1. House Sitting
  2. Meudon

House Sitting, Meudon

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
GioiaG

1. Gioia

6.6 km - Paris
from
€25
/night
New sitter

An active girl ready to go on walks, train or stay home.

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
GioiaG

1. Gioia

New sitter
An active girl ready to go on walks, train or stay home.6.6 km - Paris
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€25
/night
CarolineC

2. Caroline

5.9 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Une présence douce et fiable pour vos compagnons

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
CarolineC

2. Caroline

New sitter
Une présence douce et fiable pour vos compagnons5.9 km
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€25
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
denizD

3. deniz

5.4 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Long walks, playtime, and lots of love!

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
denizD

3. deniz

New sitter
Long walks, playtime, and lots of love!5.4 km
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€25
/night
ValentineV

4. Valentine

5.3 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Une pet sitter au poil pour vos petits animaux

Last active 12 days ago
ValentineV

4. Valentine

New sitter
Une pet sitter au poil pour vos petits animaux5.3 km
Last active 12 days ago
from
€25
/night
Maria JimenaM

5. Maria Jimena

5.8 km
from
€50
/night
New sitter

Loving pet sitter who’ll care for your pet like family

Maria JimenaM

5. Maria Jimena

New sitter
Loving pet sitter who’ll care for your pet like family5.8 km
from
€50
/night
XiaodanX

6. Xiaodan

5.1 km
from
€40
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Reliable pet sitter in Paris 15th - Chats & chiens

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
XiaodanX

6. Xiaodan

Reliable pet sitter in Paris 15th - Chats & chiens5.1 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Xiaodan est restée à la maison avec Salvador, elle a été respectueuse des indications données, nous a envoyé des nouvelles et des photos tous les jours. Très câline avec Salvador, notre chien a passé un superbe séjour. 100% recommandée !"
PatriciaP
Review by Patricia
from
€40
/night
AlejandraA

7. Alejandra

6.7 km - Paris
from
€35
/night
77 reviews
25
recurring guests

Caring and Experienced Pet Sitter

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
AlejandraA

7. Alejandra

Caring and Experienced Pet Sitter6.7 km - Paris
(77 reviews)
25 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Ale is an amazing pet sitter, she informed me all the time about sofy, followed her routine on detail, and above all she shares a genuine love for dogs and animals. I’m very happy with her work and I definitely recommend her with no doubt. 😊❤️ Also sofy looked extremely happy and pampered all the time, Ale is great! Thank you Ale for your amazing work. "
KarenK
Review by Karen
from
€35
/night
AudreyA

8. Audrey

6.4 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Last active 10 days ago
AudreyA

8. Audrey

New sitter
6.4 km
Last active 10 days ago
from
€25
/night
adamA

9. adam

6.3 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Amoureux des animaux, visites et promenades à Paris

adamA

9. adam

New sitter
Amoureux des animaux, visites et promenades à Paris6.3 km
from
€25
/night
ClémenceC

10. Clémence

6.7 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Des balades et des câlins, même en votre absence!

ClémenceC

10. Clémence

New sitter
Des balades et des câlins, même en votre absence! 6.7 km
from
€20
/night
ÉmilieÉ

11. Émilie

6 km
from
€25
/night
12 reviews
6
recurring guests

Gardien d’animaux passionnée et expérimentée

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
ÉmilieÉ

11. Émilie

Gardien d’animaux passionnée et expérimentée 6 km
(12 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"une personne d'une gentillesse rare d un sérieux exemplaire j'en suis même étonnée très belle expérience avec emilie que je compte solliciter à nouveau notre animal de compagnie a été chouchouté par emilie au programme , balade adaptée en période de forte chaleur repas servis aux heures habituelles des habitudes de notre chien ça été très rassurant pour nous merci à elle sans compter le petit cadeau de départ qu'elle a fait à notre chien !! du service 5 étoiles !!"
sabrinaS
Review by sabrina
from
€25
/night
SalomeS

