1. Dog Boarding
  2. Trappes

Dog Boarding, Trappes

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
adelinaA

1. adelina

9.7 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Vos animaux entre de bonnes mains 🐾

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
adelinaA

1. adelina

New sitter
Vos animaux entre de bonnes mains 🐾9.7 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€20
/night
Maria JimenaM

2. Maria Jimena

18.8 km
from
€50
/night
New sitter

Loving pet sitter who’ll care for your pet like family

Maria JimenaM

2. Maria Jimena

New sitter
Loving pet sitter who’ll care for your pet like family18.8 km
from
€50
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
LaurenceL

3. Laurence

18.2 km
from
€17
/night
28 reviews
5
recurring guests

Cat sitter aimante et à l'écoute de vos compagnons !

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
LaurenceL

3. Laurence

Cat sitter aimante et à l'écoute de vos compagnons !18.2 km
(28 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Nous avons confié notre chat pendant nos deux semaines de vacances à Laurence qui a été parfaite de la prise de contact à la fin de la garde: communication chaleureuse et au petit soin avec les chats dont elle a la charge. Nous avons beaucoup apprécié les nouvelles et photos quotidiennes pendant ces deux semaines. Un immense merci et nous recommandons sans réserve Laurence! :)"
Pierre-OlivierP
Review by Pierre-Olivier
from
€17
/night
ShuangS

4. Shuang

13.7 km
from
€30
/night
2 reviews

Dog lover 🐶 présence 100% & balade forêt

Last booked 14 days ago
Last active today
ShuangS

4. Shuang

Dog lover 🐶 présence 100% & balade forêt 13.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 14 days ago
Last active today
"Super expérience ! Ulio a été très bien accueilli et chouchouté pendant nos vacances. Nous avons eu régulièrement des nouvelles, ce qui nous a beaucoup rassurés. Merci encore pour votre gentillesse, nous recommandons à 100 % ! 🐾❤️"
LucieL
Review by Lucie
from
€30
/night
LucyL

5. Lucy

18.2 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Le petit monde de REYKJAVIK, dédié à vos compagnons

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
LucyL

5. Lucy

New sitter
Le petit monde de REYKJAVIK, dédié à vos compagnons18.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
from
€25
/night
CécileC

6. Cécile

16.8 km
from
€15
/night
1 review

l’amoureuse des chiens

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
CécileC

6. Cécile

l’amoureuse des chiens16.8 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€15
/night
NathalieN

7. Nathalie

6 km
from
€10
/night
29 reviews
13
recurring guests

Bienvenue à la maison

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted today
NathalieN

7. Nathalie

Bienvenue à la maison6 km
(29 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted today
"Nous sommes toujours sereins et confiants quand nous laissons Indie, notre bichon, chez Nathalie, excellente dog sitter! Merci beaucoup Nathalie!"
SylvieS
Review by Sylvie
from
€10
/night
BettyB

8. Betty

19.3 km
from
€24
/night
20 reviews
7
recurring guests

Animal lover 🐾🤍

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
BettyB

8. Betty

Animal lover 🐾🤍19.3 km
(20 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Betty is a great pet sitter. I STRONGLY recommend her to anyone in the area looking for someone friendly and professional. :)"
KeelyK
Review by Keely
from
€24
/night
MarionM

9. Marion

17.4 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Promenades, visites et garde en journée 🐶🐱

Last active 2 days ago
MarionM

9. Marion

New sitter
Promenades, visites et garde en journée 🐶🐱17.4 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€25
/night
DamianoD

10. Damiano

19.3 km
from
€15
/night
1 review

Garde de chats à domicile avec un copain chat

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
DamianoD

10. Damiano

Garde de chats à domicile avec un copain chat19.3 km
(1 review)
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Hôtes, humains comme félin, irréprochables."
EtienneE
Review by Etienne
from
€15
/night
Maria AlejandraM

11. Maria Alejandra

19.8 km
from
€17
/night
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pet sitter colombienne

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
Maria AlejandraM

11. Maria Alejandra

Pet sitter colombienne19.8 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Maria Alejandra a très bien gardé notre cavalier King Charles. Elle a été à l'écoute tout le long depuis notre contact. Pendant tout le séjour de notre chien (presque 1 mois) elle nous a envoyé des photos, des videos et des petits messages. Mes enfants étaient ravis de les recevoir. Notre chien était en pleine forme quand nous l'avons récupéré. Un grand merci à elle!"
ClaudiaC
Review by Claudia
from
€17
/night
InèsI

