1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Maisons-Laffitte

Doggy Day Care, Maisons-Laffitte

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SalomeS

1. Salome

13.9 km
from
€20
/day
10 reviews
5
recurring guests

Animal lover 16e et alentours à votre disposition

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
SalomeS

1. Salome

Animal lover 16e et alentours à votre disposition13.9 km
(10 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"We had a wonderful experience with Salomé in Paris. She took care of our dog for three days, welcoming her into her own home during the day and taking her on long, caring walks. Throughout the stay, she kept us updated with lovely photos and thoughtful messages, which made us feel completely at ease. She was reliable, kind, and clearly loves animals. She also shared some great local tips in Paris, which was a nice extra touch. We felt our dog was in excellent hands and would happily trust her again."
DanielD
Review by Daniel
from
€20
/day
CyntiaC

2. Cyntia

13.5 km
from
€30
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Cyn Passionnée d'animaux

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
CyntiaC

2. Cyntia

Cyn Passionnée d'animaux13.5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
€30
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
LucyL

3. Lucy

4.6 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Le petit monde de REYKJAVIK, dédié à vos compagnons

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
LucyL

3. Lucy

Le petit monde de REYKJAVIK, dédié à vos compagnons4.6 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
"Lucy investit une énergie impressionnante dans le bien-être de l’animal. Notre Gerbeaud a pleinement profité de ces deux journées avec Lucy et particulièrement des longues balades avec d’autres chiens. Recommandée à 100 %."
EdithE
Review by Edith
from
€15
/day
DarinaD

4. Darina

10.4 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Couple expérimenté, télétravail et présence continue

Last contacted today
Last active today
DarinaD

4. Darina

Couple expérimenté, télétravail et présence continue10.4 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€15
/day
MélinaM

5. Mélina

12.6 km
from
€20
/day
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Aime les animaux 💛 Partager des moments de qualité✨

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
MélinaM

5. Mélina

Aime les animaux 💛 Partager des moments de qualité✨12.6 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Balzac a adoré cette journée avec Mélina 🐶 "
TomT
Review by Tom
from
€20
/day
AashnaA

6. Aashna

10 km
from
€13
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Hey! I’m Aashna,
your pets’ new best friend! ❤️

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
AashnaA

6. Aashna

Hey! I’m Aashna,
your pets’ new best friend! ❤️10 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
€13
/day
SmritiS

7. Smriti

11.6 km
from
€40
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Une passionnée des animaux avec 10 ans d’expérience !

Last active 9 days ago
SmritiS

7. Smriti

Une passionnée des animaux avec 10 ans d’expérience !11.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 9 days ago
from
€40
/day
TalitaT

8. Talita

13.3 km
from
€16
/day
2 reviews

🐾 Une nounou de confiance pour vos compagnons

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
TalitaT

8. Talita

🐾 Une nounou de confiance pour vos compagnons13.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€16
/day
OlgaO

9. Olga

14 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Caring and reliable pet sitter who truly loves animals

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
OlgaO

9. Olga

New sitter
Caring and reliable pet sitter who truly loves animals14 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€15
/day
PascalP

10. Pascal

6.8 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Votre animal entre de bonnes mains 🐶🐱

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
PascalP

10. Pascal

Votre animal entre de bonnes mains 🐶🐱6.8 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"Petsitter au top! Prend en compte les besoins des chiens. Meiko et Tayla sont rentrés fatigué. Je recommande ! "
ChloéC
Review by Chloé
from
€15
/day
YuliiaY

11. Yuliia

4.8 km - Cormeilles-en-Parisis
from
€20
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Garde d’animaux / balades avec amour

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
YuliiaY

11. Yuliia

Garde d’animaux / balades avec amour4.8 km - Cormeilles-en-Parisis
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"La garde de mes deux toutous c’est très bien passé avec Yuliia . Elle m’a mis de suite en confiance avec son chien . Douce et attentionnée et compréhensive.. Mes deux toutous ont été chuchotés toute au long de la garde . Malgré ma journée intense elle a su être compréhensive et attentionnée. Je recommande "
YolandaY
Review by Yolanda
from
€20
/day
ArushiA

12. Arushi

0.8 km
from
€25
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

The Tale of 2 Doggie Lovers

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
ArushiA

12. Arushi

The Tale of 2 Doggie Lovers0.8 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€25
/day
PaulineP

13. Pauline

13.5 km
from
€15
/day
14 reviews
3
recurring guests

Dogsitter expérimentée et en télétravail 🐾🤍

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
PaulineP

13. Pauline

Dogsitter expérimentée et en télétravail 🐾🤍13.5 km
(14 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"She is the best! 100% recommend!"
FuchengF
Review by Fucheng
from
€15
/day
HuangChuH

14. HuangChu

10.3 km
from
€29
/day
2 reviews

Dog lover ! Diplôme ACACED

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
HuangChuH

14. HuangChu

Dog lover ! Diplôme ACACED10.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
"Parfait ! Merci encore à HuangChu et Claire, ma petite Panela à été ravie de passer du temps entre de bonnes mains "
AndresA
Review by Andres
from
€29
/day
DelphineD

15. Delphine

14.1 km
from
€20
/day
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

La Gardienne Des Animaux 🐾

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
DelphineD

15. Delphine

La Gardienne Des Animaux 🐾14.1 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Delphine took very good care of our little dog, she is available, pleasant, attentive. She reassured us throughout the stay by sending us photos and information on the days spent. We will gladly entrust Bingo to her once again, she is a trustworthy person who loves dogs. We couldn't find better! Zara"
ZaraZ
Review by Zara
from
€20
/day
NehirN

16. Nehir

9.4 km
from
€30
/day

Caring Poodle–Experienced Sitter with a Flexible Schedule

Usually responds within few hours
NehirN

16. Nehir

Caring Poodle–Experienced Sitter with a Flexible Schedule9.4 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€30
/day
AgatheA

17. Agathe

13 km
from
€15
/day

Garde d’animaux avec cœur – 3 ans d’expérience

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
AgatheA

17. Agathe

Garde d’animaux avec cœur – 3 ans d’expérience13 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
€15
/day
LéaL

18. Léa

13.9 km
from
€25
/day

Une amoureuse des chiens pour vos petits compagnons

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
LéaL

18. Léa

Une amoureuse des chiens pour vos petits compagnons 13.9 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
€25
/day
lauraL

19. laura

11.6 km
from
€25
/day

Last active yesterday
lauraL

19. laura

11.6 km
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/day
AoifeA

20. Aoife

10.4 km
from
€20
/day

Télétravailleur passionné de chiens

Last active yesterday
AoifeA

20. Aoife

Télétravailleur passionné de chiens 10.4 km
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Maisons-Laffitte for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Maisons-Laffitte Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Maisons-Laffitte sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Maisons-Laffitte on Pawshake. Over 1611 pet owners in Maisons-Laffitte have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express