1. House Sitting
  2. Issy-les-Moulineaux

House Sitting, Issy-les-Moulineaux

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
HadyH

1. Hady

3.9 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Ma passion pour les animaux : une confiance réciproque

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
HadyH

1. Hady

New sitter
Ma passion pour les animaux : une confiance réciproque3.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/night
JavieraJ

2. Javiera

2.7 km
from
€40
/night
New sitter

Des promenades joyeuses et une garde en toute confiance

Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
JavieraJ

2. Javiera

New sitter
Des promenades joyeuses et une garde en toute confiance2.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
from
€40
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
denizD

3. deniz

1.5 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Long walks, playtime, and lots of love!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with corgi and golden idk :) alex
denizD

3. deniz

New sitter
Long walks, playtime, and lots of love!1.5 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with corgi and golden idk :) alex
from
€25
/night
NiayeshN

4. Niayesh

4 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

🐾 Votre compagnon entre de bonnes mains ❤️

Last active 8 days ago
NiayeshN

4. Niayesh

New sitter
🐾 Votre compagnon entre de bonnes mains ❤️4 km
Last active 8 days ago
from
€25
/night
MarieM

5. Marie

2.5 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Une amoureuse des chiens pour des promenades en confiance

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
MarieM

5. Marie

New sitter
Une amoureuse des chiens pour des promenades en confiance2.5 km
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€25
/night
AlejandraA

6. Alejandra

2.6 km
from
€35
/night
77 reviews
25
recurring guests

Caring and Experienced Pet Sitter

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
AlejandraA

6. Alejandra

Caring and Experienced Pet Sitter2.6 km
(77 reviews)
25 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Ale is an amazing pet sitter, she informed me all the time about sofy, followed her routine on detail, and above all she shares a genuine love for dogs and animals. I’m very happy with her work and I definitely recommend her with no doubt. 😊❤️ Also sofy looked extremely happy and pampered all the time, Ale is great! Thank you Ale for your amazing work. "
KarenK
Review by Karen
from
€35
/night
XiaodanX

7. Xiaodan

0.5 km
from
€40
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Reliable pet sitter in Paris 15th - Chats & chiens

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
XiaodanX

7. Xiaodan

Reliable pet sitter in Paris 15th - Chats & chiens0.5 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"Xiaodan est restée à la maison avec Salvador, elle a été respectueuse des indications données, nous a envoyé des nouvelles et des photos tous les jours. Très câline avec Salvador, notre chien a passé un superbe séjour. 100% recommandée !"
PatriciaP
Review by Patricia
from
€40
/night
SalomeS

8. Salome

1.3 km
from
€30
/night
10 reviews
5
recurring guests

Animal lover 16e et alentours à votre disposition

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
SalomeS

8. Salome

Animal lover 16e et alentours à votre disposition1.3 km
(10 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Salome s'est bien occupée de Baloo que j'ai retrouvé en bonne forme. elle m'a donné des nouvelles tous les jours. elle a été ponctuelle et fiable. je la recommande."
manuelaM
Review by manuela
from
€30
/night
JulietteJ

9. Juliette

3.6 km
from
€25
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Garde d’animaux sur Paris Centre 🐈‍⬛🐕

Usually responds within one day
JulietteJ

9. Juliette

Garde d’animaux sur Paris Centre 🐈‍⬛🐕3.6 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Juliette s'est parfaitement bien occupée de notre chat. Je la recommande vivement!"
CatherineC
Review by Catherine
from
€25
/night
JordanneJ

10. Jordanne

2.4 km
from
€20
/night
11 reviews
7
recurring guests

Étudiante amoureuse de vos boules de poils!

