1. House Sitting
  2. Wissous

House Sitting, Wissous

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AmélieA

1. Amélie

10.3 km
from
€25
/night
1 review

Pet-sitter douce et fiable pour chiens et chats à domicile

Usually responds within one hour
AmélieA

1. Amélie

Pet-sitter douce et fiable pour chiens et chats à domicile10.3 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one hour
from
€25
/night
AlexiaA

2. Alexia

10.3 km
from
€25
/night

Prête à aimer vos animaux comme s’ils étaient les miens

AlexiaA

2. Alexia

Prête à aimer vos animaux comme s’ils étaient les miens10.3 km
from
€25
/night
PaulineP

3. Pauline

7.8 km
from
€35
/night

Vos compagnons entre de bonnes pattes

PaulineP

3. Pauline

Vos compagnons entre de bonnes pattes 7.8 km
from
€35
/night
Igor FelipeI

4. Igor Felipe

3 km
from
€25
/night

Grandes sorties

Igor FelipeI

4. Igor Felipe

Grandes sorties 3 km
from
€25
/night
maëvaM

5. maëva

11 km
from
€20
/night

Une pet-sitter passionnée pour des chats heureux :)

maëvaM

5. maëva

Une pet-sitter passionnée pour des chats heureux :)11 km
from
€20
/night
charlotteC

6. charlotte

5.7 km
from
€25
/night

Câlins, patience et moments de qualité pour vos animaux

charlotteC

6. charlotte

Câlins, patience et moments de qualité pour vos animaux5.7 km
from
€25
/night
Eleanor FE

7. Eleanor F

10.2 km
from
£25
/night

Friendly tidy & ready to dedicate myself to your fur babies

Eleanor FE

7. Eleanor F

Friendly tidy & ready to dedicate myself to your fur babies10.2 km
from
£25
/night
OlgaO

8. Olga

9.3 km
from
€62
/night
28 reviews
11
recurring guests

Douce, Patiente Et Accueillante

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
OlgaO

8. Olga

Douce, Patiente Et Accueillante9.3 km
(28 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Olga est une perle. Olga a gardé notre teckel de 14ans à notre appartement pendant nos vacances. Elle s est occupée à merveille de notre chien, avec beaucoup de communication, voulant toujours bien faire et avec un très grand sérieux. Je recommande cette belle personne, vous pouvez lui faire confiance."
MarielleM
Review by Marielle
from
€62
/night
SuzanneS

9. Suzanne

10.7 km
from
€30
/night
1
recurring guest

Pet person ;)

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
SuzanneS

9. Suzanne

Pet person ;)10.7 km
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
€30
/night
NinaN

10. Nina

9.5 km
from
€50
/night
19 reviews
5
recurring guests

Cat/dog sitter attentive-télétravail 5j/7-FR/EN-54m2 calme

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
NinaN

10. Nina

Cat/dog sitter attentive-télétravail 5j/7-FR/EN-54m2 calme 9.5 km
(19 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
"Nina était excellente! Elle est venue tôt le matin sans aucun retard, et notre chiot a passé une très bonne journée avec elle. Nous avons reçus des photos/vidéos tout au long de la journée donc nous étions toujours très rassurés. Elle était très agréable avec notre chiot de 9 semaines. Très bonne communication de sa part, très respectueuse et très responsable. Nous recommandons Nina à 100% pour garder vos animaux!"
OkanO
Review by Okan
from
€50
/night
PaolaP

11. Paola

7.9 km
from
€50
/night
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

🐾✨ Pawola Dolittle !

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
PaolaP

11. Paola

🐾✨ Pawola Dolittle ! 7.9 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
"Did a great job with house sitting and always kept me updated. Never needed to have any worries "
BjörnB
Review by Björn
from
€50
/night
SimranS

12. Simran

9.8 km
from
€35
/night

Reliable and Responsible for your pets/ Fiable et responsable pour vos animaux

Usually responds within few hours
SimranS

12. Simran

Reliable and Responsible for your pets/ Fiable et responsable pour vos animaux9.8 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€35
/night
LauraL

13. Laura

7.1 km
from
€30
/night
1 review

On m’appelle 30 millions d’amis 🐱🐶

Last active today
Lives with 2 cats
LauraL

13. Laura

On m’appelle 30 millions d’amis 🐱🐶7.1 km
(1 review)
Last active today
Lives with 2 cats
from
€30
/night
MathildeM

14. Mathilde

10.6 km
from
€60
/night
31 reviews
8
recurring guests

Amoureuse Des Animaux

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
MathildeM

14. Mathilde

Amoureuse Des Animaux 10.6 km
(31 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
€60
/night
HarisH

15. Haris

6.6 km
from
€25
/night
1 review

Experienced Cat Owner & Reliable Student Pet Sitter in Paris

Last active yesterday
HarisH

15. Haris

Experienced Cat Owner & Reliable Student Pet Sitter in Paris6.6 km
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/night
AnaïsA

16. Anaïs

10.3 km - Paris
from
€20
/night

Pet sitter expérimentée

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
AnaïsA

16. Anaïs

Pet sitter expérimentée 10.3 km - Paris
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/night
DanaéD

17. Danaé

8.3 km
from
€25
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Amie des chats

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
DanaéD

17. Danaé

Amie des chats8.3 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/night
MarineM

18. Marine

9.8 km
from
€25
/night
2 reviews

Marine ⭐️🎨 Balade Visite à domicile Attentive Fiable

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
MarineM

18. Marine

Marine ⭐️🎨 Balade Visite à domicile Attentive Fiable9.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/night
Marie-AmélieM

19. Marie-Amélie

10.5 km
from
€65
/night

Sérieuse, disponible et passionnée des animaux

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
Marie-AmélieM

19. Marie-Amélie

Sérieuse, disponible et passionnée des animaux10.5 km
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
from
€65
/night
JonathanJ

20. Jonathan

10.9 km
from
€28
/night
1 review

Pet-sitter Sympathique :)

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
JonathanJ

20. Jonathan

Pet-sitter Sympathique :)10.9 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€28
/night