1. Dog Boarding
  2. Chelles

Dog Boarding, Chelles

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
VirginieV

1. Virginie

11.3 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Passionnée, expérimentée et 100 % team chiens

Last contacted today
Last active today
VirginieV

1. Virginie

New sitter
Passionnée, expérimentée et 100 % team chiens11.3 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€20
/night
MariaM

2. Maria

14 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Vétérinaire en formation, passionnée pour les animaux

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
MariaM

2. Maria

New sitter
Vétérinaire en formation, passionnée pour les animaux14 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
LéaL

3. Léa

13.4 km
from
€15
/night
New sitter

Chalut à tous 🐹 Prête à garder vos petits 🐱 et 🐶

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
LéaL

3. Léa

New sitter
Chalut à tous 🐹 Prête à garder vos petits 🐱 et 🐶13.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/night
DeborahD

4. Deborah

14.7 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Une amoureuse des animaux pour chouchouter vos compagnons 🐾

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
DeborahD

4. Deborah

New sitter
Une amoureuse des animaux pour chouchouter vos compagnons 🐾14.7 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/night
VanessaV

5. Vanessa

16 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

I’m a caring, patient and reliable pet sitter

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
VanessaV

5. Vanessa

New sitter
I’m a caring, patient and reliable pet sitter16 km
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€25
/night
MariaM

6. Maria

12.7 km
from
€21
/night
New sitter

my experience with dog caring is not only spending time

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
MariaM

6. Maria

New sitter
my experience with dog caring is not only spending time12.7 km
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
from
€21
/night
EmmaE

7. Emma

13.9 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Petit appart cosy, maxi vacances chez moi

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
EmmaE

7. Emma

New sitter
Petit appart cosy, maxi vacances chez moi13.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
from
€20
/night
SarahS

8. Sarah

14.7 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Your friendly neighborhood dog sitter

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active today
SarahS

8. Sarah

New sitter
Your friendly neighborhood dog sitter14.7 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active today
from
€20
/night
SolèneS

9. Solène

14.7 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Jeune amoureuse des animaux - Disponible

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
SolèneS

9. Solène

New sitter
Jeune amoureuse des animaux - Disponible 14.7 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
€20
/night
MafuangM

10. Mafuang

14.4 km
from
€20
/night
4 reviews

Une grande fan des petites pattes 😻

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 13 days ago
MafuangM

10. Mafuang

Une grande fan des petites pattes 😻14.4 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 13 days ago
"I couldn’t have asked for a better cat sitter! Mafuang took such wonderful care of my cat and kept me updated throughout my time away, which gave me so much peace of mind. She was incredibly attentive, caring, and thoughtful, and it was clear from the updates that my cat felt completely comfortable and happy with her. I’m so grateful for the care and attention she gave him and would absolutely trust her with him again. I highly recommend her to anyone looking for a kind, reliable, and genuinely caring pet sitter. Thank you so much! 🤍🐾"
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
€20
/night
MaryM

11. Mary

15.1 km
from
€22
/night
3 reviews

Garde d'animaux expérimentée

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
MaryM

11. Mary

Garde d'animaux expérimentée 15.1 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
"Mary a gardé notre chat pendant une semaine et tout s’est très bien passé. Elle est douce, attentionnée et a même réussi à lui donner son médicament avec une pipette. Ayant elle-même un chat, elle sait très bien s’en occuper. Je la recommande sans hésitation !"
MatthieuM
Review by Matthieu
from
€22
/night
EliliniE

12. Elilini

8.8 km
from
€30
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Passionnée des animaux : soin, rigueur et attention

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
EliliniE

12. Elilini

Passionnée des animaux : soin, rigueur et attention8.8 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Un grand merci à Elilini pour la garde de Chakra pendant ces 8 jours ! C'est une petsitter extrêmement fiable, attentionnée et de toute confiance. J'ai reçu des nouvelles et des photos quotidiennement, ce qui m'a permis de partir l'esprit totalement tranquille. Chakra a été chouchoutée du début à la fin. Vous pouvez lui confier votre compagnon les yeux fermés !"
KarinaK
Review by Karina
from
€30
/night
AudreyA

13. Audrey

12.1 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Une famille dévouée pour s’occuper de votre animal!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
AudreyA

13. Audrey

New sitter
Une famille dévouée pour s’occuper de votre animal!12.1 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/night
SelinS

