1. Dog Walking
  2. Nanterre

Dog Walking, Nanterre

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
CarolinaC

1. Carolina

3.3 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter in Paris

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
CarolinaC

1. Carolina

New sitter
Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter in Paris 3.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
Maria JuliaM

2. Maria Julia

2.2 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Je prends soin de vos animaux comme s’ils étaient les miens

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
Maria JuliaM

2. Maria Julia

New sitter
Je prends soin de vos animaux comme s’ils étaient les miens2.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€10
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
CaoimheC

3. Caoimhe

2 km
from
€9
/walk
New sitter

Animal lover, who is looking to care for animals

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
CaoimheC

3. Caoimhe

New sitter
Animal lover, who is looking to care for animals2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€9
/walk
NiayeshN

4. Niayesh

4.7 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

🐾 Votre compagnon entre de bonnes mains ❤️

Last active 2 days ago
NiayeshN

4. Niayesh

New sitter
🐾 Votre compagnon entre de bonnes mains ❤️4.7 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
CécileC

5. Cécile

3.3 km
from
€15
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet lover - le vôtre sera choyé comme le mien

Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
CécileC

5. Cécile

Pet lover - le vôtre sera choyé comme le mien 3.3 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
"Très bonne relation avec notre petit chien "
PierreP
Review by Pierre
from
€15
/walk
annabelleA

6. annabelle

2.3 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Balade nature pour compagnon épanoui !!!

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
annabelleA

6. annabelle

New sitter
Balade nature pour compagnon épanoui !!!2.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€15
/walk
PetraP

7. Petra

2.9 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Caring Pet Sitter You can Trust

Last active 2 days ago
PetraP

7. Petra

New sitter
Caring Pet Sitter You can Trust2.9 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
GuillaumeG

8. Guillaume

4.4 km
from
€10
/walk
246 reviews
107
recurring guests

L'ami Des Animaux Et De La Nature 🐕🐈🦔

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
GuillaumeG

8. Guillaume

L'ami Des Animaux Et De La Nature 🐕🐈🦔4.4 km
(246 reviews)
107 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Guillaume s'est très bien occupé de notre chien pendant une semaine (1 promenade par jour comme demandée). Chaque promenade, nous avions un message et une photo, c'était vraiment parfait. C'était la première fois que l'on confiait notre chien à une autre personne et tout c'est très bien passé. Nous ferrons appel aux services de Guillaume sans hésiter."
RomainR
Review by Romain
from
€10
/walk
NorahN

9. Norah

0.8 km
from
€15
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

La personne qui murmurait à l’oreille de vos animaux

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
NorahN

9. Norah

La personne qui murmurait à l’oreille de vos animaux0.8 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Excellente dogsitter , consciencieuse et aimant les animaux .Elle a su etablir le contact avec ma chienne Luna qui l'adore ! "
CATHERINEC
Review by CATHERINE
from
€15
/walk
AlisaA

10. Alisa

3 km
from
€15
/walk
3 reviews

Amour et attention pour vos animaux ✨♥️✨

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
AlisaA

10. Alisa

Amour et attention pour vos animaux ✨♥️✨3 km
(3 reviews)
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
€15
/walk
SarahS

11. Sarah

2.4 km - La Garenne-Colombes
from
€10
/walk

Last active today
SarahS

11. Sarah

2.4 km - La Garenne-Colombes
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
LubaL

12. Luba

4.4 km
from
€8
/walk
2 reviews

Active dog walks & gentle, caring cat sitting

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
LubaL

12. Luba

Active dog walks & gentle, caring cat sitting4.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
from
€8
/walk
ClaireC

13. Claire

4.6 km
from
€10
/walk

Amoureuse des chiens, prête à chouchouter le vôtre !

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
ClaireC

13. Claire

Amoureuse des chiens, prête à chouchouter le vôtre !4.6 km
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
from
€10
/walk
LucyL

14. Lucy

4.8 km
from
€18
/walk
New sitter
1 review

Le petit monde de REYKJAVIK, dédié à vos compagnons

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
LucyL

14. Lucy

New sitter
Le petit monde de REYKJAVIK, dédié à vos compagnons4.8 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
from
€18
/walk
LucieL

15. Lucie

4.5 km
from
€9
/walk
New sitter

Pet-sitter disponible et réactive ;)

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
LucieL

15. Lucie

New sitter
Pet-sitter disponible et réactive ;)4.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€9
/walk
YoannY

16. Yoann

4.1 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

Cha'nimateur expérimenté propriétaire d'un chat 😸💛

Last active today
Lives with 1 cat
YoannY

16. Yoann

Cha'nimateur expérimenté propriétaire d'un chat 😸💛4.1 km
(1 review)
Last active today
Lives with 1 cat
from
€15
/walk
ManonM

17. Manon

2.4 km
from
€10
/walk

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
ManonM

17. Manon

2.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€10
/walk
AlexandraA

18. Alexandra

5.3 km
from
€10
/walk

Toutou en balade avec le sourire et amour🫶🏻

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
AlexandraA

18. Alexandra

Toutou en balade avec le sourire et amour🫶🏻5.3 km
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
from
€10
/walk
YunongY

19. Yunong

1.4 km
from
€10
/walk

Student dog‑walker ✨ Free sketch included

Last active 2 days ago
YunongY

19. Yunong

Student dog‑walker ✨ Free sketch included 1.4 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
AoifeA

20. Aoife

4.3 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Télétravailleur passionné de chiens

Last active 2 days ago
AoifeA

20. Aoife

New sitter
Télétravailleur passionné de chiens 4.3 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Nanterre who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Nanterre neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Nanterre dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Nanterre on Pawshake. Over 4009 pet owners in Nanterre have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express