1. Dog Boarding
  2. Sartrouville

Dog Boarding, Sartrouville

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
NourN

1. Nour

7.3 km
from
€17
/night
14 reviews
2
recurring guests

Accueil pour votre chat chez Mirai et moi à Colombes 🐾

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
NourN

1. Nour

Accueil pour votre chat chez Mirai et moi à Colombes 🐾7.3 km
(14 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Nour is a great pet sitter. She went above and beyond to take great care of our cat. She is responsive, responsible and clearly cares about animals. We highly recommend Nour!"
AmaëlleA
Review by Amaëlle
from
€17
/night
Maria JuliaM

2. Maria Julia

9 km
from
€15
/night
New sitter

Je prends soin de vos animaux comme s’ils étaient les miens

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
Maria JuliaM

2. Maria Julia

New sitter
Je prends soin de vos animaux comme s’ils étaient les miens9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€15
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
InesI

3. Ines

13 km
from
€19
/night
New sitter

Garde attentionnée et balades à Paris 🐶

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
InesI

3. Ines

New sitter
Garde attentionnée et balades à Paris 🐶13 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€19
/night
RenateR

4. Renate

13.8 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Experienced animal trainer and carer

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
RenateR

4. Renate

New sitter
Experienced animal trainer and carer 13.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
€20
/night
MarieM

5. Marie

9.3 km
from
€16
/night
New sitter

Je m'occupe de vos chats et petits rongeurs 😊

Last active 7 days ago
MarieM

5. Marie

New sitter
Je m'occupe de vos chats et petits rongeurs 😊9.3 km
Last active 7 days ago
from
€16
/night
LETIZIAL

6. LETIZIA

13.6 km
from
€30
/night
New sitter

I miss my dog, so I would love to take care of yours!

Last active 4 days ago
LETIZIAL

6. LETIZIA

New sitter
I miss my dog, so I would love to take care of yours!13.6 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
€30
/night
OlgaO

7. Olga

12.7 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Caring and reliable pet sitter who truly loves animals

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
OlgaO

7. Olga

New sitter
Caring and reliable pet sitter who truly loves animals12.7 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
from
€20
/night
LubaL

8. Luba

7.4 km
from
€15
/night
2 reviews

Active dog walks & gentle, caring cat sitting

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
LubaL

8. Luba

Active dog walks & gentle, caring cat sitting7.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
"Luba was so kind and welcoming when she received Ninja into her home. She is incredibly caring, gentle, and clearly has a wonderful way with cats. 🐾❤️ She paid so much attention to Ninja’s needs and habits as an 11-year-old cat, making sure he felt comfortable and giving him the space and routine he needed without disturbing him. She really went above and beyond to make him feel at home. And the sweetest part is that they got along so well and became little friends! 🥹 It was lovely to see how comfortable and happy Ninja was with her. I’m really grateful to Luba for taking such good care of him. I would absolutely trust her with Ninja again! ❤️"
CatarinaC
Review by Catarina
from
€15
/night
BochraB

9. Bochra

13.7 km
from
€22
/night
1 review

Je m’occupe de vos loulous et vous partage tout!

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
BochraB

9. Bochra

Je m’occupe de vos loulous et vous partage tout!13.7 km
(1 review)
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
"Bochra est au top, elle a étais hyper réactive et ma sortie une belle épine du pied malgré que je lui est demandé de garder mon chiens la veille pour le lendemain. Beetle la accepté directe et a l'aire d'avoir passé un super séjour. Je recommande fortement elle est au top."
IsaacI
Review by Isaac
from
€22
/night
PetraP

10. Petra

8.9 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Caring Pet Sitter You can Trust

Last active 2 days ago
PetraP

10. Petra

New sitter
Caring Pet Sitter You can Trust8.9 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€20
/night
ImaneI

11. Imane

9.4 km
from
€16
/night
7 reviews

Garde de chat à domicile

ImaneI

11. Imane

Garde de chat à domicile9.4 km
(7 reviews)
"Imane a vraiment été parfaite pour la garde de notre Mozza. Après une garde catastrophique avec une autre personne il y a un an à la même période, nous avions très peur de reconfier notre chat à quelqu’un. Imane a su nous rassurer et nous a envoyé pleins de nouvelles. Nous avons pu profiter de nos vacances et avons retrouvé notre Mozza en pleine forme. Nous étions ravis ! Merci encore mille fois Imane ✨"
JuliaJ
Review by Julia
from
€16
/night
Maria JimenaM

