1. House Sitting
  2. Sèvres

House Sitting, Sèvres

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
RominaR

1. Romina

6.8 km
from
€25
/night
12 reviews
4
recurring guests

Romina 🐾 animal lover

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
RominaR

1. Romina

Romina 🐾 animal lover6.8 km
(12 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
"Je recommande vivement Romina ! Elle a pris soin de notre chat en restant chez nous pendant notre absence, et tout s’est très bien passé. Notre chat est assez sauvage et pas toujours facile à garder, mais elle a su parfaitement s’adapter à lui. Nous avons reçu des nouvelles et des photos tous les jours, ce qui était très rassurant. À notre retour, la maison était impeccable. Merci encore Romina pour votre sérieux et votre gentillesse 😊"
AncaA
Review by Anca
from
€25
/night
GabrielleG

2. Gabrielle

6.7 km
from
€30
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Promenade, jeux à domicile avec une passionnée canadienne

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
GabrielleG

2. Gabrielle

Promenade, jeux à domicile avec une passionnée canadienne6.7 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"Gabrielle is such a great sitter and a fantastic human! You won’t feel you are meeting her for the first time! She is extremely warm as well as responsive. She sent updates while we were away. Lemon immediately warmed up to her when she entered and that’s a great sign for us to trust her again with our pup. "
KritikaK
Review by Kritika
from
€30
/night
LaureL

3. Laure

7.2 km
from
€22
/night
20 reviews
4
recurring guests

Cocoon 's home !

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
LaureL

3. Laure

Cocoon 's home ! 7.2 km
(20 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€22
/night
AmberA

4. Amber

7.2 km - Paris
from
€25
/night
1 review

Experienced veterinarian nurse!

Usually responds within few hours
AmberA

4. Amber

Experienced veterinarian nurse! 7.2 km - Paris
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
"Amber est formidable, sympathique et solaire. Les chats l’adorent "
CécileC
Review by Cécile
from
€25
/night
MarineM

5. Marine

6.9 km
from
€60
/night
124 reviews
41
recurring guests

Une Grande Passionnée Des Animaux

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
MarineM

5. Marine

Une Grande Passionnée Des Animaux 6.9 km
(124 reviews)
41 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"Marine s’est très bien occupée de nos petits chiens, nous sommes partis sereins grâce à elle. Je n’hésiterai à la recontacter très vite! Merci encore Marine. "
AurelieA
Review by Aurelie
from
€60
/night
KenzaK

6. Kenza

7 km
from
€25
/night

Une passionnée des animaux

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
KenzaK

6. Kenza

Une passionnée des animaux7 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/night
CarlaC

7. Carla

4.6 km
from
€40
/night

Carla, une présence de confiance pour vos toutous

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
CarlaC

7. Carla

Carla, une présence de confiance pour vos toutous4.6 km
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
€40
/night
ThaisT

8. Thais

4.9 km - Paris
from
€25
/night

Promenades et soins quotidiens. Garde d’animaux avec amour

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
ThaisT

8. Thais

Promenades et soins quotidiens. Garde d’animaux avec amour4.9 km - Paris
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€25
/night
LilyL

9. Lily

6.9 km - Bagneux
from
€25
/night

Passionnée par les animaux, disponible et fiable

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
LilyL

9. Lily

Passionnée par les animaux, disponible et fiable 6.9 km - Bagneux
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
from
€25
/night
IsabelaI

10. Isabela

5.3 km
from
€25
/night
1
recurring guest

jeune fille fiable et attentionnée

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
IsabelaI

10. Isabela

jeune fille fiable et attentionnée 5.3 km
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
from
€25
/night
AmbreA

11. Ambre

7.4 km
from
€25
/night

Passionnée d’animaux avec expérience en garde

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
AmbreA

11. Ambre

Passionnée d’animaux avec expérience en garde7.4 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€25
/night
LuciaL

12. Lucia

6.4 km
from
€50
/night

Amoureuse des chiens, disponible pour balades à Paris

Last active 4 days ago
LuciaL

12. Lucia

Amoureuse des chiens, disponible pour balades à Paris6.4 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
€50
/night
CécileC

13. Cécile

8.1 km
from
€20
/night

pet sitting a domicile + éducation canine

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
CécileC

13. Cécile

pet sitting a domicile + éducation canine8.1 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€20
/night
zoe-evaZ

14. zoe-eva

8.1 km
from
€25
/night

grande amie des animaux , expérimentée et dévouée

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
zoe-evaZ

14. zoe-eva

grande amie des animaux , expérimentée et dévouée8.1 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
€25
/night
MaeM

15. Mae

6.1 km
from
€28
/night

Promenades et gardes avec bienveillance 🐾

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MaeM

15. Mae

Promenades et gardes avec bienveillance 🐾6.1 km
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€28
/night
JulineJ

16. Juline

5.7 km
from
€20
/night

Last active 13 days ago
JulineJ

16. Juline

5.7 km
Last active 13 days ago
from
€20
/night
MarianaM

17. Mariana

6.6 km
from
€25
/night

hi animal lovers ❤️

Usually responds within one day
MarianaM

17. Mariana

hi animal lovers ❤️6.6 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/night
AlmaA

18. Alma

5.8 km
from
€50
/night

Amoureuse des animaux, attentionnée et digne de confiance

Usually responds within few hours
AlmaA

18. Alma

Amoureuse des animaux, attentionnée et digne de confiance5.8 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€50
/night
LeaL

19. Lea

2.3 km
from
€25
/night
1 review

Bienveillance et câlins, le bonheur animal

Lives with 3 cats
LeaL

19. Lea

Bienveillance et câlins, le bonheur animal 2.3 km
(1 review)
Lives with 3 cats
from
€25
/night
Maria ClaraM

20. Maria Clara

7.4 km
from
€35
/night

Je prends soin de vos animaux avec amour et attention❤️

Maria ClaraM

20. Maria Clara

Je prends soin de vos animaux avec amour et attention❤️7.4 km
from
€35
/night