with an average of 5/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express