1. Dog Walking
  2. Saint-Cloud

Dog Walking, Saint-Cloud

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
VanessaV

1. Vanessa

4.9 km
from
€12
/walk
10 reviews
7
recurring guests

Canine Cuddles, Love & Care

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
VanessaV

1. Vanessa

Canine Cuddles, Love & Care4.9 km
(10 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"I had Vanessa taking care of my puppy 2 days, and she was super professional, caring and trustworthy! She send me pictures throughout the day updating me concerning Tess. They had a great time together! ❤️"
RayssaR
Review by Rayssa
from
€12
/walk
ChiaraC

2. Chiara

2.1 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Garde et promenades 🐱🐶 à Boulogne et alentours :)

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
ChiaraC

2. Chiara

New sitter
Garde et promenades 🐱🐶 à Boulogne et alentours :)2.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
Maria JuliaM

3. Maria Julia

4.7 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Je prends soin de vos animaux comme s’ils étaient les miens

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
Maria JuliaM

3. Maria Julia

New sitter
Je prends soin de vos animaux comme s’ils étaient les miens4.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
€10
/walk
CaoimheC

4. Caoimhe

4.3 km
from
€9
/walk
New sitter

Animal lover, who is looking to care for animals

Last active yesterday
CaoimheC

4. Caoimhe

New sitter
Animal lover, who is looking to care for animals4.3 km
Last active yesterday
from
€9
/walk
MayaM

5. Maya

4.3 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Amoureuse des animaux 🐾 Maman de Grisly, 10 ans 🐱

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
MayaM

5. Maya

New sitter
Amoureuse des animaux 🐾 Maman de Grisly, 10 ans 🐱4.3 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€10
/walk
SalomeS

6. Salome

5.1 km
from
€18
/walk
10 reviews
5
recurring guests

Animal lover 16e et alentours à votre disposition

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
SalomeS

6. Salome

Animal lover 16e et alentours à votre disposition5.1 km
(10 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"Salome is a gem. Kyraa is well taken care of during every walk. Salome communicates really well and I’m reassured by beautiful videos and photos during and after walks. Kyraa loves Salome and knows how to listen well because Salome understands her. It’s not easy to find people who communicate well AND genuinely enjoy an energetic eager dog but I’m grateful that we came across Salome’s profile. I couldn’t recommend her more. "
DaniD
Review by Dani
from
€18
/walk
DeviD

7. Devi

5.4 km
from
€12
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Balades et garde à domicile pour votre chien

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
DeviD

7. Devi

Balades et garde à domicile pour votre chien5.4 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"I’m very happy with Devi’s attention and care for my staffy girl - Kyraa. He had such a good connection with her from the first meeting. It’s obvious that he has a natural bond with all types of animals . He found her easy to walk where usually I’m told that she can be difficult. It’s the beginning but I’m appreciative to have come across his services. I highly recommend him. "
DaniD
Review by Dani
from
€12
/walk
PénéloppeP

8. Pénéloppe

3.5 km - Chaville
from
€20
/walk
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Une nounou pour vos toutous et matous !

PénéloppeP

8. Pénéloppe

Une nounou pour vos toutous et matous ! 3.5 km - Chaville
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
from
€20
/walk
AlineA

9. Aline

5.1 km
from
€12
/walk

Veterinarian & Animal Lover in Paris 🐾

Last active today
AlineA

9. Aline

Veterinarian & Animal Lover in Paris 🐾 5.1 km
Last active today
from
€12
/walk
IsabelaI

10. Isabela

5.4 km
from
€10
/walk
1
recurring guest

jeune fille fiable et attentionnée

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
IsabelaI

10. Isabela

jeune fille fiable et attentionnée 5.4 km
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
from
€10
/walk
isabelleI

11. isabelle

4.4 km
from
€10
/walk

Comme à la maison! la forêt comme espace de jeux

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
isabelleI

11. isabelle

Comme à la maison! la forêt comme espace de jeux4.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
annabelleA

12. annabelle

4 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Balade nature pour compagnon épanoui !!!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
annabelleA

12. annabelle

New sitter
Balade nature pour compagnon épanoui !!!4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€15
/walk
ManonM

13. Manon

4.6 km
from
€10
/walk

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
ManonM

13. Manon

4.6 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€10
/walk
YunongY

14. Yunong

5.5 km
from
€10
/walk

Student dog‑walker ✨ Free sketch included

Last active 6 days ago
YunongY

14. Yunong

Student dog‑walker ✨ Free sketch included 5.5 km
Last active 6 days ago
from
€10
/walk
TrinityT

15. Trinity

2.7 km
from
€13
/walk

Here to give your pup a home away from home!

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
TrinityT

15. Trinity

Here to give your pup a home away from home!2.7 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€13
/walk
ThaisT

16. Thais

4.5 km - Paris
from
€10
/walk

Promenades et soins quotidiens. Garde d’animaux avec amour

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
ThaisT

16. Thais

Promenades et soins quotidiens. Garde d’animaux avec amour4.5 km - Paris
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€10
/walk
KellyK

17. Kelly

3.6 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Amoureuse des animaux, attentionnée et de confiance 🐾

Last active 9 days ago
KellyK

17. Kelly

New sitter
Amoureuse des animaux, attentionnée et de confiance 🐾3.6 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
€10
/walk
SophieS

18. Sophie

5.2 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Votre animal mérite aussi sa nounou !

Last active 14 days ago
SophieS

18. Sophie

New sitter
Votre animal mérite aussi sa nounou !5.2 km
Last active 14 days ago
from
€10
/walk
ChloéC

19. Chloé

5 km
from
€8
/walk

Promenades pour votre animal ✨🐾

ChloéC

19. Chloé

Promenades pour votre animal ✨🐾5 km
from
€8
/walk
ElenaE

20. Elena

5.7 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Étudiante de 23 ans, fiable et amoureuse des chiens 🐾

ElenaE

20. Elena

New sitter
Étudiante de 23 ans, fiable et amoureuse des chiens 🐾5.7 km
from
€10
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Saint-Cloud who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Saint-Cloud neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Saint-Cloud dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Saint-Cloud on Pawshake. Over 4054 pet owners in Saint-Cloud have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express