12. Salome

5.1 km
from
€30
/night
10 reviews
5
recurring guests

Animal lover 16e et alentours à votre disposition

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
SalomeS

12. Salome

Animal lover 16e et alentours à votre disposition5.1 km
(10 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Salome s'est bien occupée de Baloo que j'ai retrouvé en bonne forme. elle m'a donné des nouvelles tous les jours. elle a été ponctuelle et fiable. je la recommande."
manuelaM
Review by manuela
from
€30
/night
LenaL

13. Lena

5.7 km
from
€40
/night
New sitter

Cat and dog loving student

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
LenaL

13. Lena

New sitter
Cat and dog loving student 5.7 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€40
/night
JordanneJ

14. Jordanne

3.8 km
from
€20
/night
11 reviews
7
recurring guests

Étudiante amoureuse de vos boules de poils!

Last contacted today
Last active today
JordanneJ

14. Jordanne

Étudiante amoureuse de vos boules de poils!3.8 km
(11 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€20
/night
DaniaD

15. Dania

6.4 km - Bagneux
from
€50
/night

Chats & chiens • Expérience en France et au Pérou

Usually responds within few hours
DaniaD

15. Dania

Chats & chiens • Expérience en France et au Pérou6.4 km - Bagneux
Usually responds within few hours
from
€50
/night
ElisabethE

16. Elisabeth

6.8 km - Paris
from
€45
/night
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

Claws & Paws 🐾 Trusted Pet Care

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
ElisabethE

16. Elisabeth

Claws & Paws 🐾 Trusted Pet Care 6.8 km - Paris
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"Elisabeth was a wonderful dog-sitter! Our dog stayed with her in her flat for 10 days, Elisabeth made her feel very comfortable and at home. She updated us very regularly with photos and videos and let us know how she was doing. Communication with her was very easy and quick. Very recommended as a pet-sitter! "
Daniel+AlexD
Review by Daniel+Alex
from
€45
/night
IsabelleI

17. Isabelle

5 km
from
€20
/night
22 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dévouée pour tous les animaux, je suis disponible :)

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
IsabelleI

17. Isabelle

Dévouée pour tous les animaux, je suis disponible :)5 km
(22 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Isabelle a été une gardienne merveilleuse pour notre petit chat. Elle s'est montrée très gentille et attentive, et a accordé à notre chat toute l'attention dont il avait besoin chaque jour. Ses messages étaient très rassurants et nous avons beaucoup apprécié de recevoir quotidiennement des photos et des vidéos. Nous la recommandons vivement. "
EdoE
Review by Edo
from
€20
/night
GabrielaG

18. Gabriela

6.6 km
from
€50
/night
38 reviews
14
recurring guests

Petsitter :)

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
GabrielaG

18. Gabriela

Petsitter :) 6.6 km
(38 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
"Tout s'est très bien passé! Gabriela est très sympa et elle a été super avec nos deux chats. Très attentive et soigneuse, elle a maintenu une très bonne communication avec nous avant et pendant notre voyage et nous a envoyé des photos a chaque passage. Nos chats sont normalement un peu timides avec les nouvelles personnes, mais avec Gabriela ils étaient très détendus et contents dès la première fois. Merci!!"
BrunoB
Review by Bruno
from
€50
/night
LéaL

19. Léa

6.1 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Une présence douce et attentive pour vos animaux😊

LéaL

19. Léa

New sitter
Une présence douce et attentive pour vos animaux😊6.1 km
from
€25
/night
DaliaD

20. Dalia

6.4 km
from
€30
/night

Amoureuse des animaux et en vacances 🥰

DaliaD

20. Dalia

Amoureuse des animaux et en vacances 🥰 6.4 km
from
€30
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Meudon home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Meudon.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Meudon home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Meudon on Pawshake. Over 3031 pet owners in Meudon have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express