1. House Sitting
  2. Saint-Mandé

House Sitting, Saint-Mandé

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
YiralisY

1. Yiralis

3.3 km
from
€35
/night
9 reviews
1
recurring guest

Amoureuse des animaux et pet sitter de confiance 🐾

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active today
YiralisY

1. Yiralis

Amoureuse des animaux et pet sitter de confiance 🐾3.3 km
(9 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active today
"Yiralis est la personne parfaite pour prendre soin des animaux. Elle est resté 19 jours avec rYoko mon maincoon et nous a informé tous les jours avec des photos et vidéo. Mon chat a vraiment eu une expérience incroyable et je recommande Yiralis pour prendre soin de nos amis les bêtes et n’hésiterai pas à la reprendre dans le futur."
ANGELOA
Review by ANGELO
from
€35
/night
SibylleS

2. Sibylle

0.8 km
from
€30
/night
1 review

La pet sitter préférée de vos animaux ☀️

Last active 3 days ago
SibylleS

2. Sibylle

La pet sitter préférée de vos animaux ☀️0.8 km
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
"Super expérience avec Sibylle qui s'est occupé de nos deux chats avec douceur, merci :) Nous referons appel à ses bons soins en toute confiance !"
AdélaïdeA
Review by Adélaïde
from
€30
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
FlavieF

3. Flavie

2.6 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Pet-sitting et promenades pour vos animaux

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
FlavieF

3. Flavie

New sitter
Pet-sitting et promenades pour vos animaux2.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
€25
/night
HugoH

4. Hugo

1.7 km
from
€30
/night
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Meilleur copain des chats et promeneur enjoué de chiens

HugoH

4. Hugo

Meilleur copain des chats et promeneur enjoué de chiens1.7 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
"Hugo est une perle rare qui a pris grand soin de mes chats, comme si c'étaient les siens. Il sait prendre le temps de gagner peu à peu leur confiance, avec beaucoup de douceur et d'intelligence, et Milo et Louna ont fini par l'adopter totalement. J'ai reçu régulièrement des nouvelles et j'ai pu profiter de mes vacances en toute quiétude. De plus, il a laissé mon appartement impeccable. Je recommande les yeux fermés !"
LauraL
Review by Laura
from
€30
/night
LaurenceL

5. Laurence

3.2 km
from
€23
/night
218 reviews
57
recurring guests

Visites Chats, Promenade Chiens

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
LaurenceL

5. Laurence

Visites Chats, Promenade Chiens3.2 km
(218 reviews)
57 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Laurence is an amazing pet sitter! We contacted her last minute, only 4 days before our 3 day trip and she came to our rescue and took great care of our 2 tomcats. Our cats are quite attached to us. This might be one of the reasons for which we had problems when we left them in the care of other people several times in the past. This time, when we were back it was obvious that the cats didn't really care that we were gone! So whatever Laurence did was great :) We would not hesitate to call on her help again in the future. We really appreciated her daily updates as well."
AdnaA
Review by Adna
from
€23
/night
DeborahD

6. Deborah

0.5 km
from
€35
/night
New sitter

Une amoureuse des animaux pour chouchouter vos compagnons 🐾

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
DeborahD

6. Deborah

New sitter
Une amoureuse des animaux pour chouchouter vos compagnons 🐾0.5 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
€35
/night
Ana PaulaA

7. Ana Paula

0.3 km
from
€70
/night
45 reviews
12
recurring guests

Restez Calme Avec Ana Paula!

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
Ana PaulaA

7. Ana Paula

Restez Calme Avec Ana Paula!0.3 km
(45 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Ana is great! I left for a very long trip that had to be extended due to a medical emergency and she always sent updates and photos, and was able to administer daily medications. I came back to a clean apartment and two healthy and happy cats. I highly recommend Ana, she is very kind and her love of animals shines through."
StephanieS
Review by Stephanie
from
€70
/night
QuentinQ

8. Quentin

2.3 km
from
€21
/night
186 reviews
69
recurring guests

Partez L'esprit Tranquille

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
QuentinQ

8. Quentin

Partez L'esprit Tranquille2.3 km
(186 reviews)
69 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"Merci encore à Quentin, super dog sitter! je recommande."
victorV
Review by victor
from
€21
/night
AnastasiaA

9. Anastasia

2.5 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Promenades et visites avec une passionnée des chiens

Last active 10 days ago
AnastasiaA

9. Anastasia

New sitter
Promenades et visites avec une passionnée des chiens2.5 km
Last active 10 days ago
from
€20
/night
VanessaV

10. Vanessa

1.8 km
from
€38
/night
New sitter
1 review

I’m a caring, patient and reliable pet sitter

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
VanessaV

10. Vanessa

New sitter
I’m a caring, patient and reliable pet sitter1.8 km
(1 review)
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€38
/night
zeynepZ