14. Selin

16.2 km
from
€39
/night
14 reviews
5
recurring guests

I will take care of your pet like it’s my own baby 🥰

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
SelinS

14. Selin

I will take care of your pet like it’s my own baby 🥰16.2 km
(14 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Our cat clearly had a great time at Selin's. The communication was great, we got daily pics and the drop off/pick up was very smooth. Great pet sitter. "
AlinnetteA
Review by Alinnette
from
€39
/night
MariaM

15. Maria

15.5 km
from
€20
/night
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

La nouvelle amie de vos animaux de compagnie

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
MariaM

15. Maria

La nouvelle amie de vos animaux de compagnie15.5 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"It was lovely to have Maria as our pet sitter. Our son (Corgie) had a great time with her and he had a wonderful time; I can tell by the fact our dog misses her by the bond she created with him. She was also attentive and was in constant contact with us during the stay. I highly recommend Maria as a pet sitter."
HideH
Review by Hide
from
€20
/night
LéaL

16. Léa

9.1 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Garde d'animaux et promenade dans le 94

Last booked 11 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
LéaL

16. Léa

New sitter
Garde d'animaux et promenade dans le 949.1 km
Last booked 11 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
€25
/night
PiliP

17. Pili

14.1 km
from
€19
/night
2 reviews

Pas mal de temps libre et adore la compagnie animale

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
PiliP

17. Pili

Pas mal de temps libre et adore la compagnie animale14.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"j'ai confié barnabé, mon levrier espagnol trauma à pili pendant 8 jours et j'en ai appris plus sur lui qu'avec tous les précédents petsitters. elle m'a fait un compte rendu quotidien détaillé, m'a envoyé une photo quand il a adopté le plaid qu'elle lui a prêté pour qu'il soit plus confortable. elle n'hésite pas à poser des questions, est très attentive aux besoins du chien et à son comportement. c'est la plus belle garde depuis que je confie barnabé lors de mes absences. d'ailleurs, le loulou, qui souffre de phobie urbaine, était transformé sur le chemin du retour, la queue et la tête haute, comme si elle lui avait insufflé de la confiance en lui. je recommande pili sans réserve, n'hésitez pas à lui confier votre loulou..."
carmenC
Review by carmen
from
€19
/night
sophiaS

18. sophia

13.9 km
from
€20
/night
2 reviews

Amoureuse des animaux de toutes espèces ! ❤️

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
sophiaS

18. sophia

Amoureuse des animaux de toutes espèces ! ❤️13.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Nous avons fait appel à Sophia pour garder notre chien (un bouledogue français de 6 ans) et nous avons été très satisfaits. Les 2 semaines se sont très bien déroulées. Sophia a été très bienveillante et elle a tout mis en place pour respecter les habitudes de notre animal. Elle s’est rendue disponible et a été très investie pour toute activité et/ou balades. De plus, elle nous a quotidiennement donné des nouvelles et envoyé des photos afin de nous rassurer. Nous la remercions et nous ferons à nouveau appel à elle sans hésiter en espérant qu’elle soit disponible. "
KevinK
Review by Kevin
from
€20
/night
LaraL

19. Lara

15.3 km
from
€25
/night
1 review

Pet lover in Paris missing my pup and kitties back home 🐾

Last active 8 days ago
LaraL

19. Lara

Pet lover in Paris missing my pup and kitties back home 🐾15.3 km
(1 review)
Last active 8 days ago
"Lara was wonderful to work with! She was accommodating and quick to respond. She took such great care of my dog and sent lots of pictures throughout his stay. I felt very comfortable that he was happy! I will definitely be hiring Lara again to dog sit. "
DalitD
Review by Dalit
from
€25
/night
LouL

20. Lou

11.1 km
from
€20
/night
8 reviews

Dog mom, cœur canin & beaucoup d’énergie pour vos chiens

Last booked 9 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
LouL

20. Lou

Dog mom, cœur canin & beaucoup d’énergie pour vos chiens11.1 km
(8 reviews)
Last booked 9 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Très bonne expérience Lou a été aux petits soins avec mon chien Je recommande "
alexandreA
Review by alexandre
from
€20
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Chelles for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Chelles Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Chelles sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Chelles on Pawshake. Over 1915 pet owners in Chelles have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express