1. Dog Walking
  2. Les Lilas

Dog Walking, Les Lilas

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ManshaM

1. Mansha

1.5 km - Paris
from
€9
/walk
New sitter

Balades à 4 pattes!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
ManshaM

1. Mansha

New sitter
Balades à 4 pattes!1.5 km - Paris
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€9
/walk
AphichayaA

2. Aphichaya

1.1 km
from
€10
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Lifelong Animal Lover and Dedicate Care for Your Family

Last active 7 days ago
AphichayaA

2. Aphichaya

Lifelong Animal Lover and Dedicate Care for Your Family1.1 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 7 days ago
"Apim was a great dog sitter !"
MichelleM
Review by Michelle
from
€10
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
GabrielG

3. Gabriel

1 km
from
€10
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet sitter dynamique et attentionné !

GabrielG

3. Gabriel

Pet sitter dynamique et attentionné !1 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
"Gabriel m'a aidé à ballader Ashta qui est vieille et paralysée du train arriere. Il était tres doux et attentionné avec Ashta, je recommande !"
MarwaM
Review by Marwa
from
€10
/walk
KerseyK

4. Kersey

1.9 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review

Walks, cuddles & treats 🐾

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
KerseyK

4. Kersey

Walks, cuddles & treats 🐾1.9 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€10
/walk
MeliM

5. Meli

0.3 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Envie de retrouver la compagnie des chiens

MeliM

5. Meli

New sitter
Envie de retrouver la compagnie des chiens0.3 km
from
€10
/walk
SofiaS

6. Sofia

1.6 km
from
€9
/walk
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Une amie pour vos animaux quand vous n’êtes pas là !

Usually responds within one day
SofiaS

6. Sofia

Une amie pour vos animaux quand vous n’êtes pas là !1.6 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Je recommande vivement Sofia ! Elle a gardé mon chien Mel, qui souffre d'importants problèmes d'arthrose et ne peut malheureusement plus marcher. Il était donc primordial pour moi de trouver quelqu'un de très doux et de toute confiance pour s'en occuper. Sofia a été parfaite : ponctuelle, très agréable et d'une grande bienveillance avec Mel. Elle a assuré sa sortie quotidienne avec beaucoup d'attention. Vous pouvez lui confier votre animal les yeux fermés."
Marie LaureM
Review by Marie Laure
from
€9
/walk
LuizaL

7. Luiza

0.5 km
from
€8
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring pet sitter near Buttes Chaumont, walks & love.

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
LuizaL

7. Luiza

Caring pet sitter near Buttes Chaumont, walks & love.0.5 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€8
/walk
WiktoriaW

8. Wiktoria

1 km
from
€20
/walk

Your dog's second home ❤️ FR/EN/PL

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
WiktoriaW

8. Wiktoria

Your dog's second home ❤️ FR/EN/PL1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/walk
aliaumeA

9. aliaume

0.5 km
from
€9
/walk
2 reviews

Garde de chat et chien - Paris - Free papouille

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
aliaumeA

9. aliaume

Garde de chat et chien - Paris - Free papouille0.5 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
from
€9
/walk
SibylleS

10. Sibylle

1.5 km
from
€12
/walk
1 review

La pet sitter préférée de vos animaux ☀️

Last active 3 days ago
SibylleS

10. Sibylle

La pet sitter préférée de vos animaux ☀️1.5 km
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
from
€12
/walk
MariaM

11. Maria

1.9 km
from
€22
/walk
New sitter

my experience with dog caring is not only spending time

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
MariaM

11. Maria

New sitter
my experience with dog caring is not only spending time1.9 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€22
/walk
SantiagoS

12. Santiago

1.6 km
from
€10
/walk
2 reviews

Cat person de toute la vie. Flexible et fiable, pour eux.

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
SantiagoS

12. Santiago

Cat person de toute la vie. Flexible et fiable, pour eux.1.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/walk
TessaT

13. Tessa

1.9 km
from
€20
/walk
New sitter

Petsitter sur Paris et banlieue proche

Last active 6 days ago
TessaT

13. Tessa

New sitter
Petsitter sur Paris et banlieue proche1.9 km
Last active 6 days ago
from
€20
/walk
ValeskaV

14. Valeska

1.8 km
from
€16
/walk

Usually responds within one day
ValeskaV

14. Valeska

1.8 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€16
/walk
EmmaE

15. Emma

0.7 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Gardienne passionnée pour vos animaux à Paris !

EmmaE

15. Emma

New sitter
Gardienne passionnée pour vos animaux à Paris !0.7 km
from
€10
/walk
TessaT

16. Tessa

2 km
from
€10
/walk

Née parmi les animaux 🐾

TessaT

16. Tessa

Née parmi les animaux 🐾2 km
from
€10
/walk
EmmaE

17. Emma

0.3 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review

Garde, balade et câlins à volonté pour vos animaux

Usually responds within few hours
EmmaE

17. Emma

Garde, balade et câlins à volonté pour vos animaux 0.3 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
from
€10
/walk
LolaL

18. Lola

0.5 km
from
€15
/walk

Lola, votre dog-sitter de confiance

Usually responds within one day
LolaL

18. Lola

Lola, votre dog-sitter de confiance0.5 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/walk
OliO

19. Oli

1.9 km
from
€15
/walk

🐾 Vos poilus choyés en toute confiance ❤️

OliO

19. Oli

🐾 Vos poilus choyés en toute confiance ❤️1.9 km
from
€15
/walk
ManonM

20. Manon

0.4 km
from
€20
/walk
4 reviews
3
recurring guests

Pour des chiens heureux et bien gardés <3

Usually responds within one hour
ManonM

20. Manon

Pour des chiens heureux et bien gardés <30.4 km
(4 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
from
€20
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Les Lilas who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Les Lilas neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Les Lilas dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Les Lilas on Pawshake. Over 4060 pet owners in Les Lilas have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express