1. Dog Walking
  2. Montrouge

Dog Walking, Montrouge

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SidjyS

1. Sidjy

1.9 km
from
€35
/walk
New sitter

Éducatrice canin en formation, passionnée par les chiens

Last active yesterday
SidjyS

1. Sidjy

New sitter
Éducatrice canin en formation, passionnée par les chiens 1.9 km
Last active yesterday
from
€35
/walk
KatyaK

2. Katya

1 km
from
€13
/walk
New sitter

Câlins, balades et bonne humeur 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
KatyaK

2. Katya

New sitter
Câlins, balades et bonne humeur 🐾1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€13
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
yassineY

3. yassine

1 km
from
€13
/walk
New sitter

Étudiant attentionné, grandi entouré d'animaux Paris 14e

Last active 3 days ago
yassineY

3. yassine

New sitter
Étudiant attentionné, grandi entouré d'animaux Paris 14e1 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
€13
/walk
LaraL

4. Lara

1.2 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter
2 reviews

Animal lover who misses her dog lots

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
LaraL

4. Lara

New sitter
Animal lover who misses her dog lots1.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"Très bien Lara a été parfaite "
GrégoireG
Review by Grégoire
from
€10
/walk
ChadenC

5. Chaden

1.5 km
from
€8
/walk
New sitter

Sweet and Caring Petsitter !🐈‍⬛🩷🐶

Last active 2 days ago
ChadenC

5. Chaden

New sitter
Sweet and Caring Petsitter !🐈‍⬛🩷🐶1.5 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€8
/walk
HéloïseH

6. Héloïse

2.4 km
from
€13
/walk
New sitter

Les animaux sont mes amis

Last active 4 days ago
HéloïseH

6. Héloïse

New sitter
Les animaux sont mes amis2.4 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
€13
/walk
AudreyA

7. Audrey

0.5 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

Last active 6 days ago
AudreyA

7. Audrey

New sitter
0.5 km
Last active 6 days ago
from
€12
/walk
adamA

8. adam

0.7 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Amoureux des animaux, visites et promenades à Paris

Last active 14 days ago
adamA

8. adam

New sitter
Amoureux des animaux, visites et promenades à Paris0.7 km
Last active 14 days ago
from
€10
/walk
AgustinaA

9. Agustina

0.2 km - Paris
from
€13
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Trusted sitter | garde fiable

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
AgustinaA

9. Agustina

Trusted sitter | garde fiable0.2 km - Paris
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"Je tiens à souligner le professionnalisme et la gentillesse dont Daniela fait preuve dans la prise en charge de mon chien Victor, un petit Schnauzer. Elle est très attentionnée et douce, elle a instauré rapidement une relation de confiance, autant avec lui qu’avec moi . Visiblement Victor l’apprécie énormément, ce qui est pour moi le meilleur gage de la qualité de son travail. Je la recommande sans hésitation à toute personne recherchant quelqu’un de sérieux, fiable et véritablement impliqué. Merci, mille fois Daniela !"
AntoineA
Review by Antoine
from
€13
/walk
YohanderY

10. Yohander

0.5 km
from
€10
/walk
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Garde attentionnée pour vos animaux avec expérience

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
YohanderY

10. Yohander

Garde attentionnée pour vos animaux avec expérience 0.5 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Nous avons eu la chance d'avoir Yohander comme Dogsitter pour mes 2 grands chiens pendant une semaine. il est tres sympa, respectueux. il arrive toujours a l'heure et s'occupe très bien les loulous. je lui recontacterai absolument."
HAOH
Review by HAO
from
€10
/walk
TommasoT

11. Tommaso

0.8 km
from
€8
/walk
New sitter

🐾 Pet sitter italien à Paris: soins, jeux et tendresse

Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
TommasoT

11. Tommaso

New sitter
🐾 Pet sitter italien à Paris: soins, jeux et tendresse0.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
from
€8
/walk
StellaS

12. Stella

0.7 km
from
€8
/walk

Votre animal choyé comme le mien

Last active 12 days ago
StellaS

12. Stella

Votre animal choyé comme le mien0.7 km
Last active 12 days ago
from
€8
/walk
DuoD

13. Duo

1.8 km
from
€16
/walk

Patiente, attentionnée, fiable, au rythme de chaque animal

Last active 12 days ago
DuoD

13. Duo

Patiente, attentionnée, fiable, au rythme de chaque animal1.8 km
Last active 12 days ago
from
€16
/walk
EkaterinaE

14. Ekaterina

1.3 km
from
€8
/walk
New sitter

Pet sitter - chat, chien ou autre !! all are welcome <3

Last active 14 days ago
EkaterinaE

14. Ekaterina

New sitter
Pet sitter - chat, chien ou autre !! all are welcome <31.3 km
Last active 14 days ago
from
€8
/walk
ChenC

15. Chen

1.4 km
from
€14
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Garde de chat certifiée ACACED

ChenC

15. Chen

Garde de chat certifiée ACACED 1.4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
from
€14
/walk
CamilleC

16. Camille

1 km
from
€10
/walk

Pet sitter de qualité, hâte de vous rencontrer !

Usually responds within one day
CamilleC

16. Camille

Pet sitter de qualité, hâte de vous rencontrer !1 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/walk
LéaL

17. Léa

1.8 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Une présence douce et attentive pour vos animaux😊

LéaL

17. Léa

New sitter
Une présence douce et attentive pour vos animaux😊1.8 km
from
€10
/walk
EmmaE

18. Emma

0.6 km
from
€8
/walk
New sitter

Je recherche des compagnons de balade!

EmmaE

18. Emma

New sitter
Je recherche des compagnons de balade! 0.6 km
from
€8
/walk
AlexiaA

19. Alexia

0.3 km
from
€10
/walk

Prête à aimer vos animaux comme s’ils étaient les miens

AlexiaA

19. Alexia

Prête à aimer vos animaux comme s’ils étaient les miens0.3 km
from
€10
/walk
AlexiaA

20. Alexia

2.2 km - Paris
from
€10
/walk

Petsitter à la recherche de compagnons à poils

AlexiaA

20. Alexia

Petsitter à la recherche de compagnons à poils2.2 km - Paris
from
€10
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Montrouge who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Montrouge neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Montrouge dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Montrouge on Pawshake. Over 4059 pet owners in Montrouge have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express