1. Dog Walking
  2. Bagnolet

Dog Walking, Bagnolet

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JenniferJ

1. Jennifer

2.2 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Étudiante attentionnée et passionnée pour votre chien !

Last active today
JenniferJ

1. Jennifer

New sitter
Étudiante attentionnée et passionnée pour votre chien !2.2 km
Last active today
from
€15
/walk
AphichayaA

2. Aphichaya

2.4 km
from
€10
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Lifelong Animal Lover and Dedicate Care for Your Family

Last active 4 days ago
AphichayaA

2. Aphichaya

Lifelong Animal Lover and Dedicate Care for Your Family2.4 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
"Apim was a great dog sitter !"
MichelleM
Review by Michelle
from
€10
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
GabrielG

3. Gabriel

0.7 km
from
€10
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet sitter dynamique et attentionné !

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
GabrielG

3. Gabriel

Pet sitter dynamique et attentionné !0.7 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Gabriel m'a aidé à ballader Ashta qui est vieille et paralysée du train arriere. Il était tres doux et attentionné avec Ashta, je recommande !"
MarwaM
Review by Marwa
from
€10
/walk
LuizaL

4. Luiza

1.9 km
from
€8
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring pet sitter near Buttes Chaumont, walks & love.

Last contacted today
Last active today
LuizaL

4. Luiza

Caring pet sitter near Buttes Chaumont, walks & love.1.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€8
/walk
DeborahD

5. Deborah

2 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Une amoureuse des animaux pour chouchouter vos compagnons 🐾

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
DeborahD

5. Deborah

New sitter
Une amoureuse des animaux pour chouchouter vos compagnons 🐾2 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/walk
MeliM

6. Meli

1.2 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Envie de retrouver la compagnie des chiens

MeliM

6. Meli

New sitter
Envie de retrouver la compagnie des chiens1.2 km
from
€10
/walk
MaxM

7. Max

1.7 km
from
€15
/walk
17 reviews
4
recurring guests

Ce que je préfère chez les humains ce sont leurs animaux !

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
MaxM

7. Max

Ce que je préfère chez les humains ce sont leurs animaux !1.7 km
(17 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
€15
/walk
ManonM

8. Manon

1.4 km
from
€20
/walk
4 reviews
3
recurring guests

Pour des chiens heureux et bien gardés <3

Usually responds within one hour
ManonM

8. Manon

Pour des chiens heureux et bien gardés <31.4 km
(4 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
from
€20
/walk
RiwaR

9. Riwa

0.8 km
from
€10
/walk
9 reviews

La meilleure amie des compagnons à quatre pattes

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
RiwaR

9. Riwa

La meilleure amie des compagnons à quatre pattes0.8 km
(9 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Super contact avec Riwa et j'ai retrouvé Daisy en pleine forme après un weekend de balades, merci beaucoup !!"
ClaraC
Review by Clara
from
€10
/walk
ElieE

10. Elie

2.3 km
from
€17
/walk
1 review

Balade éducative pour le Toutou Paris (FR/EN)

ElieE

10. Elie

Balade éducative pour le Toutou Paris (FR/EN)2.3 km
(1 review)
from
€17
/walk
MarieM

11. Marie

2.5 km
from
€12
/walk
4 reviews

animal lover available to walk/house sit pets☺️

Usually responds within one day
MarieM

11. Marie

animal lover available to walk/house sit pets☺️2.5 km
(4 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Highly recommended! We are very happy about Marie’s help. She took our dog for a walk and our dog loves her. Marie is a friendly and reliable person and we will definitely book her again."
BillyB
Review by Billy
from
€12
/walk
CarolineC

12. Caroline

1 km
from
€20
/walk
1 review

Caring & Experienced Pet Sitter Ready for Your Furry Friends

CarolineC

12. Caroline

Caring & Experienced Pet Sitter Ready for Your Furry Friends1 km
(1 review)
"Onze hond voelde zich meteen op zijn gemak bij Caroline! Ze heeft een stevige wandeling met hem gemaakt, waarna hij helemaal voldoen en moe weer thuiskwam. 100% voor herhaling vatbaar :)"
FloorF
Review by Floor
from
€20
/walk
Maria camilaM

