1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Paris

Doggy Day Care, Paris

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
FlorianeF

1. Floriane

1.1 km
from
€19
/day
New sitter

Un deuxième chez-soi pour votre chien à Paris 6

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
FlorianeF

1. Floriane

New sitter
Un deuxième chez-soi pour votre chien à Paris 6 1.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
€19
/day
SashaS

2. Sasha

3.2 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Bienveillante, expérimentée et passionnée

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
SashaS

2. Sasha

Bienveillante, expérimentée et passionnée3.2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Sasha était super gentille et flexible et mon Léon a adoré sa soirée chez elle :-)"
VeronicaV
Review by Veronica
from
€20
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
HindH

3. Hind

2.5 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Étudiante en art et amoureuse d’animaux!

Last active yesterday
HindH

3. Hind

New sitter
Étudiante en art et amoureuse d’animaux!2.5 km
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
BenB

4. Ben

1.8 km
from
€16
/day
4 reviews

Étudiant offrant un second foyer pour vos animaux :)

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
BenB

4. Ben

Étudiant offrant un second foyer pour vos animaux :)1.8 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
€16
/day
MaelleM

5. Maelle

0.6 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

FR/ENG // PetSitter Expérimentée & Attentionnée !

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
MaelleM

5. Maelle

New sitter
FR/ENG // PetSitter Expérimentée & Attentionnée ! 0.6 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/day
ColineC

6. Coline

2.4 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

Maman d'une petite teckel preneuse de compagnie !

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
ColineC

6. Coline

New sitter
Maman d'une petite teckel preneuse de compagnie !2.4 km
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€20
/day
AlexA

7. Alex

2.6 km
from
€20
/day
25 reviews
3
recurring guests

Experienced Animal Carer Eager to Care for Your Beloved Pets

Last active 14 days ago
AlexA

7. Alex

Experienced Animal Carer Eager to Care for Your Beloved Pets2.6 km
(25 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 14 days ago
"Alex is great! Very easy to communicate and very caring for the dogs. Maxim loved him from first moment!"
AndaA
Review by Anda
from
€20
/day
BegumB

8. Begum

3.7 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Responsible and loving dog sitter working from home🐾

Last contacted today
Last active today
BegumB

8. Begum

Responsible and loving dog sitter working from home🐾3.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Begum is a kind and communicative pet sitter. She took in my puppy with great care, consideration and respect. She followed all guidance as to Mado’s care and asked questions when needed. Begum was also very flexible with us, adapting to changing needs and with an understanding attitude. We will definitely continue to book with Begum - highly recommended! "
GalaG
Review by Gala
from
€20
/day
ElenaE

9. Elena

3.7 km
from
€30
/day
New sitter

J'offre une deuxième maison pour votre chien

Last active yesterday
ElenaE

9. Elena

New sitter
J'offre une deuxième maison pour votre chien3.7 km
Last active yesterday
from
€30
/day
StanislasS

10. Stanislas

2.7 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Un couple disponible pour prendre soin de vos animaux 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
StanislasS

10. Stanislas

New sitter
Un couple disponible pour prendre soin de vos animaux 🐾2.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
€15
/day
DjenelineD

11. Djeneline

2.9 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews

Djeneline Pet Spa Bien-être et tendresse pour vos animaux

Usually responds within few hours
DjenelineD

11. Djeneline

Djeneline Pet Spa Bien-être et tendresse pour vos animaux 2.9 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
from
€15
/day
NinaN

12. Nina

3.5 km
from
€38
/day
19 reviews
5
recurring guests

Cat/dog sitter attentive-télétravail 5j/7-FR/EN-54m2 calme

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
NinaN

12. Nina

Cat/dog sitter attentive-télétravail 5j/7-FR/EN-54m2 calme 3.5 km
(19 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
"Nina est une gardienne exceptionnelle. J'avais prévu une nuit de garde pour mon chat chez elle, mais quand j'ai dû changer mes plans au cause d'une urgence, elle a arrangé tout - même si elle n'était pas en ville jusque le lendemain - pour assurer que mon chat pouvait rester chez elle et qu'il ne serait pas seul. J'était tellement reconnaissante à ses efforts extraordinaire pour mon chat à la dernière minute !"
StephanieS
Review by Stephanie
from
€38
/day
VanessaV

13. Vanessa

3.3 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter
1 review

I’m a caring, patient and reliable pet sitter

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
VanessaV

13. Vanessa

New sitter
I’m a caring, patient and reliable pet sitter3.3 km
(1 review)
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
€15
/day
EllaE

14. Ella

2.7 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Une pet-sitteuse passionnée et de confiance à Paris

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
EllaE

14. Ella

Une pet-sitteuse passionnée et de confiance à Paris2.7 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
from
€20
/day
ClaraC

15. Clara

1.2 km
from
€20
/day
5 reviews

Nous prenons soin de vos enfants poilus avec amour !

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
ClaraC

15. Clara

Nous prenons soin de vos enfants poilus avec amour !1.2 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Clara was just who my shy rescue dog Molly needed. Molly never had a sitter before and Clara was very kind and patient with her. Will be using Clara's services again."
ColetteC
Review by Colette
from
€20
/day
MargauxM

16. Margaux

1.5 km
from
€35
/day
14 reviews
5
recurring guests

Margaux, une camarade pour nos amis dans le 14ème !

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
MargauxM

16. Margaux

Margaux, une camarade pour nos amis dans le 14ème !1.5 km
(14 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Je recommande vivement Margaux comme dog-sitter. Elle a été vraiment incroyable avec CC : très flexible, toujours en communication avec nous avec des messages et des photos tout au long de la journée, et elle répondait toujours très rapidement. On voyait que CC l’adorait — elle connaissait même déjà le chemin jusqu’à chez Margaux et s’arrêtait devant sa porte en remuant la queue. Un vrai bonheur d’avoir quelqu’un de si fiable et attentionné. Merci encore, Margaux !"
RobertR
Review by Robert
from
€35
/day
LéaL

17. Léa

1.2 km
from
€30
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Complice de vos animaux, Garde et soins avec amour

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
LéaL

17. Léa

Complice de vos animaux, Garde et soins avec amour1.2 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
from
€30
/day
JessicaJ

18. Jessica

3.3 km
from
€20
/day
7 reviews
4
recurring guests

Safe walks, happy tails!

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
JessicaJ

18. Jessica

Safe walks, happy tails!3.3 km
(7 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Jessica was great with my son! She sent me photos and was communicating a lot with me throughout the day. I highly recommend!! ☺️🐶"
MariaM
Review by Maria
from
€20
/day
ÁineÁ

19. Áine

1.7 km
from
€25
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

animal whisperer

Last booked 6 days ago
Last active today
ÁineÁ

19. Áine

animal whisperer1.7 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 6 days ago
Last active today
"fabulous as always! "
JenniferJ
Review by Jennifer
from
€25
/day
NicholasN

20. Nicholas

3.7 km
from
€10
/day
9 reviews
3
recurring guests

24/7 housesitting care for your pets

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
NicholasN

20. Nicholas

24/7 housesitting care for your pets3.7 km
(9 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Fantastic and responsive sitter for us! Would highly recommend :)"
StacyS
Review by Stacy
from
€10
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Paris for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Paris Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Paris sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Paris on Pawshake. Over 1632 pet owners in Paris have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express