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
JordanneJ

10. Jordanne

Étudiante amoureuse de vos boules de poils!2.4 km
(11 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€20
/night
ElisabethE

11. Elisabeth

1.9 km
from
€45
/night
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

Claws & Paws 🐾 Trusted Pet Care

Last active yesterday
ElisabethE

11. Elisabeth

Claws & Paws 🐾 Trusted Pet Care 1.9 km
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
"Elisabeth was a wonderful dog-sitter! Our dog stayed with her in her flat for 10 days, Elisabeth made her feel very comfortable and at home. She updated us very regularly with photos and videos and let us know how she was doing. Communication with her was very easy and quick. Very recommended as a pet-sitter! "
Daniel+AlexD
Review by Daniel+Alex
from
€45
/night
GabrielaG

12. Gabriela

3.8 km
from
€50
/night
38 reviews
14
recurring guests

Petsitter :)

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
GabrielaG

12. Gabriela

Petsitter :) 3.8 km
(38 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
"Tout s'est très bien passé! Gabriela est très sympa et elle a été super avec nos deux chats. Très attentive et soigneuse, elle a maintenu une très bonne communication avec nous avant et pendant notre voyage et nous a envoyé des photos a chaque passage. Nos chats sont normalement un peu timides avec les nouvelles personnes, mais avec Gabriela ils étaient très détendus et contents dès la première fois. Merci!!"
BrunoB
Review by Bruno
from
€50
/night
EllieE

13. Ellie

3.4 km
from
€25
/night
1 review

Garde de chiens, promenades et visites 🐶❤️

EllieE

13. Ellie

Garde de chiens, promenades et visites 🐶❤️3.4 km
(1 review)
"Ellie is wonderful! Our dog loved her from the first moment! Highly recommend! "
AndaA
Review by Anda
from
€25
/night
adamA

14. adam

3.9 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Amoureux des animaux, visites et promenades à Paris

Lives with 1 cat
adamA

14. adam

New sitter
Amoureux des animaux, visites et promenades à Paris3.9 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
€25
/night
MathildeM

15. Mathilde

3.7 km
from
€25
/night

Petsitter fiable et attentionnée pour chiens & chats

Usually responds within one day
MathildeM

15. Mathilde

Petsitter fiable et attentionnée pour chiens & chats3.7 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/night
LalieL

16. Lalie

2.8 km
from
€25
/night
1 review

Vos animaux entourés d’amour en votre absence

LalieL

16. Lalie

Vos animaux entourés d’amour en votre absence2.8 km
(1 review)
"Lalie was amazing with our two dogs! She was so flexible and gave us constant updates of how our little dogs were doing! I would totally recommend Lalie for taking care of your little loved ones! Thank you once again🌟"
JuliaJ
Review by Julia
from
€25
/night
LaureL

17. Laure

3.6 km
from
€22
/night
20 reviews
4
recurring guests

Cocoon 's home !

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
LaureL

17. Laure

Cocoon 's home ! 3.6 km
(20 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€22
/night
NoemiN

18. Noemi

1.1 km
from
€40
/night
2 reviews

Very energetic, kind, and affectionate pet-lover!

NoemiN

18. Noemi

Very energetic, kind, and affectionate pet-lover!1.1 km
(2 reviews)
"Noemi is a great Dogsitter, she took really good care of Suki and Bailey, was very communicative, texted me updates and pictures everyday and you can tell she really loves dogs! Would definitely recommend booking her services"
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
€40
/night
GabrielleG

19. Gabrielle

0.8 km
from
€30
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Promenade, jeux à domicile avec une passionnée canadienne

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
GabrielleG

19. Gabrielle

Promenade, jeux à domicile avec une passionnée canadienne0.8 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
"Gabrielle is such a great sitter and a fantastic human! You won’t feel you are meeting her for the first time! She is extremely warm as well as responsive. She sent updates while we were away. Lemon immediately warmed up to her when she entered and that’s a great sign for us to trust her again with our pup. "
KritikaK
Review by Kritika
from
€30
/night
AmberA

20. Amber

2.4 km
from
€25
/night
1 review

Experienced veterinarian nurse!

Usually responds within few hours
AmberA

20. Amber

Experienced veterinarian nurse! 2.4 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
"Amber est formidable, sympathique et solaire. Les chats l’adorent "
CécileC
Review by Cécile
from
€25
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Issy-les-Moulineaux home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Issy-les-Moulineaux.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Issy-les-Moulineaux home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Issy-les-Moulineaux on Pawshake. Over 3049 pet owners in Issy-les-Moulineaux have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express