1. Dog Boarding
  2. Paris

Dog Boarding, Paris

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LaysaL

1. Laysa

3.2 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Passionnée par les chiens, je prendrai soin des vôtres 🐶

Last active today
LaysaL

1. Laysa

New sitter
Passionnée par les chiens, je prendrai soin des vôtres 🐶3.2 km
Last active today
from
€20
/night
FlorianeF

2. Floriane

2.5 km
from
€28
/night
New sitter

Un deuxième chez-soi pour votre chien à Paris 6

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
FlorianeF

2. Floriane

New sitter
Un deuxième chez-soi pour votre chien à Paris 6 2.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€28
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MaelleM

3. Maelle

2.6 km
from
€15
/night
New sitter

FR/ENG // PetSitter Expérimentée & Attentionnée !

Last active yesterday
MaelleM

3. Maelle

New sitter
FR/ENG // PetSitter Expérimentée & Attentionnée ! 2.6 km
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/night
RenateR

4. Renate

3.7 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Experienced animal trainer and carer

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
RenateR

4. Renate

New sitter
Experienced animal trainer and carer 3.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€20
/night
DeborahD

5. Deborah

2.9 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Une amoureuse des animaux pour chouchouter vos compagnons 🐾

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
DeborahD

5. Deborah

New sitter
Une amoureuse des animaux pour chouchouter vos compagnons 🐾2.9 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/night
ElenaE

6. Elena

2.7 km
from
€30
/night
New sitter

J'offre une deuxième maison pour votre chien

Last active yesterday
ElenaE

6. Elena

New sitter
J'offre une deuxième maison pour votre chien2.7 km
Last active yesterday
from
€30
/night
LouiseL

7. Louise

3.7 km
from
€24
/night
New sitter

Une amoureuse des animaux 🐾

Last active 5 days ago
LouiseL

7. Louise

New sitter
Une amoureuse des animaux 🐾3.7 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
€24
/night
VanessaV

8. Vanessa

1.7 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

I’m a caring, patient and reliable pet sitter

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
VanessaV

8. Vanessa

New sitter
I’m a caring, patient and reliable pet sitter1.7 km
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€25
/night
zeynepZ

9. zeynep

0.8 km - Paris
from
€22
/night
New sitter

i love animals, They give me energy and boost my mood:)

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
zeynepZ

9. zeynep

New sitter
i love animals, They give me energy and boost my mood:)0.8 km - Paris
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€22
/night
EmmaE

10. Emma

3.7 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Petit appart cosy, maxi vacances chez moi

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
EmmaE

10. Emma

New sitter
Petit appart cosy, maxi vacances chez moi3.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
from
€20
/night
BochraB

11. Bochra

3.8 km
from
€22
/night
New sitter
1 review

Je m’occupe de vos loulous et vous partage tout!

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
BochraB

11. Bochra

New sitter
Je m’occupe de vos loulous et vous partage tout!3.8 km
(1 review)
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Bochra est au top, elle a étais hyper réactive et ma sortie une belle épine du pied malgré que je lui est demandé de garder mon chiens la veille pour le lendemain. Beetle la accepté directe et a l'aire d'avoir passé un super séjour. Je recommande fortement elle est au top."
IsaacI
Review by Isaac
from
€22
/night
SarahS

12. Sarah

3.3 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Your friendly neighborhood dog sitter

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active today
SarahS

12. Sarah

New sitter
Your friendly neighborhood dog sitter3.3 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active today
from
€20
/night
LaraL

13. Lara

3.8 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter
2 reviews

Animal lover who misses her dog lots

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
LaraL

13. Lara

New sitter
Animal lover who misses her dog lots3.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
€20
/night
SolèneS

14. Solène

3.3 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Jeune amoureuse des animaux - Disponible

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
SolèneS

14. Solène

New sitter
Jeune amoureuse des animaux - Disponible 3.3 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
€20
/night
BenB

15. Ben

1.7 km
from
€20
/night
4 reviews

Étudiant offrant un second foyer pour vos animaux :)

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
BenB

15. Ben

Étudiant offrant un second foyer pour vos animaux :)1.7 km
(4 reviews)
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Le séjour de Grimm chez Benjamin s'est parfaitement passé : il est attentionné et disponible, nous a régulièrement envoyé des nouvelles et des photos et n'a eu aucun problème pour lui donner des médicaments quotidiennement, alors même que le traitement a dû être changé au dernier moment. En plus de ça, le cadre est parfait pour un chat qui aime l'extérieur ! On recommande et reviendra les yeux fermés ! "
CamilleC
Review by Camille
from
€20
/night
MafuangM

16. Mafuang

3.2 km
from
€20
/night
4 reviews

Une grande fan des petites pattes 😻

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 13 days ago
MafuangM

16. Mafuang

Une grande fan des petites pattes 😻3.2 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 13 days ago
"I couldn’t have asked for a better cat sitter! Mafuang took such wonderful care of my cat and kept me updated throughout my time away, which gave me so much peace of mind. She was incredibly attentive, caring, and thoughtful, and it was clear from the updates that my cat felt completely comfortable and happy with her. I’m so grateful for the care and attention she gave him and would absolutely trust her with him again. I highly recommend her to anyone looking for a kind, reliable, and genuinely caring pet sitter. Thank you so much! 🤍🐾"
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
€20
/night
MaryM

17. Mary

3.3 km
from
€22
/night
3 reviews

Garde d'animaux expérimentée

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
MaryM

17. Mary

Garde d'animaux expérimentée 3.3 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
"Mary a gardé notre chat pendant une semaine et tout s’est très bien passé. Elle est douce, attentionnée et a même réussi à lui donner son médicament avec une pipette. Ayant elle-même un chat, elle sait très bien s’en occuper. Je la recommande sans hésitation !"
MatthieuM
Review by Matthieu
from
€22
/night
AlexA

18. Alex

1.2 km
from
€20
/night
25 reviews
3
recurring guests

Experienced Animal Carer Eager to Care for Your Beloved Pets

Last active 8 days ago
AlexA

18. Alex

Experienced Animal Carer Eager to Care for Your Beloved Pets1.2 km
(25 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
" We couldn’t recommend Alex more highly! He looked after our Corgi, Pato, for over three weeks, and everything went absolutely perfectly. We felt completely confident leaving Pato with him for such a long stay. Alex is reliable, caring, attentive and clearly loves dogs. Pato was very well looked after and came home happy and relaxed. It’s such a relief to find someone you can trust completely with your dog. We would leave Pato with Alex again without hesitation and recommend him with our eyes closed. Thank you so much, Alex! P.S. Alex is a great guy to have a beer with too. "
matthieuM
Review by matthieu
from
€20
/night
EstherE

19. Esther

0.4 km
from
€30
/night
New sitter

Cat-loving Masters Student with Spacious Apartment

Usually responds within few hours
EstherE

19. Esther

New sitter
Cat-loving Masters Student with Spacious Apartment0.4 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€30
/night
MaroussiaM

20. Maroussia

3.5 km
from
€15
/night
13 reviews
2
recurring guests

Parce qu'ils le valent bien

Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within one hour
MaroussiaM

20. Maroussia

Parce qu'ils le valent bien3.5 km
(13 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within one hour
"L'experience de garde de chat avec Marouissa était super ! très gentille et donne beaucoup de nouvelles de mon chat. En plus je suis très contente que Mocha s'entendait bien avec ses chats. Très bonne expérience et je n'hésiterai à la recontacter dans le futur ! "
PatriciaP
Review by Patricia
from
€15
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Paris for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Paris Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Paris sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Paris on Pawshake. Over 2066 pet owners in Paris have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express