1. House Sitting
  2. Poissy

House Sitting, Poissy

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AlisaA

1. Alisa

15.6 km
from
€35
/night
5 reviews

Amour et attention pour vos animaux ✨♥️✨

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
AlisaA

1. Alisa

Amour et attention pour vos animaux ✨♥️✨15.6 km
(5 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
"Nous laissons cet avis sur la dog-sitteuse Alisa. Elle a passé une semaine avec notre chien chez nous, pendant que nous étions en déplacement. Alisa a clarifié à l'avance tous les détails concernant les soins du chien et a respecté, tout au long de la semaine, nos demandes et souhaits — concernant l'alimentation, les promenades, le rythme quotidien et les particularités de notre animal. Elle envoyait des photos et des vidéos une fois par jour, conformément aux règles de l'application. Après la semaine, l'appartement est resté propre, aucune remarque à ce sujet. Dans l'ensemble, la collaboration s'est bien passée."
AlevtinaA
Review by Alevtina
from
€35
/night
MariaM

2. Maria

13.5 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Vos animaux vont m'adorer

Last active 4 days ago
MariaM

2. Maria

New sitter
Vos animaux vont m'adorer 13.5 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
€25
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
ChiaraC

3. Chiara

17.4 km
from
€45
/night
New sitter

Garde et promenades 🐱🐶 à Boulogne et alentours :)

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
ChiaraC

3. Chiara

New sitter
Garde et promenades 🐱🐶 à Boulogne et alentours :)17.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€45
/night
MorganeM

4. Morgane

17.2 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Passionnée des animaux, douce et responsable 🐾❤️

Last active 2 days ago
MorganeM

4. Morgane

New sitter
Passionnée des animaux, douce et responsable 🐾❤️17.2 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€25
/night
CarolinaC

5. Carolina

12.2 km
from
€30
/night
New sitter

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter in Paris

Last active 2 days ago
CarolinaC

5. Carolina

New sitter
Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter in Paris 12.2 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€30
/night
Maria JuliaM

6. Maria Julia

15.2 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Je prends soin de vos animaux comme s’ils étaient les miens

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
Maria JuliaM

6. Maria Julia

New sitter
Je prends soin de vos animaux comme s’ils étaient les miens15.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€20
/night
JoyceJ

7. Joyce

17 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Pet-sitter sérieuse, douce et attentive

JoyceJ

7. Joyce

New sitter
Pet-sitter sérieuse, douce et attentive17 km
from
€25
/night
MaëvaM

8. Maëva

10.4 km
from
€35
/night
New sitter

Comportementaliste félin et canin propose balades et gardes

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
MaëvaM

8. Maëva

New sitter
Comportementaliste félin et canin propose balades et gardes10.4 km
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€35
/night
AudreyA

9. Audrey

12.5 km
from
€32
/night
New sitter

Visite attentionnée de votre chats 🐱

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AudreyA

9. Audrey

New sitter
Visite attentionnée de votre chats 🐱 12.5 km
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€32
/night
CarolineC

10. Caroline

17.5 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Une présence douce et fiable pour vos compagnons

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Bichon Maltese Bella
CarolineC

10. Caroline

New sitter
Une présence douce et fiable pour vos compagnons17.5 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Bichon Maltese Bella
from
€25
/night
LucieL

11. Lucie

14.2 km
from
€50
/night
1 review

Garde d’animaux par étudiante vétérinaire

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
LucieL

11. Lucie

Garde d’animaux par étudiante vétérinaire14.2 km
(1 review)
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Lucie est très consciencieuse avec les animaux comme avec la maison (elle a gardé nos animaux à notre domicile). c'est une jeune femme agréable et douce. Nous la rappellerons. Nous vous la recommandons chaudement. "
ValérieV
Review by Valérie
from
€50
/night
CamilleC

12. Camille

3.4 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Garde ton animal avec amour et tendresse

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
CamilleC

12. Camille

New sitter
Garde ton animal avec amour et tendresse3.4 km
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€25
/night
LubaL

