1. Dog Walking
  2. Montrouge

Dog Walking, Montrouge

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
GioiaG

1. Gioia

1.1 km - Paris
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

An active girl ready to go on walks, train or stay home.

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
GioiaG

1. Gioia

New sitter
An active girl ready to go on walks, train or stay home.1.1 km - Paris
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
KatyaK

2. Katya

2 km
from
€13
/walk
New sitter

Câlins, balades et bonne humeur 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
KatyaK

2. Katya

New sitter
Câlins, balades et bonne humeur 🐾2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€13
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
yassineY

3. yassine

2 km
from
€13
/walk
New sitter

Étudiant attentionné, grandi entouré d'animaux Paris 14e

Last active 4 days ago
yassineY

3. yassine

New sitter
Étudiant attentionné, grandi entouré d'animaux Paris 14e2 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
€13
/walk
LaraL

4. Lara

2.3 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter
2 reviews

Animal lover who misses her dog lots

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted today
LaraL

4. Lara

New sitter
Animal lover who misses her dog lots2.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted today
"Très bien Lara a été parfaite "
GrégoireG
Review by Grégoire
from
€10
/walk
YITONGY

5. YITONG

2 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

Pet-sitter avec des câlins, des balades et d’attention

Last active 12 days ago
YITONGY

5. YITONG

New sitter
Pet-sitter avec des câlins, des balades et d’attention2 km
Last active 12 days ago
from
€12
/walk
ChadenC

6. Chaden

2.3 km
from
€8
/walk
New sitter

Sweet and Caring Petsitter !🐈‍⬛🩷🐶

Last active 3 days ago
ChadenC

6. Chaden

New sitter
Sweet and Caring Petsitter !🐈‍⬛🩷🐶2.3 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
€8
/walk
AgustinaA

7. Agustina

1.2 km - Paris
from
€13
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Trusted sitter | garde fiable

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
AgustinaA

7. Agustina

Trusted sitter | garde fiable1.2 km - Paris
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
"Je tiens à souligner le professionnalisme et la gentillesse dont Daniela fait preuve dans la prise en charge de mon chien Victor, un petit Schnauzer. Elle est très attentionnée et douce, elle a instauré rapidement une relation de confiance, autant avec lui qu’avec moi . Visiblement Victor l’apprécie énormément, ce qui est pour moi le meilleur gage de la qualité de son travail. Je la recommande sans hésitation à toute personne recherchant quelqu’un de sérieux, fiable et véritablement impliqué. Merci, mille fois Daniela !"
AntoineA
Review by Antoine
from
€13
/walk
YohanderY

8. Yohander

1.2 km
from
€10
/walk
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Garde attentionnée pour vos animaux avec expérience

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
YohanderY

8. Yohander

Garde attentionnée pour vos animaux avec expérience 1.2 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"Nous avons eu la chance d'avoir Yohander comme Dogsitter pour mes 2 grands chiens pendant une semaine. il est tres sympa, respectueux. il arrive toujours a l'heure et s'occupe très bien les loulous. je lui recontacterai absolument."
HAOH
Review by HAO
from
€10
/walk
SandrineS

9. Sandrine

2.1 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

un hébergement bienveillant mon pour compagnon🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
SandrineS

9. Sandrine

New sitter
un hébergement bienveillant mon pour compagnon🐾2.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€10
/walk
ClaireC

10. Claire

2.4 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review

prête à faire des câlins à vos boules de poils 🥰🥰

Last contacted today
Last active today
ClaireC

10. Claire

prête à faire des câlins à vos boules de poils 🥰🥰2.4 km
(1 review)
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
AmandaA

11. Amanda

2.4 km
from
€13
/walk
4 reviews

aimant et responsable

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
AmandaA

11. Amanda

aimant et responsable2.4 km
(4 reviews)
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
from
€13
/walk
EmmaE

12. Emma

0.9 km
from
€8
/walk

Je recherche des compagnons de balade!

Last active yesterday
EmmaE

12. Emma

Je recherche des compagnons de balade! 0.9 km
Last active yesterday
from
€8
/walk
LuciaL

13. Lucia

2.3 km
from
€15
/walk

Amoureuse des chiens, disponible pour balades à Paris

Last active 3 days ago
LuciaL

13. Lucia

Amoureuse des chiens, disponible pour balades à Paris2.3 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
€15
/walk
TommasoT

14. Tommaso

1.8 km
from
€8
/walk
New sitter

🐾 Pet sitter italien à Paris: soins, jeux et tendresse

Last active 7 days ago
TommasoT

14. Tommaso

New sitter
🐾 Pet sitter italien à Paris: soins, jeux et tendresse1.8 km
Last active 7 days ago
from
€8
/walk
AudreyA

15. Audrey

0.6 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

Last active 7 days ago
AudreyA

15. Audrey

New sitter
0.6 km
Last active 7 days ago
from
€12
/walk
StellaS

16. Stella

1.7 km
from
€8
/walk

Votre animal choyé comme le mien

Last active 13 days ago
StellaS

16. Stella

Votre animal choyé comme le mien1.7 km
Last active 13 days ago
from
€8
/walk
DuoD

17. Duo

2.4 km
from
€16
/walk

Patiente, attentionnée, fiable, au rythme de chaque animal

Last active 13 days ago
DuoD

17. Duo

Patiente, attentionnée, fiable, au rythme de chaque animal2.4 km
Last active 13 days ago
from
€16
/walk
EkaterinaE

18. Ekaterina

2.3 km
from
€8
/walk
New sitter

Pet sitter - chat, chien ou autre !! all are welcome <3

EkaterinaE

18. Ekaterina

New sitter
Pet sitter - chat, chien ou autre !! all are welcome <32.3 km
from
€8
/walk
adamA

19. adam

0.9 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Amoureux des animaux, visites et promenades à Paris

adamA

19. adam

New sitter
Amoureux des animaux, visites et promenades à Paris0.9 km
from
€10
/walk
ChenC

20. Chen

1.3 km
from
€14
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Garde de chat certifiée ACACED

ChenC

20. Chen

Garde de chat certifiée ACACED 1.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
from
€14
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Montrouge who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Montrouge neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Montrouge dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Montrouge on Pawshake. Over 4045 pet owners in Montrouge have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express