1. Dog Walking
  2. Longjumeau

Dog Walking, Longjumeau

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AmbreA

1. Ambre

4.3 km - Palaiseau
from
€9
/walk
3 reviews

Balades en sécurité avec une passionnée des animaux 🐾

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AmbreA

1. Ambre

Balades en sécurité avec une passionnée des animaux 🐾4.3 km - Palaiseau
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€9
/walk
NathalieN

2. Nathalie

5.1 km
from
€10
/walk

Éducatrice comportementaliste – promenades canines

Last active 4 days ago
NathalieN

2. Nathalie

Éducatrice comportementaliste – promenades canines5.1 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
€10
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
lauryL

3. laury

5.9 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

🐾 Passionnée, je prends soin de vos animaux

Last active 4 days ago
lauryL

3. laury

🐾 Passionnée, je prends soin de vos animaux5.9 km
(1 review)
Last active 4 days ago
from
€15
/walk
FlorianF

4. Florian

4.1 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review

Le compagnon idéal pour votre animal

FlorianF

4. Florian

Le compagnon idéal pour votre animal4.1 km
(1 review)
from
€10
/walk
ChloéC

5. Chloé

5.9 km
from
€15
/walk

Une petsitter pour votre plus grand bonheur

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
ChloéC

5. Chloé

Une petsitter pour votre plus grand bonheur 5.9 km
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
€15
/walk
Igor FelipeI

6. Igor Felipe

4.5 km
from
€10
/walk

Grandes sorties

Igor FelipeI

6. Igor Felipe

Grandes sorties 4.5 km
from
€10
/walk
MaëlleM

7. Maëlle

2.2 km
from
€9
/walk
2 reviews

Attentionnée et consciencieuse - visites à domicile

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
MaëlleM

7. Maëlle

Attentionnée et consciencieuse - visites à domicile 2.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€9
/walk
Sarah-LouiseS

8. Sarah-Louise

5 km - Massy
from
€15
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

La maison des animaux  

Last active 7 days ago
Sarah-LouiseS

8. Sarah-Louise

La maison des animaux  5 km - Massy
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 7 days ago
from
€15
/walk
AnastasiaA

9. Anastasia

4.4 km
from
€10
/walk
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

By the end of the stay your pet will speak Russian

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
AnastasiaA

9. Anastasia

By the end of the stay your pet will speak Russian 4.4 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€10
/walk
CoralieC

10. Coralie

3.4 km
from
€13
/walk
11 reviews
2
recurring guests

Leur Bonheur Avant Tout !!

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
CoralieC

10. Coralie

Leur Bonheur Avant Tout !! 3.4 km
(11 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€13
/walk
EmilieE

11. Emilie

4.7 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review

Pet-sitter sérieuse et attentionnée à votre service 🐶

Usually responds within few hours
EmilieE

11. Emilie

Pet-sitter sérieuse et attentionnée à votre service 🐶4.7 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
from
€10
/walk
MarionM

12. Marion

5.4 km
from
€9
/walk

Garde à domicile 🐾 expérience refuge + cadre calme

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
MarionM

12. Marion

Garde à domicile 🐾 expérience refuge + cadre calme5.4 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
from
€9
/walk
FloraF

13. Flora

4 km
from
€9
/walk
2 reviews

Toujours là pour vos animaux à 4 🐾

Usually responds within one day
FloraF

13. Flora

Toujours là pour vos animaux à 4 🐾4 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
from
€9
/walk
ShishirS

14. Shishir

3.8 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review

Lifelong animal lover with caring, hands-on experience

Usually responds within one day
ShishirS

14. Shishir

Lifelong animal lover with caring, hands-on experience3.8 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/walk
lolaL

15. lola

4.8 km
from
€14
/walk
2 reviews

pet sitter a votre service :)

Usually responds within one day
lolaL

15. lola

pet sitter a votre service :)4.8 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
from
€14
/walk
AuréliaA

16. Aurélia

4.6 km
from
€10
/walk
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Animatrice et babysitter pour animaux!

Usually responds within few hours
AuréliaA

16. Aurélia

Animatrice et babysitter pour animaux!4.6 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
from
€10
/walk
EstelleE

17. Estelle

3.9 km
from
€11.5
/walk

Pet-sitter option caresses à volonté

Lives with 2 cats
EstelleE

17. Estelle

Pet-sitter option caresses à volonté3.9 km
Lives with 2 cats
from
€11.5
/walk
PaulineP

18. Pauline

5.4 km - Verrières-le-Buisson
from
€9
/walk
1 review

Quand je vois un animal : Oh il est trop mignon, je fond🥹

PaulineP

18. Pauline

Quand je vois un animal : Oh il est trop mignon, je fond🥹5.4 km - Verrières-le-Buisson
(1 review)
from
€9
/walk
JohannaJ

19. Johanna

0.4 km
from
€15
/walk

Balades pour vos toutous et visites chez vous

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pinscher nain Sully
JohannaJ

19. Johanna

Balades pour vos toutous et visites chez vous 0.4 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pinscher nain Sully
from
€15
/walk
ManonM

20. Manon

3.8 km
from
€15
/walk

Pet-sitter - Garde et visites à Massy Palaiseau

Usually responds within one day
ManonM

20. Manon

Pet-sitter - Garde et visites à Massy Palaiseau3.8 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Longjumeau who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Longjumeau neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Longjumeau dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Longjumeau on Pawshake. Over 3973 pet owners in Longjumeau have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express