1. House Sitting
  2. Grasse

House Sitting, Grasse

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JosivandaJ

1. Josivanda

12.7 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

I offer flexible, loving pet care services in Cannes.

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
JosivandaJ

1. Josivanda

New sitter
I offer flexible, loving pet care services in Cannes.12.7 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/night
IllianaI

2. Illiana

1.3 km
from
€30
/night
2 reviews

Illiana, 24 ans, pet lover ! ❤️

IllianaI

2. Illiana

Illiana, 24 ans, pet lover ! ❤️ 1.3 km
(2 reviews)
"Merci Illiana pour cette garde de Maxou, qui s'est parfaitement bien passé! A bientot :)"
AnastasiaA
Review by Anastasia
from
€30
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
PatriciaP

3. Patricia

18 km - Antibes
from
€65
/night
12 reviews

The deep breath of knowing your loved one is in good hands.

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
PatriciaP

3. Patricia

The deep breath of knowing your loved one is in good hands.18 km - Antibes
(12 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"Patricia was punctual and careful. She quickly found a way to my completed dog. I got updates with cute photos of my pets from her. She followed all my instructions on handling pets. Everything was really good. I'd ask her for help next time again. "
NikitaN
Review by Nikita
from
€65
/night
Adji-SarahA

4. Adji-Sarah

11.8 km
from
€30
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Garde à votre domicile - Le Cannet - 20 km

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
Adji-SarahA

4. Adji-Sarah

Garde à votre domicile - Le Cannet - 20 km11.8 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
from
€30
/night
LanaL

5. Lana

16 km
from
€20
/night

Promenade à Antibes, sérieuse

Usually responds within few hours
LanaL

5. Lana

Promenade à Antibes, sérieuse 16 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€20
/night
StasiaS

6. Stasia

18.4 km
from
€25
/night

Experienced pet sitter

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with English Bulldog Marcel
StasiaS

6. Stasia

Experienced pet sitter18.4 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with English Bulldog Marcel
from
€25
/night
CamilleC

7. Camille

6.9 km
from
€25
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Balades, câlins et fun: vos animaux vont m'adorer ! 🐾✨

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
CamilleC

7. Camille

Balades, câlins et fun: vos animaux vont m'adorer ! 🐾✨6.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/night
AnaïsA

8. Anaïs

11 km
from
€30
/night
2 reviews

PetSitter Expérimentée

Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
AnaïsA

8. Anaïs

PetSitter Expérimentée11 km
(2 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
from
€30
/night
RimR

9. Rim

13.6 km
from
€40
/night

Dog sitter professionnelle et expérimentée 🐾

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
RimR

9. Rim

Dog sitter professionnelle et expérimentée 🐾13.6 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
€40
/night
LarissaL

10. Larissa

17.6 km
from
€60
/night
1 review

Garde d'animaux à Vence

Usually responds within one day
LarissaL

10. Larissa

Garde d'animaux à Vence 17.6 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
€60
/night
AlexandreA

11. Alexandre

6.7 km
from
€50
/night

Titulaire ACACED - Des vacances à la montagne 🏕️

AlexandreA

11. Alexandre

Titulaire ACACED - Des vacances à la montagne 🏕️6.7 km
from
€50
/night
EmmaE

12. Emma

16.1 km
from
€25
/night

Une amoureuse des animaux a votre service

EmmaE

12. Emma

Une amoureuse des animaux a votre service 16.1 km
from
€25
/night
AnastasiiaA

13. Anastasiia

12.5 km
from
€27
/night

Je propose de garder vos animaux à Théoule et autour

Usually responds within few hours
AnastasiiaA

13. Anastasiia

Je propose de garder vos animaux à Théoule et autour12.5 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€27
/night
NizarN

14. Nizar

12.9 km
from
€50
/night

Promenades de chiens & visites à domicile

NizarN

14. Nizar

Promenades de chiens & visites à domicile12.9 km
from
€50
/night
Nicolas AlonsoN

15. Nicolas Alonso

0.9 km
from
€25
/night

Un ami pour votre animal 🌟 Balades de Qualité.

Usually responds within one day
Nicolas AlonsoN

15. Nicolas Alonso

Un ami pour votre animal 🌟 Balades de Qualité. 0.9 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/night
CameliaC

16. Camelia

11.4 km
from
€25
/night

Au service de vos animaux !

CameliaC

16. Camelia

Au service de vos animaux !11.4 km
from
€25
/night
EmilieE

17. Emilie

7.4 km
from
€35
/night

Passionée d'animaux, propose promenades et gardes

EmilieE

17. Emilie

Passionée d'animaux, propose promenades et gardes7.4 km
from
€35
/night
magdalenaM

18. magdalena

6.5 km
from
€25
/night

looking forward to meet your fur baby!

magdalenaM

18. magdalena

looking forward to meet your fur baby!6.5 km
from
€25
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Grasse home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Grasse.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Grasse home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Grasse on Pawshake. Over 70 pet owners in Grasse have left a review, with an average of 4.99/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express