12. Maria Jimena

9.8 km
from
€50
/night
New sitter

Loving pet sitter who’ll care for your pet like family

Maria JimenaM

12. Maria Jimena

New sitter
Loving pet sitter who’ll care for your pet like family9.8 km
from
€50
/night
sabineS

13. sabine

11.7 km
from
€14
/night
155 reviews
66
recurring guests

Vous Cherchez Un Pet-sitter ?

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
sabineS

13. sabine

Vous Cherchez Un Pet-sitter ?11.7 km
(155 reviews)
66 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Sabine est une super petsitter, très gentille et très arrangeante ! Je lui confie la garde d’Uros les yeux fermés. Merci beaucoup ! "
CélénaC
Review by Céléna
from
€14
/night
Laure-AnneL

14. Laure-Anne

13.7 km
from
€17
/night
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

AmoureuxDesPoils

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
Laure-AnneL

14. Laure-Anne

AmoureuxDesPoils13.7 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Juste parfait ! Merci encore 🙏 Nous avons laissé nos deux chats (8 ans et 1 an) chez Laure-Anne et son compagnon Dimitri durant 1 mois entier, et nous n’aurions pas pu rêver de meilleurs pet sitters. Nous avons reçu des nouvelles quasiment tous les jours et avons pu constater que Laure-Anne et Dimitri étaient vraiment aux petits soins et très attentionnés avec nos 2 amours. Je vous recommande vivement le profil de Laure-Anne !"
PaulineP
Review by Pauline
from
€17
/night
ClaireC

15. Claire

8.5 km
from
€20
/night

Amoureuse des chiens, prête à chouchouter le vôtre !

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
ClaireC

15. Claire

Amoureuse des chiens, prête à chouchouter le vôtre !8.5 km
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
from
€20
/night
CécileC

16. Cécile

13.6 km
from
€15
/night
1 review

l’amoureuse des chiens

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
CécileC

16. Cécile

l’amoureuse des chiens13.6 km
(1 review)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
€15
/night
Carolina et EstebanC

17. Carolina et Esteban

2.8 km
from
€20
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Couple amoureux des animaux- Pet sitters à Houilles

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
Carolina et EstebanC

17. Carolina et Esteban

Couple amoureux des animaux- Pet sitters à Houilles2.8 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Vraiment supers ! Merci Carolina et Esteban."
JacquesJ
Review by Jacques
from
€20
/night
ArushiA

18. Arushi

1.2 km
from
€25
/night
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

The Tale of 2 Doggie Lovers

Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
ArushiA

18. Arushi

The Tale of 2 Doggie Lovers1.2 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
"Arushi is best host for my dog, i received constant updates and they took really good care of my dog , thank you Arushi and Karan who both took care of my dog.Thanks alot "
TapaswiT
Review by Tapaswi
from
€25
/night
NaurineN

19. Naurine

12 km
from
€20
/night
26 reviews
7
recurring guests

Amoureuse des animaux

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
NaurineN

19. Naurine

Amoureuse des animaux 12 km
(26 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
"Naurine est une petsitter au top ! Elle nous a donné des nouvelles tous les jours avec des messages, des vidéos et des photos. Notre chien ne s'est pas ennuyé, il a pu s'amuser et grandir avec les autres chiens du quartier 🔥 Je recommande Naurine ! 😁"
PierreP
Review by Pierre
from
€20
/night
BettyB

20. Betty

13.3 km
from
€24
/night
20 reviews
7
recurring guests

Animal lover 🐾🤍

Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
BettyB

20. Betty

Animal lover 🐾🤍13.3 km
(20 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
"Betty is a great pet sitter. I STRONGLY recommend her to anyone in the area looking for someone friendly and professional. :)"
KeelyK
Review by Keely
from
€24
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Sartrouville for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Sartrouville Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Sartrouville sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Sartrouville on Pawshake. Over 2049 pet owners in Sartrouville have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express