13. Maria camila

2.5 km
from
€15
/walk
24 reviews
8
recurring guests

amoureux des animaux ♥️ attentif et responsable

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
Maria camilaM

13. Maria camila

amoureux des animaux ♥️ attentif et responsable 2.5 km
(24 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
"Camila est venue deux fois promener notre chienne Shakira (qui peut être compliquée) et tout s’est très bien passé. Je suis très satisfaite et je lui fais totalement confiance 💗"
YuliiaY
Review by Yuliia
from
€15
/walk
FlorianF

14. Florian

0.7 km
from
€13
/walk

Jeune pet-sitter disponible et aimant les animaux !

Usually responds within one day
FlorianF

14. Florian

Jeune pet-sitter disponible et aimant les animaux !0.7 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€13
/walk
DanielleD

15. Danielle

2.1 km
from
€10
/walk

Dog walker in Paris / Promeneur de chiens à Paris

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
DanielleD

15. Danielle

Dog walker in Paris / Promeneur de chiens à Paris2.1 km
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/walk
julieJ

16. julie

2.5 km
from
€15
/walk
26 reviews
8
recurring guests

Guardienne de vos Patounes 🐾 Soins et affection ❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
julieJ

16. julie

Guardienne de vos Patounes 🐾 Soins et affection ❤️2.5 km
(26 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
"Julie est une personne très fiable, consciencieuse, sympathique et en qui j'ai toute confiance. Je lui confierai ma chienne à nouveau les yeux fermés. Elle est très ponctuelle, s'adapte facilement, aime beaucoup les animaux et les connait bien. Elle s'est très bien occupée de Frimousse, malgré ses spécificités de chienne âgée et Frimousse a tout de suite été très à l'aise avec elle, lui réclamant des caresses, alors qu'elle peut se montrer un peu distante au départ avec les inconnus. Julie m'a envoyé de très nombreuses vidéos et des nouvelles régulières ce qui m'a permis de suivre ce que faisait ma petite chienne à distance, et d'être parfaitement rassurée pour une première fois. Merci encore Julie et à très bientôt!"
CatherineC
Review by Catherine
from
€15
/walk
OlenaO

17. Olena

0.8 km
from
€15
/walk
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Par amour pour les animaux

Usually responds within few hours
OlenaO

17. Olena

Par amour pour les animaux0.8 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
from
€15
/walk
MorgannM

18. Morgann

1.4 km
from
€10
/walk
23 reviews
10
recurring guests

Rien De Trop Beau Pour Vos Animaux

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Spitz Tara
MorgannM

18. Morgann

Rien De Trop Beau Pour Vos Animaux1.4 km
(23 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Spitz Tara
"Nickel tout s'est super bien passé avec mon chien! Morgann a vraiment passé du temps avec et lui a fait faire une très longue balade. J'ai eu droit à pas mal de vidéos et photos de sa part, ce qui est rassurant. Mon chien était au top quand je suis rentré malgré une très longue journée au travail. Pet sitter fiable, je la rappellerai !"
GerbeauxG
Review by Gerbeaux
from
€10
/walk
CassandraC

19. Cassandra

1 km
from
€25
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Titulaire de l'ACACED et des 1er secours canin et félin

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
CassandraC

19. Cassandra

Titulaire de l'ACACED et des 1er secours canin et félin 1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
from
€25
/walk
aliaumeA

20. aliaume

2 km
from
€9
/walk
2 reviews

Garde de chat et chien - Paris - Free papouille

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
aliaumeA

20. aliaume

Garde de chat et chien - Paris - Free papouille2 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€9
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Bagnolet who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Bagnolet neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Bagnolet dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Bagnolet on Pawshake. Over 4169 pet owners in Bagnolet have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express