1. House Sitting
  2. Lille

House Sitting, Lille

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LucieL

1. Lucie

5.7 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Des câlins, des balades et beaucoup d'amour !

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
LucieL

1. Lucie

New sitter
Des câlins, des balades et beaucoup d'amour !5.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€20
/night
AlexiaA

2. Alexia

12.7 km - Wattrelos
from
€50
/night
New sitter

Étudiante ASV pour garder vos animaux 😊

Last active 3 days ago
AlexiaA

2. Alexia

New sitter
Étudiante ASV pour garder vos animaux 😊12.7 km - Wattrelos
Last active 3 days ago
from
€50
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
TheoT

3. Theo

2.3 km
from
€30
/night
New sitter

Des balades, plein de câlins et des jeux !

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
TheoT

3. Theo

New sitter
Des balades, plein de câlins et des jeux ! 2.3 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
€30
/night
ImaneI

4. Imane

10.7 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Dynamique et pleines d'attentions envers vos boules de poils

Last active 14 days ago
ImaneI

4. Imane

New sitter
Dynamique et pleines d'attentions envers vos boules de poils10.7 km
Last active 14 days ago
from
€25
/night
AdamA

5. Adam

1.6 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Étudiant sérieux, dispo pour vos chiens à Lille

Last active 10 days ago
AdamA

5. Adam

New sitter
Étudiant sérieux, dispo pour vos chiens à Lille1.6 km
Last active 10 days ago
from
€20
/night
KaiK

6. Kai

19.9 km
from
€33
/night
15 reviews
6
recurring guests

Your furbaby’s new partner in crime!

Last booked 10 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
KaiK

6. Kai

Your furbaby’s new partner in crime!19.9 km
(15 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Kaï heeft ongelooflijk goed voor Jef en Flora gezorgd dit weekend! Ik kreeg regelmatig leuke en uitgebreide updates, wat enorm geruststellend was. Ze heeft de hondjes met veel zorg en aandacht behandeld, was erg actief met hen bezig doorheen de dag en avond, en heeft zelfs in het huis geholpen. Daarnaast was ze super vriendelijk, correct en betrouwbaar. Echt een aanrader voor iedereen die op zoek is naar een geweldige oppas! "
MarjorieM
Review by Marjorie
from
€33
/night
ElizaE

7. Eliza

1.1 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Pet-sitter expérimentée sur Lille

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 13 days ago
ElizaE

7. Eliza

New sitter
Pet-sitter expérimentée sur Lille1.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 13 days ago
from
€25
/night
ClaraC

8. Clara

17 km
from
€28
/night

Étudiante disponible passionnée par les animaux

ClaraC

8. Clara

Étudiante disponible passionnée par les animaux 17 km
from
€28
/night
SidonieS

9. Sidonie

13 km - Tourcoing
from
€25
/night
5 reviews

Étudiante en fac vété saura prendre soin de vos loulous

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Beauceron Scott
SidonieS

9. Sidonie

Étudiante en fac vété saura prendre soin de vos loulous 13 km - Tourcoing
(5 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Beauceron Scott
"Sidonie est venue garder nos deux loulous pour le week-end dans notre maison en gardiennage. Très à l’écoute par rapport à nous ainsi que les besoins de nos loulous. Malgré leurs petits caractères, elle a su gérer avec succès et s’adapter. Au moindre problème, elle n’hésite pas à nous contacter. Elle donne des nouvelles régulièrement et envoie des photos. Elle donne de très bons conseils. La maison était très propre à notre retour. Nous avons vu que nos loulous ont passés un très bon moment avec elle. Nous pouvons que vous la conseiller. C’est une personne incroyablement douce, gentille et attentionnée envers les animaux."
EdwinE
Review by Edwin
from
€25
/night
ValeriaV

10. Valeria

3.2 km
from
€25
/night

À leur rythme : soins, jeux et balades

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with border collie Dante
ValeriaV

10. Valeria

À leur rythme : soins, jeux et balades3.2 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with border collie Dante
from
€25
/night
MagM

11. Mag

13.7 km
from
€50
/night
4 reviews

Un cocon sécurisé pour votre compagnon

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
MagM

11. Mag

Un cocon sécurisé pour votre compagnon 13.7 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
€50
/night
EstherE

12. Esther

0.7 km
from
€28
/night

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
EstherE

12. Esther

0.7 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
€28
/night
maelennM

13. maelenn

2.5 km
from
€20
/night

Étudiante attentionnée pour visite et promenade à Lille

Last active 10 days ago
maelennM

13. maelenn

Étudiante attentionnée pour visite et promenade à Lille 2.5 km
Last active 10 days ago
from
€20
/night
julieJ

14. julie

1.3 km - Lille
from
€50
/night

Garde longue durée, attentionnée, comme à la 🏠

Last active 12 days ago
julieJ

14. julie

Garde longue durée, attentionnée, comme à la 🏠 1.3 km - Lille
Last active 12 days ago
from
€50
/night
HugoH

15. Hugo

0.4 km
from
€25
/night

Pet-sitter disponible et attentif | Balades, visites/soins

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
HugoH

15. Hugo

Pet-sitter disponible et attentif | Balades, visites/soins0.4 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
from
€25
/night
ShannenS

16. Shannen

2.8 km
from
€25
/night

Une présence de confiance pour vos adorables compagnons

ShannenS

16. Shannen

Une présence de confiance pour vos adorables compagnons2.8 km
from
€25
/night
CarolinaC

17. Carolina

1.9 km - Lille
from
€40
/night

des câlins, des balades et beaucoup d’attention 🐶🐱

CarolinaC

17. Carolina

des câlins, des balades et beaucoup d’attention 🐶🐱1.9 km - Lille
from
€40
/night
Akın AliA

18. Akın Ali

5.2 km
from
€30
/night

Akın AliA

18. Akın Ali

5.2 km
from
€30
/night
EmmaE

19. Emma

16.8 km
from
€25
/night

Pet-sitter attentionnée, disponible et de confiance

EmmaE

19. Emma

Pet-sitter attentionnée, disponible et de confiance16.8 km
from
€25
/night
CatalinaC

20. Catalina

6.4 km
from
€23
/night

🐾 Votre chien, mon compagnon de tous les jours❤️

CatalinaC

20. Catalina

🐾 Votre chien, mon compagnon de tous les jours❤️6.4 km
from
€23
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Lille home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Lille.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Lille home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Lille on Pawshake. Over 196 pet owners in Lille have left a review, with an average of 4.94/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express