1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Paris

Doggy Day Care, Paris

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SashaS

1. Sasha

1 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter
1 review
1
recurring guest

Bienveillante, expérimentée et passionnée

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
SashaS

1. Sasha

New sitter
Bienveillante, expérimentée et passionnée1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
from
€20
/day
RenateR

2. Renate

2.6 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Experienced animal trainer and carer

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
RenateR

2. Renate

New sitter
Experienced animal trainer and carer 2.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€15
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
BenB

3. Ben

2.7 km
from
€16
/day
3 reviews

Étudiant offrant un second foyer pour vos animaux :)

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
BenB

3. Ben

Étudiant offrant un second foyer pour vos animaux :)2.7 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
from
€16
/day
ElenaE

4. Elena

1.6 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

J'offre une deuxième maison pour votre chien

Last active today
ElenaE

4. Elena

New sitter
J'offre une deuxième maison pour votre chien1.6 km
Last active today
from
€20
/day
abigaelA

5. abigael

1.9 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Une présence pour votre compagnon, comme à la maison

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
abigaelA

5. abigael

New sitter
Une présence pour votre compagnon, comme à la maison 1.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
€15
/day
LouiseL

6. Louise

3 km
from
€18
/day
New sitter

Une amoureuse des animaux 🐾

Last active 2 days ago
LouiseL

6. Louise

New sitter
Une amoureuse des animaux 🐾3 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€18
/day
LETIZIAL

7. LETIZIA

3.2 km
from
€30
/day
New sitter

I miss my dog, so I would love to take care of yours!

Last active 7 days ago
LETIZIAL

7. LETIZIA

New sitter
I miss my dog, so I would love to take care of yours!3.2 km
Last active 7 days ago
from
€30
/day
VanessaV

8. Vanessa

2.8 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

I’m a caring, patient and reliable pet sitter

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
VanessaV

8. Vanessa

New sitter
I’m a caring, patient and reliable pet sitter2.8 km
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
from
€15
/day
BegumB

9. Begum

2.6 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Responsible and loving dog sitter working from home🐾

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
BegumB

9. Begum

Responsible and loving dog sitter working from home🐾2.6 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Begum is a kind and communicative pet sitter. She took in my puppy with great care, consideration and respect. She followed all guidance as to Mado’s care and asked questions when needed. Begum was also very flexible with us, adapting to changing needs and with an understanding attitude. We will definitely continue to book with Begum - highly recommended! "
GalaG
Review by Gala
from
€20
/day
AlexA

10. Alex

0.2 km
from
€20
/day
25 reviews
3
recurring guests

Experienced Animal Carer Eager to Care for Your Beloved Pets

Last active 5 days ago
AlexA

10. Alex

Experienced Animal Carer Eager to Care for Your Beloved Pets0.2 km
(25 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
"Alex is great! Very easy to communicate and very caring for the dogs. Maxim loved him from first moment!"
AndaA
Review by Anda
from
€20
/day
Axel & FaleriA

11. Axel & Faleri

2.8 km
from
€25
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Couple amoureux des animaux à Paris 17 dispo tous les jours

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
Axel & FaleriA

11. Axel & Faleri

Couple amoureux des animaux à Paris 17 dispo tous les jours2.8 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
"My dog ​​did really well with Axel & Faleri; they were very attentive and explained everything to me. I’ll definitely leave him with them again. Highly recommended."
MarcellM
Review by Marcell
from
€25
/day
zeynepZ

12. zeynep

2 km - Paris
from
€17
/day
New sitter

i love animals, They give me energy and boost my mood:)

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
zeynepZ

12. zeynep

New sitter
i love animals, They give me energy and boost my mood:)2 km - Paris
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
from
€17
/day
graceG

13. grace

1.6 km
from
€18
/day
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Amoureuse des chiens, prête à rencontrer ton chein!

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
graceG

13. grace

Amoureuse des chiens, prête à rencontrer ton chein!1.6 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Un immense merci pour avoir gardé Léonard ! Tout s’est super bien passé, j’ai pu partir l’esprit totalement tranquille. On voit que tu aimes vraiment les animaux et ça fait toute la différence. Il est rentré heureux et détendu, donc mission plus que réussie 🥰 Je referai appel à toi sans hésiter. Encore merci pour ta bienveillance et ton sérieux !"
Flavio JrF
Review by Flavio Jr
from
€18
/day
MariaM

14. Maria

1.1 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

House sitting cats & dogs is my passion!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
MariaM

14. Maria

New sitter
House sitting cats & dogs is my passion!1.1 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
€15
/day
EllaE

15. Ella

0.7 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Une pet-sitteuse passionnée et de confiance à Paris

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
EllaE

15. Ella

Une pet-sitteuse passionnée et de confiance à Paris0.7 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€20
/day
LolaL

16. Lola

3.2 km
from
€20
/day
3 reviews

Un moment de bonheur avec votre boule de poil !

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
LolaL

16. Lola

Un moment de bonheur avec votre boule de poil ! 3.2 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Lola a gardé notre petit Maltipoo pendant une semaine via la garde de jour. Elle respecte parfaitement les horaires, est très douce et serviable, et envoie régulièrement des photos et des nouvelles. Son amour pour les animaux est évident. Une recommandation absolue ! 🐾"
SarahS
Review by Sarah
from
€20
/day
CaroleC

17. Carole

2.2 km - Paris
from
€25
/day
19 reviews
5
recurring guests

Jan & Carole love and care for your🐶

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
CaroleC

17. Carole

Jan & Carole love and care for your🐶 2.2 km - Paris
(19 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"My dog was happy to be with them ☺️ Carole was sending me updates which I highly appreciated and everything went smoothly. My dog will be happy to go with them again and I'll be at ease that he's in good hands. Thank you Carole! "
CarinaC
Review by Carina
from
€25
/day
LéaL

18. Léa

2.2 km
from
€30
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Complice de vos animaux, Garde et soins avec amour

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
LéaL

18. Léa

Complice de vos animaux, Garde et soins avec amour2.2 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€30
/day
LéaL

19. Léa

3 km
from
€10
/day
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Je suis de ceux qui disent bonjour aux chiens (FR/EN)

Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
LéaL

19. Léa

Je suis de ceux qui disent bonjour aux chiens (FR/EN)3 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
"Absolute lovely! She’s been very flexible and helping me out with my dog a lot! My dog was also very happy to see her every day she took care. 10/10 recommendations. Tank you <3"
IraI
Review by Ira
from
€10
/day
ÁineÁ

20. Áine

2.6 km
from
€25
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

animal whisperer

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
ÁineÁ

20. Áine

animal whisperer2.6 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
"fabulous as always! "
JenniferJ
Review by Jennifer
from
€25
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Paris for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Paris Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Paris sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Paris on Pawshake. Over 1637 pet owners in Paris have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express