12. Inès

19.6 km
from
€18
/night
9 reviews
1
recurring guest

Catsitter minutieuse et attentionnée (Massy) - FR/EN

Usually responds within few hours
InèsI

12. Inès

Catsitter minutieuse et attentionnée (Massy) - FR/EN19.6 km
(9 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
" Inès est absolutement fantastique avec les animaux. J'ai pu lui laisser mon chat une dizaine de jours en toute confiance, elle est extrêmement attentive à leurs besoins, très prévenante et partage des nouvelles régulièrement! Je vous la recommande vivement, j'ai retrouvé mon chat très heureuse et en pleine forme. Inès est pour moi l'une des meilleures petsitter que l'on puisse trouver dans le 20ème arrondissement!"
ConstanceC
Review by Constance
from
€18
/night
JessicaJ

13. Jessica

18.8 km
from
€20
/night
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

Je veille sur votre compagnon comme si c’était le mien

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
JessicaJ

13. Jessica

Je veille sur votre compagnon comme si c’était le mien18.8 km
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
"Notre chatte à très bien été prise en charge, incluant son adaptation à son nouvel environnement. Nous retournerons avec plaisir vers Jessica ! "
AngéliqueA
Review by Angélique
from
€20
/night
ÉmilieÉ

14. Émilie

18.2 km
from
€20
/night
12 reviews
6
recurring guests

Gardien d’animaux passionnée et expérimentée

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
ÉmilieÉ

14. Émilie

Gardien d’animaux passionnée et expérimentée 18.2 km
(12 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Émilie a été une super nounou pour Kiri, très attentive à ses besoins et avec une excellente communication chaque jour. Merci pour les photos dignes d'un documentaire animalier :)"
AlexandreA
Review by Alexandre
from
€20
/night
JulieJ

15. Julie

16.3 km
from
€15
/night
9 reviews
1
recurring guest

pet sitter chats Paris et Yvelines

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
JulieJ

15. Julie

pet sitter chats Paris et Yvelines 16.3 km
(9 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Julie s’est très bien occupée de mon petit chien et m’a donne des nouvelles tous les jours elle est super arrangeante et sympa, je la recommande les yeux fermes!"
salouaS
Review by saloua
from
€15
/night
EmaE

16. Ema

3.6 km
from
€35
/night

Garde passionnée, fiable : chiens, chats, rongeurs

Last active 7 days ago
EmaE

16. Ema

Garde passionnée, fiable : chiens, chats, rongeurs3.6 km
Last active 7 days ago
from
€35
/night
FionaF

17. Fiona

13.5 km
from
€20
/night

Garde de chats et petits animaux en toute confiance

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
FionaF

17. Fiona

Garde de chats et petits animaux en toute confiance13.5 km
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€20
/night
AoifeA

18. Aoife

9.8 km
from
€15
/night
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Garder vos animaux en sécurité, divertis et aimés!

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
AoifeA

18. Aoife

Garder vos animaux en sécurité, divertis et aimés!9.8 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
"Nous avons laissé notre petite Athéna pour un essai avant de partir en voyage, afin de voir si elle s'entendrait bien avec Tofu et Miso. Nous avons été très bien accueillis, et tout le monde a fait preuve de beaucoup de patience avec notre petite pile électrique prénommée Athéna. Nous avons rapidement été rassurés et confiants à l'idée de laisser notre petite princesse entre les mains d'Aiofe 😊 Un grand merci encore pour cet accueil chaleureux ! "
AlizéeA
Review by Alizée
from
€15
/night
ClémentC

19. Clément

17.5 km
from
€20
/night
1 review

Amoureux des animaux !

ClémentC

19. Clément

Amoureux des animaux ! 17.5 km
(1 review)
"Clément and his girlfriend took amazing care of our two dogs, Tasha and Zoro. They were kind, reliable, and kept us updated throughout the stay. We came back to two very happy pups! I highly recommend Clément as a dog sitter. "
MaramM
Review by Maram
from
€20
/night
MargauxM

20. Margaux

19.1 km
from
€23
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Comme à la maison !

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
MargauxM

20. Margaux

Comme à la maison ! 19.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
"Margaux a gardé mon chat chez elle pendant les vacances et tout s’est parfaitement passé. J’ai reçu des photos et des mises à jour quotidiennes et mon chat était clairement très heureux là-bas. Je recommande vivement Margaux !"
LukeL
Review by Luke
from
€23
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Trappes for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Trappes Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Trappes sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Trappes on Pawshake. Over 1546 pet owners in Trappes have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express