11. zeynep

2.7 km
from
€30
/night
New sitter

i love animals, They give me energy and boost my mood:)

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
zeynepZ

11. zeynep

New sitter
i love animals, They give me energy and boost my mood:)2.7 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€30
/night
OlenaO

12. Olena

1.7 km
from
€50
/night
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Par amour pour les animaux

Usually responds within few hours
OlenaO

12. Olena

Par amour pour les animaux1.7 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Olena est une personne gentille, attentionnée, attentive, respectueuse et prévenante qui a pris un soin fantastique de nos deux chats et de notre appartement pendant que nous étions absents pendant trois semaines. Non seulement elle est une excellente communicatrice et écoutante, mais elle a également pris des photos et des vidéos exceptionnelles de nos animaux, que nous avions hâte de recevoir chaque jour. Je n'aurais pas pu demander une meilleure expérience de garde d'animaux. J'ai une grande confiance en elle et je la recommande vivement. Vous ne serez pas déçu ❤️"
DaphneD
Review by Daphne
from
€50
/night
HélèneH

13. Hélène

2.2 km
from
€25
/night
2 reviews

Cat-sitteuse à l'écoute des félins !

HélèneH

13. Hélène

Cat-sitteuse à l'écoute des félins ! 2.2 km
(2 reviews)
from
€25
/night
EmmaE

14. Emma

0.3 km
from
€28
/night
New sitter
1 review

Petit appart cosy, maxi vacances chez moi

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 10 days ago
EmmaE

14. Emma

New sitter
Petit appart cosy, maxi vacances chez moi0.3 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
€28
/night
EmilyE

15. Emily

1.6 km
from
€50
/night
4 reviews

Compagnon de Confiance ♥️🐾 Les animaux heureux

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
EmilyE

15. Emily

Compagnon de Confiance ♥️🐾 Les animaux heureux1.6 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
"Emily did a fantastic job caring for our needy little dogs and communicating with us during our trip. We will absolutely use her again!"
SaraS
Review by Sara
from
€50
/night
AgatheA

16. Agathe

2.9 km
from
€25
/night
1 review

🐶🐱 Des animaux heureux, des maîtres rassurés !

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
AgatheA

16. Agathe

🐶🐱 Des animaux heureux, des maîtres rassurés !2.9 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Agatha is a great sitter! She is a wonderful person, and she instantly had a connection with our dog. She is very nice, very caring, so definitely looking forward to seeing her again and Maxim sends kisses 😘"
AndaA
Review by Anda
from
€25
/night
AlexandraA

17. Alexandra

2.2 km
from
€45
/night
72 reviews
26
recurring guests

Pet sitter expérimentée FR/ENG avis – 5.0

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
AlexandraA

17. Alexandra

Pet sitter expérimentée FR/ENG avis – 5.0 2.2 km
(72 reviews)
26 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Alexandra stayed in my home for over a week and did a great job taking care of my cat! She was communicative, left my home tidy, and established a great bond with my fur baby. I highly recommend her services! "
SelmaS
Review by Selma
from
€45
/night
julieJ

18. julie

1.5 km
from
€90
/night
26 reviews
8
recurring guests

Guardienne de vos Patounes 🐾 Soins et affection ❤️

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
julieJ

18. julie

Guardienne de vos Patounes 🐾 Soins et affection ❤️1.5 km
(26 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Julie was great :) lots of communication, the cats seemed to appreciate her greatly, and the apartment was left clean. "
HelenH
Review by Helen
from
€90
/night
EnkhgerelE

19. Enkhgerel

3.3 km
from
€25
/night
2 reviews

Disponible pour votre chat

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
EnkhgerelE

19. Enkhgerel

Disponible pour votre chat3.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Elly was great, Tubu had great time and I could spend the day with a peace of mind, knowing he’s being taken care of 😊"
ElizavetaE
Review by Elizaveta
from
€25
/night
lucaL

20. luca

1 km
from
€25
/night
1 review

Un gardien franco-italien amoureux des animaux🐶

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavalier King Charles Sky
lucaL

20. luca

Un gardien franco-italien amoureux des animaux🐶1 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavalier King Charles Sky
"Luca a été au top avec mon (gros) chiot de 8mois particulièrement joueur et énergique ! Ponctuel le jour J, la communication a été parfaite, tant avant que pendant la garde. Tout s'est très bien passé et je referai appel à Luca les yeux fermés quand j'aurai à nouveau besoin de faire garder mon chien à mon domicile. Un grand merci Luca pour ta patience et douceur avec mon Darwin :-)"
MarjorieM
Review by Marjorie
from
€25
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Saint-Mandé home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Saint-Mandé.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Saint-Mandé home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Saint-Mandé on Pawshake. Over 3039 pet owners in Saint-Mandé have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express