1. Dog Walking
  2. Puteaux

Dog Walking, Puteaux

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Maria JuliaM

1. Maria Julia

0.6 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Je prends soin de vos animaux comme s’ils étaient les miens

Last active 3 days ago
Maria JuliaM

1. Maria Julia

New sitter
Je prends soin de vos animaux comme s’ils étaient les miens0.6 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
€10
/walk
VanessaV

2. Vanessa

3.6 km
from
€12
/walk
10 reviews
7
recurring guests

Canine Cuddles, Love & Care

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
VanessaV

2. Vanessa

Canine Cuddles, Love & Care3.6 km
(10 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"I had Vanessa taking care of my puppy 2 days, and she was super professional, caring and trustworthy! She send me pictures throughout the day updating me concerning Tess. They had a great time together! ❤️"
RayssaR
Review by Rayssa
from
€12
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
CaoimheC

3. Caoimhe

0.2 km
from
€9
/walk
New sitter

Animal lover, who is looking to care for animals

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
CaoimheC

3. Caoimhe

New sitter
Animal lover, who is looking to care for animals0.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€9
/walk
MayaM

4. Maya

4.2 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Amoureuse des animaux 🐾 Maman de Grisly, 10 ans 🐱

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
MayaM

4. Maya

New sitter
Amoureuse des animaux 🐾 Maman de Grisly, 10 ans 🐱4.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€10
/walk
OlgaO

5. Olga

4.3 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Caring and reliable pet sitter who truly loves animals

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
OlgaO

5. Olga

New sitter
Caring and reliable pet sitter who truly loves animals4.3 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
SalomeS

6. Salome

4 km
from
€18
/walk
10 reviews
5
recurring guests

Animal lover 16e et alentours à votre disposition

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted today
SalomeS

6. Salome

Animal lover 16e et alentours à votre disposition4 km
(10 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted today
"Salome is a gem. Kyraa is well taken care of during every walk. Salome communicates really well and I’m reassured by beautiful videos and photos during and after walks. Kyraa loves Salome and knows how to listen well because Salome understands her. It’s not easy to find people who communicate well AND genuinely enjoy an energetic eager dog but I’m grateful that we came across Salome’s profile. I couldn’t recommend her more. "
DaniD
Review by Dani
from
€18
/walk
DeviD

7. Devi

4.3 km
from
€12
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Balades et garde à domicile pour votre chien

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
DeviD

7. Devi

Balades et garde à domicile pour votre chien4.3 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"I’m very happy with Devi’s attention and care for my staffy girl - Kyraa. He had such a good connection with her from the first meeting. It’s obvious that he has a natural bond with all types of animals . He found her easy to walk where usually I’m told that she can be difficult. It’s the beginning but I’m appreciative to have come across his services. I highly recommend him. "
DaniD
Review by Dani
from
€12
/walk
NiayeshN

8. Niayesh

3.7 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

🐾 Votre compagnon entre de bonnes mains ❤️

Last active yesterday
NiayeshN

8. Niayesh

New sitter
🐾 Votre compagnon entre de bonnes mains ❤️3.7 km
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
PetraP

9. Petra

2.5 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Caring Pet Sitter You can Trust

Last active yesterday
PetraP

9. Petra

New sitter
Caring Pet Sitter You can Trust2.5 km
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
annabelleA

10. annabelle

0.5 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Balade nature pour compagnon épanoui !!!

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
annabelleA

10. annabelle

New sitter
Balade nature pour compagnon épanoui !!!0.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/walk
CécileC

11. Cécile

3 km
from
€15
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet lover - le vôtre sera choyé comme le mien

Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
CécileC

11. Cécile

Pet lover - le vôtre sera choyé comme le mien 3 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
"Très bonne relation avec notre petit chien "
PierreP
Review by Pierre
from
€15
/walk
juliaJ

12. julia

4.3 km
from
€12
/walk

Garde, balades et garde attentionnée Paris 16

Lives with 1 cat
juliaJ

12. julia

Garde, balades et garde attentionnée Paris 164.3 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
€12
/walk
Maria JimenaM

13. Maria Jimena

1.6 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Loving pet sitter who’ll care for your pet like family

Maria JimenaM

13. Maria Jimena

New sitter
Loving pet sitter who’ll care for your pet like family1.6 km
from
€10
/walk
NorahN

14. Norah

2.6 km
from
€15
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

La personne qui murmurait à l’oreille de vos animaux

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
NorahN

14. Norah

La personne qui murmurait à l’oreille de vos animaux2.6 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Excellente dogsitter , consciencieuse et aimant les animaux .Elle a su etablir le contact avec ma chienne Luna qui l'adore ! "
CATHERINEC
Review by CATHERINE
from
€15
/walk
AlisaA

15. Alisa

3.2 km
from
€15
/walk
3 reviews

Amour et attention pour vos animaux ✨♥️✨

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
AlisaA

15. Alisa

Amour et attention pour vos animaux ✨♥️✨3.2 km
(3 reviews)
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
€15
/walk
ManonM

16. Manon

0.8 km
from
€10
/walk

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
ManonM

16. Manon

0.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
YunongY

17. Yunong

1.2 km
from
€10
/walk

Student dog‑walker ✨ Free sketch included

Last active yesterday
YunongY

17. Yunong

Student dog‑walker ✨ Free sketch included 1.2 km
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
floreF

18. flore

3.3 km
from
€12
/walk

🐱 Je prendrai soin de votre animal comme du mien

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
floreF

18. flore

🐱 Je prendrai soin de votre animal comme du mien3.3 km
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€12
/walk
TrinityT

19. Trinity

1.8 km
from
€13
/walk

Here to give your pup a home away from home!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
TrinityT

19. Trinity

Here to give your pup a home away from home!1.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€13
/walk
ThaisT

20. Thais

4.1 km - Paris
from
€10
/walk

Promenades et soins quotidiens. Garde d’animaux avec amour

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
ThaisT

20. Thais

Promenades et soins quotidiens. Garde d’animaux avec amour4.1 km - Paris
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€10
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Puteaux who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Puteaux neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Puteaux dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Puteaux on Pawshake. Over 4027 pet owners in Puteaux have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express