1. Dog Walking
  2. Paris

Dog Walking, Paris

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
VanessaV

1. Vanessa

1 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

I’m a caring, patient and reliable pet sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
VanessaV

1. Vanessa

New sitter
I’m a caring, patient and reliable pet sitter1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
"Vanessa s’est montrée attentive et très efficace, elle m’a tenu au courant avec des photos de son arrivée, du temps passé avec Gustavo et du retour à la maison. Absolument recommandé "
NicolaN
Review by Nicola
from
€15
/walk
JenniferJ

2. Jennifer

0.4 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Étudiante attentionnée et passionnée pour votre chien !

Last active today
JenniferJ

2. Jennifer

New sitter
Étudiante attentionnée et passionnée pour votre chien !0.4 km
Last active today
from
€15
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AphichayaA

3. Aphichaya

1.8 km
from
€10
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Lifelong Animal Lover and Dedicate Care for Your Family

Last active 4 days ago
AphichayaA

3. Aphichaya

Lifelong Animal Lover and Dedicate Care for Your Family1.8 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
"Apim was a great dog sitter !"
MichelleM
Review by Michelle
from
€10
/walk
GabrielaG

4. Gabriela

0.4 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Dog Walker & Pet Sitter Missing My Own Pups Back Home

Last booked 14 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
GabrielaG

4. Gabriela

New sitter
Dog Walker & Pet Sitter Missing My Own Pups Back Home0.4 km
Last booked 14 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€10
/walk
SibylleS

5. Sibylle

1.9 km
from
€8
/walk
1 review

Sibylle, votre petsitter attentionnée dans le 12e

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
SibylleS

5. Sibylle

Sibylle, votre petsitter attentionnée dans le 12e1.9 km
(1 review)
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€8
/walk
HannaH

6. Hanna

1.4 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Pet-sitter fiable pour animaux de toutes personnalités

Last active 6 days ago
HannaH

6. Hanna

New sitter
Pet-sitter fiable pour animaux de toutes personnalités1.4 km
Last active 6 days ago
from
€10
/walk
GabrielG

7. Gabriel

1.2 km
from
€15
/walk
20 reviews
9
recurring guests

Love and care for your pets ❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
GabrielG

7. Gabriel

Love and care for your pets ❤️1.2 km
(20 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
"I am so grateful to Gabriel for taking care of my older dog Panda. Panda has not done well with staying at other’s homes during short trips, so I booked Gabriel for a home stay. We did do a few walks to get the two accustomed to each other before the home stay. Gabriel checked in and sent regular photos of Panda during the trip, pre-empting my need to send check in WhatsApp messages. She was also a great house guest and left the guest and shared areas tidy upon departure. I plan to book Gabriel again in the future. "
JaimeJ
Review by Jaime
from
€15
/walk
RoseR

8. Rose

1.9 km
from
€15
/walk
2 reviews

Passionnée, 21 ans d’expérience, balades et gardes.

Lives with 2 cats
RoseR

8. Rose

Passionnée, 21 ans d’expérience, balades et gardes. 1.9 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 2 cats
"Tout s’est bien passé pour les sorties de mon berger créole"
EtienneE
Review by Etienne
from
€15
/walk
DeborahD

9. Deborah

0.4 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Une amoureuse des animaux pour chouchouter vos compagnons 🐾

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
DeborahD

9. Deborah

New sitter
Une amoureuse des animaux pour chouchouter vos compagnons 🐾0.4 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/walk
GaiaG

10. Gaia

2 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Une passionnée des chiens prête à prendre soin des vôtres 🐶❤️

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
GaiaG

10. Gaia

New sitter
Une passionnée des chiens prête à prendre soin des vôtres 🐶❤️2 km
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€10
/walk
AnastasiaA

11. Anastasia

1.8 km
from
€8
/walk
New sitter

Promenades et visites avec une passionnée des chiens

AnastasiaA

11. Anastasia

New sitter
Promenades et visites avec une passionnée des chiens1.8 km
from
€8
/walk
MaxM

12. Max

1.4 km
from
€15
/walk
17 reviews
4
recurring guests

Ce que je préfère chez les humains ce sont leurs animaux !

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
MaxM

12. Max

Ce que je préfère chez les humains ce sont leurs animaux !1.4 km
(17 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
€15
/walk
ManonM

13. Manon

1.7 km
from
€20
/walk
4 reviews
3
recurring guests

Pour des chiens heureux et bien gardés <3

Usually responds within one hour
ManonM

13. Manon

Pour des chiens heureux et bien gardés <31.7 km
(4 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
from
€20
/walk
TatianaT

14. Tatiana

1.8 km
from
€20
/walk
1 review

all day care for your pet 🤍

Last contacted today
Last active today
TatianaT

14. Tatiana

all day care for your pet 🤍1.8 km
(1 review)
Last contacted today
Last active today
"An overall great experience. Tanya is so gentle and loving with dogs, I would trust her with my Willow any day of the week. Highly recommend "
DushanD
Review by Dushan
from
€20
/walk
RiwaR

15. Riwa

1.6 km
from
€10
/walk
9 reviews

La meilleure amie des compagnons à quatre pattes

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
RiwaR

15. Riwa

La meilleure amie des compagnons à quatre pattes1.6 km
(9 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Super contact avec Riwa et j'ai retrouvé Daisy en pleine forme après un weekend de balades, merci beaucoup !!"
ClaraC
Review by Clara
from
€10
/walk
ElieE

16. Elie

1.2 km
from
€17
/walk
1 review

Balade éducative pour le Toutou Paris (FR/EN)

ElieE

16. Elie

Balade éducative pour le Toutou Paris (FR/EN)1.2 km
(1 review)
from
€17
/walk
MarieM

17. Marie

0.6 km
from
€12
/walk
4 reviews

animal lover available to walk/house sit pets☺️

Usually responds within one day
MarieM

17. Marie

animal lover available to walk/house sit pets☺️0.6 km
(4 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Highly recommended! We are very happy about Marie’s help. She took our dog for a walk and our dog loves her. Marie is a friendly and reliable person and we will definitely book her again."
BillyB
Review by Billy
from
€12
/walk
CarolineC

18. Caroline

1.5 km
from
€20
/walk
1 review

Caring & Experienced Pet Sitter Ready for Your Furry Friends

CarolineC

18. Caroline

Caring & Experienced Pet Sitter Ready for Your Furry Friends1.5 km
(1 review)
"Onze hond voelde zich meteen op zijn gemak bij Caroline! Ze heeft een stevige wandeling met hem gemaakt, waarna hij helemaal voldoen en moe weer thuiskwam. 100% voor herhaling vatbaar :)"
FloorF
Review by Floor
from
€20
/walk
AdélieA

19. Adélie

1.8 km
from
€17
/walk
13 reviews
5
recurring guests

Visites/promenades de vos animaux 🐕🐈‍⬛

Usually responds within one hour
AdélieA

19. Adélie

Visites/promenades de vos animaux 🐕🐈‍⬛1.8 km
(13 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
from
€17
/walk
DanielleD

20. Danielle

1.1 km
from
€10
/walk

Dog walker in Paris / Promeneur de chiens à Paris

Last contacted today
Last active today
DanielleD

20. Danielle

Dog walker in Paris / Promeneur de chiens à Paris1.1 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€10
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Paris who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Paris neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Paris dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Paris on Pawshake. Over 4179 pet owners in Paris have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express