1. Dog Walking
  2. Draveil

Dog Walking, Draveil

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
NathalieN

1. Nathalie

3.6 km
from
€10
/walk

Éducatrice comportementaliste – promenades canines

Last active 4 days ago
NathalieN

1. Nathalie

Éducatrice comportementaliste – promenades canines3.6 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
€10
/walk
lauryL

2. laury

4.5 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

🐾 Passionnée, je prends soin de vos animaux

Last active 4 days ago
lauryL

2. laury

🐾 Passionnée, je prends soin de vos animaux4.5 km
(1 review)
Last active 4 days ago
from
€15
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
LéanaL

3. Léana

4.1 km
from
€12
/walk

Présente et attentionnée comme à la maison 🐾

Last active 5 days ago
LéanaL

3. Léana

Présente et attentionnée comme à la maison 🐾4.1 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
€12
/walk
ChloéC

4. Chloé

4.1 km
from
€15
/walk

Une petsitter pour votre plus grand bonheur

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
ChloéC

4. Chloé

Une petsitter pour votre plus grand bonheur 4.1 km
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
€15
/walk
DaphnéeD

5. Daphnée

5.3 km
from
€11
/walk
New sitter

Vraie passionnée des animaux

DaphnéeD

5. Daphnée

New sitter
Vraie passionnée des animaux 5.3 km
from
€11
/walk
luciaL

6. lucia

5.1 km
from
€15
/walk

Une nounou aux petits soins pour vos loulous ! 🐾

luciaL

6. lucia

Une nounou aux petits soins pour vos loulous ! 🐾5.1 km
from
€15
/walk
charlotteC

7. charlotte

6 km
from
€10
/walk

Câlins, patience et moments de qualité pour vos animaux

charlotteC

7. charlotte

Câlins, patience et moments de qualité pour vos animaux6 km
from
€10
/walk
MaévaM

8. Maéva

2.1 km
from
€12
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog&cat sitteuse de confiance 🐾 Télétravail possible

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MaévaM

8. Maéva

Dog&cat sitteuse de confiance 🐾 Télétravail possible2.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€12
/walk
EkaterinaE

9. Ekaterina

1.7 km
from
€9
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Protect the Earth, One Paw at a Time.

Usually responds within one day
EkaterinaE

9. Ekaterina

Protect the Earth, One Paw at a Time.1.7 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
from
€9
/walk
JenniferJ

10. Jennifer

3 km
from
€15
/walk

Passionnée et attentionnée, je prends soin de vos trésors

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Malinois x beauceron Freya
JenniferJ

10. Jennifer

Passionnée et attentionnée, je prends soin de vos trésors3 km
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Malinois x beauceron Freya
from
€15
/walk
JoanieJ

11. Joanie

2.8 km
from
€9
/walk

Amoureuse des chats 🐱

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
JoanieJ

11. Joanie

Amoureuse des chats 🐱 2.8 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
from
€9
/walk
HugoH

12. Hugo

2.2 km - Juvisy-sur-Orge
from
€9
/walk

Pet lover

Usually responds within one day
HugoH

12. Hugo

Pet lover2.2 km - Juvisy-sur-Orge
Usually responds within one day
from
€9
/walk
AuréliaA

13. Aurélia

3.7 km
from
€10
/walk
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Animatrice et babysitter pour animaux!

Usually responds within few hours
AuréliaA

13. Aurélia

Animatrice et babysitter pour animaux!3.7 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
from
€10
/walk
CharlineC

14. Charline

2.5 km
from
CA$13
/walk

Toujours prête pour une session balade ou câlins

CharlineC

14. Charline

Toujours prête pour une session balade ou câlins2.5 km
from
CA$13
/walk
AlvinaA

15. Alvina

3.4 km
from
€15
/walk

Garde et balade par une pro

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Beauceron Helfy
AlvinaA

15. Alvina

Garde et balade par une pro3.4 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Beauceron Helfy
from
€15
/walk
MarionM

16. Marion

5.8 km
from
€15
/walk

Bonjour ! Je serai ravie de rencontrer vos animaux ! 🐾

MarionM

16. Marion

Bonjour ! Je serai ravie de rencontrer vos animaux ! 🐾5.8 km
from
€15
/walk
CarolineC

17. Caroline

2.8 km
from
€9
/walk

L'Ange des Animaux

Usually responds within one day
CarolineC

17. Caroline

L'Ange des Animaux2.8 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€9
/walk
JuliannaJ

18. Julianna

4.7 km
from
€13
/walk

Amoureuse des chiens 🐾 Balades et visites bienveillantes

JuliannaJ

18. Julianna

Amoureuse des chiens 🐾 Balades et visites bienveillantes4.7 km
from
€13
/walk
LuisL

19. Luis

4.4 km
from
€9
/walk

Promenades, câlins assurés, et compagnons heureux 🐱🐶

LuisL

19. Luis

Promenades, câlins assurés, et compagnons heureux 🐱🐶4.4 km
from
€9
/walk
ValerieV

20. Valerie

2.3 km
from
€12
/walk

Disponible pour garder vos animaux

ValerieV

20. Valerie

Disponible pour garder vos animaux 2.3 km
from
€12
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Draveil who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Draveil neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Draveil dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Draveil on Pawshake. Over 3934 pet owners in Draveil have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express