1. House Sitting
  2. Annemasse

House Sitting, Annemasse

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AliceA

1. Alice

7.7 km
from
CHF 30
/night
1 review

Dynamique et attentionnée pour vos compagnons

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
AliceA

1. Alice

Dynamique et attentionnée pour vos compagnons7.7 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"Alice est très gentille, attentionnée et fiable. Elle a réussi très rapidement à établir une relation de confiance avec mon chien Spock. La garde de 3 jours s’est très bien passée. "
FrancescaF
Review by Francesca
from
CHF 30
/night
MaurenaM

2. Maurena

0.6 km
from
€40
/night
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Je m'occupe de votre animal, partez sans craintes !

Usually responds within one day
MaurenaM

2. Maurena

Je m'occupe de votre animal, partez sans craintes !0.6 km
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Maurena a été fantastique. Elle s’est occupée avec attention et grand soin de mes animaux ; elle m’a donné des nouvelles d’eux plusieurs fois par jour avec photos à l’appui. Elle a aussi su prendre soin de mon appartement pendant mon absence, se montrer respectueuse de celui-ci. Je ne peux que la recommander vivement et je n’hésiterai pas à lui confier une nouvelle fois mes animaux. "
NathalieN
Review by Nathalie
from
€40
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AngelA

3. Angel

9.1 km
from
CHF 40
/night
New sitter

My camera shyness is just as deep as my love for animals

Last active 2 days ago
AngelA

3. Angel

New sitter
My camera shyness is just as deep as my love for animals9.1 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 40
/night
CorinneC

4. Corinne

10 km
from
CHF 95
/night
1 review

Je m'occupe à votre domicile de vos animaux

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
CorinneC

4. Corinne

Je m'occupe à votre domicile de vos animaux10 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
CHF 95
/night
LeticiaL

5. Leticia

7.7 km
from
CHF 50
/night
6 reviews

Confiance, douceur et bonheur pour vos animaux :)

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
LeticiaL

5. Leticia

Confiance, douceur et bonheur pour vos animaux :)7.7 km
(6 reviews)
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
CHF 50
/night
Marine 🌟M

6. Marine 🌟

8.1 km
from
€45
/night

Marine, pet sitter douce et disponible pour vos compagnons

Last active 6 days ago
Marine 🌟M

6. Marine 🌟

Marine, pet sitter douce et disponible pour vos compagnons 8.1 km
Last active 6 days ago
from
€45
/night
MariaM

7. Maria

8 km
from
CHF 110
/night
15 reviews
7
recurring guests

All Animals Are Loved

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
MariaM

7. Maria

All Animals Are Loved 8 km
(15 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
"Maria did an absolutely FABULOUS job of caring for my critters! She was responsible and communicative, sending me photos of my pets every day I was gone, and they really seemed to love her. Super happy with Maria's work and I definitely hope she'll be available in the future!"
TeresaT
Review by Teresa
from
CHF 110
/night
ZoéZ

8. Zoé

9.1 km
from
CHF 50
/night
62 reviews
26
recurring guests

Animal Lover 😻🐰🐹🐦

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
ZoéZ

8. Zoé

Animal Lover 😻🐰🐹🐦9.1 km
(62 reviews)
26 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Je suis très contente! La communication était bonne, la tâche pas facile étant donné que mon chat adore vadrouiller des heures dehors et qu’on ne sait jamais quand il rentrera. Mais cela n’a pas empêché Zoé de prendre soin de lui et de lui donner ses médicaments. Merci ! "
VanessaV
Review by Vanessa
from
CHF 50
/night
LineL

9. Line

10.2 km - Archamps
from
€60
/night
5 reviews

Votre compagnon entre de bonnes mains d’une ASV ❤️

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
LineL

9. Line

Votre compagnon entre de bonnes mains d’une ASV ❤️10.2 km - Archamps
(5 reviews)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"We left our 9 week old cocker spaniel for the first time in the care of Line. She took great care of him in our apartment for the day. Great communication, little updates during the day and our little Byron seemed happy to have spent the day with her. We won’t hesitate to contact her again. "
SineadS
Review by Sinead
from
€60
/night
AliciaA

10. Alicia

9.6 km
from
CHF 50
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving and reliable pet sitter in Geneva 🐾

Last active today
AliciaA

10. Alicia

Loving and reliable pet sitter in Geneva 🐾9.6 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
from
CHF 50
/night
MariaM

11. Maria

16.4 km
from
€90
/night
2 reviews

Marija // 22 ans en frontière franco-suisse avec ma sœur

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active today
MariaM

11. Maria

Marija // 22 ans en frontière franco-suisse avec ma sœur16.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active today
from
€90
/night
IaroslavaI

12. Iaroslava

7.7 km
from
CHF 30
/night

Pet lover with 16 years of cat care and multi-dog experience

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
IaroslavaI

12. Iaroslava

Pet lover with 16 years of cat care and multi-dog experience7.7 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 30
/night
AlexA

13. Alex

7 km
from
CHF 70
/night

Chez moi = Chez eux 🐾

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
AlexA

13. Alex

Chez moi = Chez eux 🐾7 km
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
CHF 70
/night
AliceA

14. Alice

6.7 km - Genève
from
CHF 50
/night
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

Heureuse De Faire De Nouvelles Rencontres

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
AliceA

14. Alice

Heureuse De Faire De Nouvelles Rencontres6.7 km - Genève
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
CHF 50
/night
ClaraC

15. Clara

5.9 km
from
CHF 40
/night

Étudiante passionnée des animaux, fiable et douce!

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
ClaraC

15. Clara

Étudiante passionnée des animaux, fiable et douce!5.9 km
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 40
/night
VirginieV

16. Virginie

7.4 km
from
CHF 30
/night

Assistante vétérinaire diplômée

Last active 4 days ago
VirginieV

16. Virginie

Assistante vétérinaire diplômée 7.4 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
CHF 30
/night
OphéliaO

17. Ophélia

7.4 km - Genève
from
CHF 100
/night

Amoureuse des animaux, prête à chouchouter vos compagnons

Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
OphéliaO

17. Ophélia

Amoureuse des animaux, prête à chouchouter vos compagnons7.4 km - Genève
Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
from
CHF 100
/night
AnaA

18. Ana

7.8 km
from
CHF 28
/night
2 reviews

Treating Your Cat Like Family. Loving Home Visits, Care

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
AnaA

18. Ana

Treating Your Cat Like Family. Loving Home Visits, Care7.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
CHF 28
/night
VictoriaV

19. Victoria

7.3 km
from
CHF 40
/night

Garde, visites & promenades avec attention 🐾

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
VictoriaV

19. Victoria

Garde, visites & promenades avec attention 🐾7.3 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
CHF 40
/night
LeandroL

20. Leandro

5.8 km
from
CHF 45
/night
1 review

visite à domicile, balade, votre animal ne manquera de rien

Last active 12 days ago
LeandroL

20. Leandro

visite à domicile, balade, votre animal ne manquera de rien5.8 km
(1 review)
Last active 12 days ago
from
CHF 45
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Annemasse home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Annemasse.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Annemasse home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Annemasse on Pawshake. Over 174 pet owners in Annemasse have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express