13. Luba

15.3 km
from
€20
/night
3 reviews

Active dog walks & gentle, caring cat sitting

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
LubaL

13. Luba

Active dog walks & gentle, caring cat sitting15.3 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Without a doubt, Luba is an amazing person and the best choice for your companion as petsitter! Luba was so careful with my cat, keeping her stress level as low as possible, playing with her, that when I got home, Night was in a state of full calmness. I was updated, I received pictures while I was away. I am recommending her with the absolute confidence. Special mention: my apartment was kept in the best possible conditions throughout the three days spent. I absolutely loved the whole experience. Many, many thanks, Luba! 🤗"
DariaD
Review by Daria
from
€20
/night
NiayeshN

14. Niayesh

17.9 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

🐾 Votre compagnon entre de bonnes mains ❤️

Last active 8 days ago
NiayeshN

14. Niayesh

New sitter
🐾 Votre compagnon entre de bonnes mains ❤️17.9 km
Last active 8 days ago
from
€25
/night
laraL

15. lara

10.7 km
from
€50
/night
New sitter

amoureuse des animaux ❤️

Last active 11 days ago
laraL

15. lara

New sitter
amoureuse des animaux ❤️10.7 km
Last active 11 days ago
from
€50
/night
ÉmilieÉ

16. Émilie

14.3 km
from
€25
/night
12 reviews
6
recurring guests

Gardien d’animaux passionnée et expérimentée

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
ÉmilieÉ

16. Émilie

Gardien d’animaux passionnée et expérimentée 14.3 km
(12 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"une personne d'une gentillesse rare d un sérieux exemplaire j'en suis même étonnée très belle expérience avec emilie que je compte solliciter à nouveau notre animal de compagnie a été chouchouté par emilie au programme , balade adaptée en période de forte chaleur repas servis aux heures habituelles des habitudes de notre chien ça été très rassurant pour nous merci à elle sans compter le petit cadeau de départ qu'elle a fait à notre chien !! du service 5 étoiles !!"
sabrinaS
Review by sabrina
from
€25
/night
PetraP

17. Petra

15.9 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Caring Pet Sitter You can Trust

Last active 3 days ago
PetraP

17. Petra

New sitter
Caring Pet Sitter You can Trust15.9 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
€25
/night
adelinaA

18. adelina

16.6 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Vos animaux entre de bonnes mains 🐾

adelinaA

18. adelina

New sitter
Vos animaux entre de bonnes mains 🐾16.6 km
from
€25
/night
MarineM

19. Marine

12.9 km
from
€25
/night
12 reviews
4
recurring guests

Cat sitter amoureuse des chats

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
MarineM

19. Marine

Cat sitter amoureuse des chats12.9 km
(12 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€25
/night
GülinG

20. Gülin

14.4 km
from
€25
/night
2 reviews

Girl next door et animal whisperer à ses heures perdues

Usually responds within one day
GülinG

20. Gülin

Girl next door et animal whisperer à ses heures perdues14.4 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"La meilleure cat sitter ever! Elle a été très réactive alors que j'ai réservé à la dernière minute pour un voyage en urgence. Elle a pris soin de Billy, lui a donné tous ses médicaments, m'a proposé de lui cuisiner du poulet comme il avait du mal à manger ses croquettes, en attendant mon accord bien sûr, elle a été chez le vétérinaire récupérer des médicaments manquants. Elle a pris soin de l'appartement, tout rangé et nettoyé, y compris les draps, couettes, canapé, sur lesquelles Billy a fait des petits vomito! elle a été très présente chez moi également et m'a constamment tenu au courant et plusieurs fois dans la journée. à mon retour j'ai retrouvé Billy zen et pas stressé à cause de mon absence comme c'est souvent le cas. Si vous cherchez quelqu'un de confiance, débrouillard, qui connait bien les chats et en prend grandement soin. allez y les yeux fermés. "
MariamM
Review by Mariam
from
€25
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Poissy home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Poissy.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Poissy home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Poissy on Pawshake. Over 2832 pet owners in Poissy have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express