1. Dog Walking
  2. Suresnes

Dog Walking, Suresnes

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
VanessaV

1. Vanessa

4.1 km
from
€12
/walk
10 reviews
7
recurring guests

Canine Cuddles, Love & Care

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
VanessaV

1. Vanessa

Canine Cuddles, Love & Care4.1 km
(10 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"I had Vanessa taking care of my puppy 2 days, and she was super professional, caring and trustworthy! She send me pictures throughout the day updating me concerning Tess. They had a great time together! ❤️"
RayssaR
Review by Rayssa
from
€12
/walk
MariaM

2. Maria

2.9 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Vos animaux vont m'adorer

Last active 4 days ago
MariaM

2. Maria

New sitter
Vos animaux vont m'adorer 2.9 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
€10
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
ChiaraC

3. Chiara

3.7 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Garde et promenades 🐱🐶 à Boulogne et alentours :)

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
ChiaraC

3. Chiara

New sitter
Garde et promenades 🐱🐶 à Boulogne et alentours :)3.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
Maria JuliaM

4. Maria Julia

2.4 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Je prends soin de vos animaux comme s’ils étaient les miens

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
Maria JuliaM

4. Maria Julia

New sitter
Je prends soin de vos animaux comme s’ils étaient les miens2.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
CaoimheC

5. Caoimhe

1.9 km
from
€9
/walk
New sitter

Animal lover, who is looking to care for animals

Last active yesterday
CaoimheC

5. Caoimhe

New sitter
Animal lover, who is looking to care for animals1.9 km
Last active yesterday
from
€9
/walk
SalomeS

6. Salome

4.5 km
from
€18
/walk
10 reviews
5
recurring guests

Animal lover 16e et alentours à votre disposition

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
SalomeS

6. Salome

Animal lover 16e et alentours à votre disposition4.5 km
(10 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Salome is a gem. Kyraa is well taken care of during every walk. Salome communicates really well and I’m reassured by beautiful videos and photos during and after walks. Kyraa loves Salome and knows how to listen well because Salome understands her. It’s not easy to find people who communicate well AND genuinely enjoy an energetic eager dog but I’m grateful that we came across Salome’s profile. I couldn’t recommend her more. "
DaniD
Review by Dani
from
€18
/walk
DeviD

7. Devi

4.8 km
from
€12
/walk
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Balades et garde à domicile pour votre chien

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
DeviD

7. Devi

Balades et garde à domicile pour votre chien4.8 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"I’m very happy with Devi’s attention and care for my staffy girl - Kyraa. He had such a good connection with her from the first meeting. It’s obvious that he has a natural bond with all types of animals . He found her easy to walk where usually I’m told that she can be difficult. It’s the beginning but I’m appreciative to have come across his services. I highly recommend him. "
DaniD
Review by Dani
from
€12
/walk
MayaM

8. Maya

4.2 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Amoureuse des animaux 🐾 Maman de Grisly, 10 ans 🐱

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
MayaM

8. Maya

New sitter
Amoureuse des animaux 🐾 Maman de Grisly, 10 ans 🐱4.2 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
SarahS

9. Sarah

4.9 km
from
€10
/walk

Lifelong Animal Lover & Experienced Pet Sitter

Last booked yesterday
Last active yesterday
SarahS

9. Sarah

Lifelong Animal Lover & Experienced Pet Sitter4.9 km
Last booked yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
CécileC

10. Cécile

4.9 km
from
€15
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet lover - le vôtre sera choyé comme le mien

Last active 2 days ago
CécileC

10. Cécile

Pet lover - le vôtre sera choyé comme le mien 4.9 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
"Très bonne relation avec notre petit chien "
PierreP
Review by Pierre
from
€15
/walk
NorahN

11. Norah

3.6 km
from
€15
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

La personne qui murmurait à l’oreille de vos animaux

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
NorahN

11. Norah

La personne qui murmurait à l’oreille de vos animaux3.6 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
"Excellente dogsitter , consciencieuse et aimant les animaux .Elle a su etablir le contact avec ma chienne Luna qui l'adore ! "
CATHERINEC
Review by CATHERINE
from
€15
/walk
KellyK

12. Kelly

3.4 km
from
€20
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

La super nounou de vos animaux sur Paris et La Défense 🐾

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
KellyK

12. Kelly

La super nounou de vos animaux sur Paris et La Défense 🐾3.4 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
€20
/walk
BettyB

13. Betty

4.1 km
from
€10
/walk
20 reviews
7
recurring guests

Animal lover 🐾🤍

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
BettyB

13. Betty

Animal lover 🐾🤍4.1 km
(20 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Betty est toujours réactive et a accepté sans souci qu'on se rencontre avant de lui confier notre jeune berger allemand. elle a été très à l'écoute des besoins et habitudes de notre chien. c'est donc confiants que nous lui avons laissé Maka pour une longue balade, qu'elle a beaucoup apprécié. Et j'ai même eu droit a un message pendant la balade pour me rassurer. Merci à Betty et Quentin que je recommande ! "
OliviaO
Review by Olivia
from
€10
/walk
AlixA

14. Alix

4.5 km
from
€12
/walk

Du temps que j'aimerai mettre au service de votre chien

Usually responds within one day
AlixA

14. Alix

Du temps que j'aimerai mettre au service de votre chien4.5 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€12
/walk
AlexandraA

15. Alexandra

4.9 km
from
€25
/walk
29 reviews
13
recurring guests

Des promenades interminables !

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Braque allemand Zanco
AlexandraA

15. Alexandra

Des promenades interminables !4.9 km
(29 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Braque allemand Zanco
"Alexandra est une personne de confiance qui a un vrari amour des animaux. Tout s'est déroulé comme prévu et à la fin de semaine, j'avais un chiot content et fatigué. Merci !"
ElizabethE
Review by Elizabeth
from
€25
/walk
ManonM

16. Manon

3.2 km
from
€12
/walk
4 reviews

L'amie des animaux 🐾💕

Usually responds within one hour
ManonM

16. Manon

L'amie des animaux 🐾💕3.2 km
(4 reviews)
Usually responds within one hour
"Très gentille et bienveillante ! :)"
LauraL
Review by Laura
from
€12
/walk
DelphineD

17. Delphine

4.3 km
from
€13
/walk
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

La Gardienne Des Animaux 🐾

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
DelphineD

17. Delphine

La Gardienne Des Animaux 🐾4.3 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Delphine a pris soin de mon husky malgré la demande exceptionnelle et le fait qu'il ne soit pas toujours facile en promenade ! Merci beaucoup à elle et à sa fille ! Je recommande ! "
LoïcL
Review by Loïc
from
€13
/walk
ManonM

18. Manon

4.2 km
from
€10
/walk
1
recurring guest

Une Dogsitter Passionnée !

Usually responds within few hours
ManonM

18. Manon

Une Dogsitter Passionnée !4.2 km
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
from
€10
/walk
RanaR

19. Rana

4.1 km
from
€18
/walk
44 reviews
15
recurring guests

With love and care for your pets ♥️

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
RanaR

19. Rana

With love and care for your pets ♥️4.1 km
(44 reviews)
15 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€18
/walk
Hanna AleandraH

20. Hanna Aleandra

4.8 km
from
€9
/walk

Promenades chien à Paris

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
Hanna AleandraH

20. Hanna Aleandra

Promenades chien à Paris 4.8 km
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€9
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Suresnes who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Suresnes neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Suresnes dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Suresnes on Pawshake. Over 4051 pet owners in Suresnes have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express