1. Dog Walking
  2. Nanterre

Dog Walking, Nanterre

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
CarolinaC

1. Carolina

3.3 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter in Paris

Last active today
CarolinaC

1. Carolina

New sitter
Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter in Paris 3.3 km
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
Maria JuliaM

2. Maria Julia

2.2 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Je prends soin de vos animaux comme s’ils étaient les miens

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
Maria JuliaM

2. Maria Julia

New sitter
Je prends soin de vos animaux comme s’ils étaient les miens2.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
€10
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
CaoimheC

3. Caoimhe

2 km
from
€9
/walk
New sitter

Animal lover, who is looking to care for animals

Last active yesterday
CaoimheC

3. Caoimhe

New sitter
Animal lover, who is looking to care for animals2 km
Last active yesterday
from
€9
/walk
CécileC

4. Cécile

3.3 km
from
€15
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet lover - le vôtre sera choyé comme le mien

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
CécileC

4. Cécile

Pet lover - le vôtre sera choyé comme le mien 3.3 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"Très bonne relation avec notre petit chien "
PierreP
Review by Pierre
from
€15
/walk
GuillaumeG

5. Guillaume

4.4 km
from
€10
/walk
246 reviews
107
recurring guests

L'ami Des Animaux Et De La Nature 🐕🐈🦔

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
GuillaumeG

5. Guillaume

L'ami Des Animaux Et De La Nature 🐕🐈🦔4.4 km
(246 reviews)
107 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Guillaume s'est très bien occupé de notre chien pendant une semaine (1 promenade par jour comme demandée). Chaque promenade, nous avions un message et une photo, c'était vraiment parfait. C'était la première fois que l'on confiait notre chien à une autre personne et tout c'est très bien passé. Nous ferrons appel aux services de Guillaume sans hésiter."
RomainR
Review by Romain
from
€10
/walk
NiayeshN

6. Niayesh

4.7 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

🐾 Votre compagnon entre de bonnes mains ❤️

Last active 6 days ago
NiayeshN

6. Niayesh

New sitter
🐾 Votre compagnon entre de bonnes mains ❤️4.7 km
Last active 6 days ago
from
€10
/walk
NorahN

7. Norah

0.8 km
from
€15
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

La personne qui murmurait à l’oreille de vos animaux

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
NorahN

7. Norah

La personne qui murmurait à l’oreille de vos animaux0.8 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Excellente dogsitter , consciencieuse et aimant les animaux .Elle a su etablir le contact avec ma chienne Luna qui l'adore ! "
CATHERINEC
Review by CATHERINE
from
€15
/walk
floreF

8. flore

3.7 km
from
€12
/walk

🐱 Je prendrai soin de votre animal comme du mien

Last active today
Lives with 1 cat
floreF

8. flore

🐱 Je prendrai soin de votre animal comme du mien3.7 km
Last active today
Lives with 1 cat
from
€12
/walk
LucieL

9. Lucie

4.5 km
from
€9
/walk

Pet-sitter disponible et réactive ;)

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
LucieL

9. Lucie

Pet-sitter disponible et réactive ;)4.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
from
€9
/walk
CatarinaC

10. Catarina

3.7 km
from
€12
/walk

Your pet’s new favourite human 🐾

Last active today
CatarinaC

10. Catarina

Your pet’s new favourite human 🐾3.7 km
Last active today
from
€12
/walk
AlisaA

11. Alisa

3 km
from
€15
/walk
5 reviews

Amour et attention pour vos animaux ✨♥️✨

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
AlisaA

11. Alisa

Amour et attention pour vos animaux ✨♥️✨3 km
(5 reviews)
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€15
/walk
LucyL

12. Lucy

4.8 km
from
€18
/walk
1 review

Le petit monde de REYKJAVIK, dédié à vos compagnons

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
LucyL

12. Lucy

Le petit monde de REYKJAVIK, dédié à vos compagnons4.8 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
from
€18
/walk
AoifeA

13. Aoife

4.3 km
from
€10
/walk

Télétravailleur passionné de chiens

Last active yesterday
AoifeA

13. Aoife

Télétravailleur passionné de chiens 4.3 km
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
PetraP

14. Petra

2.9 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Caring Pet Sitter You can Trust

Last active yesterday
PetraP

14. Petra

New sitter
Caring Pet Sitter You can Trust2.9 km
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
ClaireC

15. Claire

4.6 km
from
€10
/walk

Amoureuse des chiens, prête à chouchouter le vôtre !

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
ClaireC

15. Claire

Amoureuse des chiens, prête à chouchouter le vôtre !4.6 km
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
from
€10
/walk
ManonM

16. Manon

3.9 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Passionnée par les animaux, je prends soin des vôtres !

Last active yesterday
ManonM

16. Manon

New sitter
Passionnée par les animaux, je prends soin des vôtres !3.9 km
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/walk
MubeenaM

17. Mubeena

2.7 km
from
€20
/walk
1 review

Loving, Reliable Pet Sitter with a Fenced Yard 🐾🐱

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
MubeenaM

17. Mubeena

Loving, Reliable Pet Sitter with a Fenced Yard 🐾🐱2.7 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€20
/walk
annabelleA

18. annabelle

2.3 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Balade nature pour compagnon épanoui !!!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
annabelleA

18. annabelle

New sitter
Balade nature pour compagnon épanoui !!!2.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€15
/walk
SarahS

19. Sarah

2.4 km - La Garenne-Colombes
from
€10
/walk

Last active 2 days ago
SarahS

19. Sarah

2.4 km - La Garenne-Colombes
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
MarionM

20. Marion

5 km
from
€15
/walk

Promenades, visites et garde en journée 🐶🐱

Last active 3 days ago
MarionM

20. Marion

Promenades, visites et garde en journée 🐶🐱5 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
€15
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Nanterre who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Nanterre neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Nanterre dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Nanterre on Pawshake. Over 4030 pet owners in Nanterre have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express