1. Dog Walking
  2. Clichy

Dog Walking, Clichy

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
RenateR

1. Renate

0.7 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Experienced animal trainer and carer

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
RenateR

1. Renate

New sitter
Experienced animal trainer and carer 0.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
ElenaE

2. Elena

0.9 km
from
€20
/walk
New sitter

J'offre une deuxième maison pour votre chien

Last active 2 days ago
ElenaE

2. Elena

New sitter
J'offre une deuxième maison pour votre chien0.9 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€20
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
LETIZIAL

3. LETIZIA

1.4 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

I miss my dog, so I would love to take care of yours!

Last active yesterday
LETIZIAL

3. LETIZIA

New sitter
I miss my dog, so I would love to take care of yours!1.4 km
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
Francesco FabioF

4. Francesco Fabio

1 km
from
€20
/walk
101 reviews
30
recurring guests

Love and care for your pets 🐕‍🦺 🐩🐈🐈‍⬛

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
Francesco FabioF

4. Francesco Fabio

Love and care for your pets 🐕‍🦺 🐩🐈🐈‍⬛1 km
(101 reviews)
30 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Francesco came over to walk my dogs on a short notice, for which I am very thankful. My dogs came back excited and happy. "
TatevT
Review by Tatev
from
€20
/walk
CarlaC

5. Carla

1.6 km - Paris
from
€10
/walk
11 reviews
2
recurring guests

Caring for your pets like they’re my own 🐾❤️

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
CarlaC

5. Carla

Caring for your pets like they’re my own 🐾❤️1.6 km - Paris
(11 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Carla was fantastic with my sproodle who pulls on the lead. She sent me regular photos and updates whilst I was on holiday. Very trustworthy - I would highly recommend her dog walkinh services."
ClaireC
Review by Claire
from
€10
/walk
LucyL

6. Lucy

0.1 km
from
€11
/walk

I have lots of experience and love for cats and dogs!

LucyL

6. Lucy

I have lots of experience and love for cats and dogs!0.1 km
from
€11
/walk
LisaL

7. Lisa

1 km
from
€8
/walk
New sitter

Des soins attentionnés et bienveillants pour vos animaux

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
LisaL

7. Lisa

New sitter
Des soins attentionnés et bienveillants pour vos animaux1 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
€8
/walk
CloéC

8. Cloé

1 km
from
€10
/walk
2 reviews

Pet sitter attentionnée à Paris disponible

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
CloéC

8. Cloé

Pet sitter attentionnée à Paris disponible1 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€10
/walk
romanR

9. roman

2.1 km
from
€17
/walk
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

garde de confiance passionné par les animaux

Last active 2 days ago
romanR

9. roman

garde de confiance passionné par les animaux 2.1 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
from
€17
/walk
LauraL

10. Laura

0.6 km
from
€12
/walk

Dog and Cat caring sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 9 days ago
LauraL

10. Laura

Dog and Cat caring sitter0.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
€12
/walk
ManuelM

11. Manuel

2.1 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter
1 review

🐶😺Des câlins et des soins🐾

Last active yesterday
ManuelM

11. Manuel

New sitter
🐶😺Des câlins et des soins🐾2.1 km
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
Axel & FaleriA

12. Axel & Faleri

0.4 km
from
€20
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Couple amoureux des animaux à Paris 17 dispo tous les jours

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
Axel & FaleriA

12. Axel & Faleri

Couple amoureux des animaux à Paris 17 dispo tous les jours0.4 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€20
/walk
LouL

13. Lou

1.8 km - Paris
from
€10
/walk
1
recurring guest

Gardes Ponctuelles de vos amours , soirées, week-ends

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
LouL

13. Lou

Gardes Ponctuelles de vos amours , soirées, week-ends 1.8 km - Paris
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€10
/walk
NaimaN

14. Naima

1.3 km
from
€10
/walk
2 reviews

Soin et attention à votre animal de compagnie 🩷🐾

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
NaimaN

14. Naima

Soin et attention à votre animal de compagnie 🩷🐾1.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€10
/walk
LouL

15. Lou

2 km
from
€10
/walk

Lou, Gardienne sur Paris !

Last active 4 days ago
LouL

15. Lou

Lou, Gardienne sur Paris !2 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
€10
/walk
RachelR

16. Rachel

1.1 km
from
€10
/walk

Des câlins et de l’attention en votre absence 🐾

Last active 5 days ago
RachelR

16. Rachel

Des câlins et de l’attention en votre absence 🐾1.1 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
€10
/walk
MathildeM

17. Mathilde

1 km
from
€10
/walk

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
MathildeM

17. Mathilde

1 km
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/walk
YasminY

18. Yasmin

1 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review

J’adore les chiens, j’ai un teckel nain.

Last active 10 days ago
YasminY

18. Yasmin

J’adore les chiens, j’ai un teckel nain.1 km
(1 review)
Last active 10 days ago
from
€10
/walk
AlinaA

19. Alina

1.7 km
from
€12
/walk

Promenades et beaucoup d’attention pour votre chien

Last active 11 days ago
AlinaA

19. Alina

Promenades et beaucoup d’attention pour votre chien 1.7 km
Last active 11 days ago
from
€12
/walk
SalmaS

20. Salma

0.4 km
from
€10
/walk

Pet-sitter attentionnée pour chats et petits chiens

Last active 12 days ago
SalmaS

20. Salma

Pet-sitter attentionnée pour chats et petits chiens0.4 km
Last active 12 days ago
from
€10
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Clichy who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Clichy neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Clichy dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Clichy on Pawshake. Over 4028 pet owners in Clichy have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express